
STERIS plc STE
$ 215.98
2.31%
Quarterly report 2025-Q4
added 02-06-2026
STERIS plc DPO Ratio 2011-2026 | STE
Annual DPO Ratio STERIS plc
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.8 | 32.2 | 35 | 110 | 31.7 | 31.9 | 34.7 | 32.5 | 30.7 | 37.9 | 33.7 | 38.4 | 32.9 | 36.2 | 43.6 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 110 | 30.7 | 39.6 |
Quarterly DPO Ratio STERIS plc
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.2 | 34.2 | 34.8 | - | 28.4 | 28.4 | 31.2 | - | 35.3 | 36.5 | 37.7 | - | 31.3 | 31.6 | 32.5 | 30.9 | 29 | 10.7 | 14.1 | 24.5 | 25.6 | 25.5 | 30.3 | 34.4 | 28.2 | 29.4 | 33.8 | 17.8 | - | - | 16.8 | 14.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 37.7 | 10.7 | 28.1 |
DPO Ratio of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | DPO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
72.6 | $ 60.38 | 1.53 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
31.9 | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
7.87 | - | - | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
23.9 | - | - | $ 153 B | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
45.3 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
39.2 | $ 122.99 | 0.78 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
46.1 | $ 3.98 | 3.38 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
218 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
13.9 | - | - | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
63.6 | $ 64.0 | 0.88 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
84.4 | - | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
93.7 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
26.4 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
3.31 | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
61.4 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
91.4 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
54.2 | $ 23.86 | -0.25 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
39.5 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
195 | $ 6.43 | 1.74 % | $ 54.5 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
41.9 | $ 57.12 | 0.19 % | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
47.7 | $ 130.28 | 0.18 % | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
37 | $ 32.01 | 8.88 % | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
58.4 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
67.2 | $ 142.15 | 3.54 % | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
59.7 | $ 8.61 | 4.87 % | $ 178 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
34.9 | $ 1.85 | -14.75 % | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
66.3 | $ 0.34 | -5.04 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
30.3 | $ 62.56 | -0.1 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
17.8 | $ 63.7 | -0.55 % | $ 206 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
45.7 | $ 300.19 | -0.73 % | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
1.51 K | $ 27.1 | 13.11 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
53.7 | $ 10.41 | -0.29 % | $ 2.08 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
46 | $ 0.69 | -1.42 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
35.4 | $ 58.65 | 2.11 % | $ 193 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
7.25 K | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
25.9 | $ 21.06 | -0.52 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
124 | - | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
45.6 | $ 17.78 | 2.72 % | $ 9.12 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
34.9 | $ 202.46 | 0.34 % | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
68.7 | $ 28.15 | 5.87 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
42 | $ 5.52 | -0.81 % | $ 245 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
78.1 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
96.2 | $ 11.03 | 1.75 % | $ 451 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
59.3 | - | - | $ 41.6 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
39.8 | $ 3.34 | -5.92 % | $ 35.4 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
40.1 | $ 2.95 | -2.96 % | $ 217 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
32.2 | $ 103.38 | -3.41 % | $ 5.81 M |