
ASML Holding N.V. Market Cap | ASML
As of November 07, 2026 ASML Holding N.V. has a market cap of $ 554 B
Capitalization is the market value of a company whose shares are traded on the stock exchange. It is calculated by multiplying the market price of a share by the total number of the company's shares. Capitalization indicates volatility, risk, and growth potential. This metric is often used for a quick assessment of a company’s investment profile.[1]
Capitalization is an important indicator for investors and analysts, as it helps determine the size and significance of a company in the stock market. Companies with large capitalization are considered more stable and reliable, as they have more resources and financial power to grow and survive in the market.
This metric can be divided into several categories: small (from 300 million to 2 billion dollars), medium (from 2 to 10 billion dollars), and large (over 10 billion dollars). Companies with different levels of capitalization have their own characteristics and risks, so investors usually take this indicator into account when making investment decisions.
Capitalization can also change over time depending on the share price and the number of shares in circulation. Therefore, it is a dynamic indicator that requires constant monitoring and analysis to make well-informed investment decisions.
Annual Market Cap ASML Holding N.V.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 563 B | 286 B | 368 B | 261 B | 273 B | 237 B | 115 B | 75.6 B | 81 B | 51.8 B | 39.5 B | 45.4 B | 36.6 B | 31.9 B | 18.3 B | 15.9 B | 12.3 B | 16.3 B | 17.7 B | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in EUR currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 563 B | 12.3 B | 134 B |
References
- Pavone, P. (2019). Market capitalization and financial variables: Evidence from Italian listed companies. International Journal of Academic Research Business and Social Sciences, 9(3), 1356-1371.
Market Cap of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Market Cap | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
11.1 B | $ 43.82 | 3.35 % | $ 31.9 B | ||
|
Amkor Technology
AMKR
|
11.8 B | $ 32.84 | 7.69 % | $ 8.11 B | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
779 M | $ 37.49 | 27.76 % | $ 1.87 B | ||
|
Photronics
PLAB
|
1.04 B | $ 27.4 | 7.43 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
1.72 B | $ 30.94 | 10.38 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings
MTSI
|
12 B | $ 210.79 | 10.74 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
22.4 B | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
2.06 B | $ 64.03 | 7.02 % | $ 3.39 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
242 M | $ 11.74 | 9.41 % | $ 265 M | ||
|
Onto Innovation
ONTO
|
11 B | $ 173.22 | 11.14 % | $ 8.51 B | ||
|
Universal Display Corporation
OLED
|
5.57 B | $ 88.35 | 1.4 % | $ 4.2 B | ||
|
QuickLogic Corporation
QUIK
|
155 M | $ 7.96 | 8.45 % | $ 129 M | ||
|
Rambus
RMBS
|
11.1 B | $ 74.72 | 7.23 % | $ 8.04 B | ||
|
Brooks Automation, Inc.
BRKS
|
3.44 B | - | -2.73 % | $ 8.41 B | ||
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
TSM
|
3.81 T | $ 375.2 | 6.59 % | $ 9.73 T | ||
|
Texas Instruments Incorporated
TXN
|
202 B | $ 277.65 | -0.18 % | $ 252 B | ||
|
DSP Group, Inc.
DSPG
|
376 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 533 M | ||
|
Maxim Integrated Products, Inc.
MXIM
|
18.6 B | - | - | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Cree, Inc.
CREE
|
7.36 B | - | - | $ 9.17 B | ||
|
Inphi Corporation
IPHI
|
7.63 B | - | -1.08 % | $ 9.25 B | ||
|
MoSys, Inc.
MOSY
|
10.4 M | - | -4.43 % | $ 31.9 M | ||
|
United Microelectronics Corporation
UMC
|
75.8 B | $ 13.78 | 3.26 % | $ 168 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
4.07 B | $ 116.7 | 0.26 % | $ 4.54 B | ||
|
VivoPower International PLC
VVPR
|
2.03 M | - | - | $ 42.9 M | ||
|
Summit Wireless Technologies
WISA
|
5.08 M | - | -6.92 % | $ 9.56 M | ||
|
ReneSola Ltd
SOL
|
345 M | - | - | $ 134 M | ||
|
Qorvo
QRVO
|
8.38 B | $ 114.17 | 1.75 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Applied Materials
AMAT
|
126 B | $ 332.75 | 4.23 % | $ 268 B | ||
|
SMART Global Holdings
SGH
|
1.1 B | - | 0.43 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Broadcom
AVGO
|
1.05 T | $ 293.11 | 0.54 % | $ 1.38 T | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
2.63 B | $ 99.29 | 10.32 % | $ 3.13 B | ||
|
Analog Devices
ADI
|
124 B | $ 363.42 | 0.67 % | $ 180 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
89.4 B | $ 56.1 | 7.37 % | $ 254 B | ||
|
Amtech Systems
ASYS
|
57.1 M | $ 11.44 | 3.2 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
WISeKey International Holding AG
WKEY
|
389 M | $ 6.09 | 7.22 % | $ 31.5 M | ||
|
Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
MRVL
|
77.9 B | $ 141.29 | 5.8 % | $ 122 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
1.16 T | $ 689.75 | 5.08 % | $ 777 B | ||
|
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation
MX
|
104 M | $ 2.36 | 15.4 % | $ 85.5 M | ||
|
NVIDIA Corporation
NVDA
|
4.8 T | $ 187.33 | 2.9 % | $ 4.56 T | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
279 M | $ 75.85 | 6.49 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
Nova Measuring Instruments Ltd.
NVMI
|
13.2 M | $ 312.67 | 11.55 % | $ 9.41 M | ||
|
ON Semiconductor Corporation
ON
|
27 B | $ 63.29 | 0.44 % | $ 26 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
5.58 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
QUALCOMM Incorporated
QCOM
|
178 B | $ 165.34 | 5.48 % | $ 176 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
10.8 B | $ 417.02 | 17.47 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
6.76 B | $ 103.38 | 12.93 % | $ 9.14 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
29.9 B | $ 41.71 | 4.44 % | $ 37.3 B | ||
|
NeoPhotonics Corporation
NPTN
|
812 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
10.6 B | $ 82.21 | 1.23 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
50.2 B | $ 218.06 | 2.5 % | $ 34.7 B |