
NVIDIA Corporation Market Cap | NVDA
As of October 15, 2026 NVIDIA Corporation has a market cap of $ 5.39 T
Capitalization is the market value of a company whose shares are traded on the stock exchange. It is calculated by multiplying the market price of a share by the total number of the company's shares. Capitalization indicates volatility, risk, and growth potential. This metric is often used for a quick assessment of a company’s investment profile.[1]
Capitalization is an important indicator for investors and analysts, as it helps determine the size and significance of a company in the stock market. Companies with large capitalization are considered more stable and reliable, as they have more resources and financial power to grow and survive in the market.
This metric can be divided into several categories: small (from 300 million to 2 billion dollars), medium (from 2 to 10 billion dollars), and large (over 10 billion dollars). Companies with different levels of capitalization have their own characteristics and risks, so investors usually take this indicator into account when making investment decisions.
Capitalization can also change over time depending on the share price and the number of shares in circulation. Therefore, it is a dynamic indicator that requires constant monitoring and analysis to make well-informed investment decisions.
Annual Market Cap NVIDIA Corporation
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 T | 3.19 T | 16.5 T | 5.78 T | 580 B | 726 B | 162 B | 98.2 B | 156 B | 65.9 B | 17.8 B | 12.6 B | 11.2 B | 7.73 B | 9.44 B | 12.8 B | 173 M | 150 K | 341 K | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 T | 150 K | 1.69 T |
References
- Pavone, P. (2019). Market capitalization and financial variables: Evidence from Italian listed companies. International Journal of Academic Research Business and Social Sciences, 9(3), 1356-1371.
Market Cap of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Market Cap | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Qorvo
QRVO
|
8.38 B | $ 114.17 | 1.75 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
3.23 B | $ 86.22 | 3.53 % | $ 5.19 B | ||
|
QuickLogic Corporation
QUIK
|
155 M | $ 9.48 | 0.1 % | $ 154 M | ||
|
Amkor Technology
AMKR
|
11.8 B | $ 44.82 | 0.26 % | $ 11.1 B | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
11.1 B | $ 69.19 | 2.95 % | $ 50.3 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
6.76 B | $ 221.09 | 0.14 % | $ 7.23 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
10.6 B | $ 76.89 | 0.43 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
4.51 B | $ 209.16 | 2.63 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Xperi Holding Corporation
XPER
|
833 M | $ 5.04 | 0.1 % | $ 549 M | ||
|
ACM Research
ACMR
|
3.67 B | $ 61.12 | 0.81 % | $ 3.92 B | ||
|
Analog Devices
ADI
|
124 B | $ 403.57 | 2.08 % | $ 200 B | ||
|
Aehr Test Systems
AEHR
|
619 M | $ 71.49 | 0.82 % | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited
AOSL
|
786 M | $ 23.47 | 3.24 % | $ 703 M | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
563 B | $ 1 650.0 | 0.77 % | $ 641 B | ||
|
Amtech Systems
ASYS
|
57.1 M | $ 14.0 | 1.48 % | $ 200 M | ||
|
Atomera Incorporated
ATOM
|
165 M | $ 3.49 | 0.73 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
TSM
|
3.81 T | $ 430.0 | 0.17 % | $ 11.1 T | ||
|
Broadcom
AVGO
|
1.05 T | $ 346.25 | 0.73 % | $ 1.63 T | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
1.95 B | $ 61.59 | 0.65 % | $ 2.71 B | ||
|
Camtek Ltd.
CAMT
|
7.01 M | $ 135.72 | 1.53 % | $ 6.2 M | ||
|
CEVA
CEVA
|
455 M | $ 29.23 | 0.03 % | $ 710 M | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
8.52 B | $ 108.34 | 0.32 % | $ 5.54 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
10.4 B | $ 153.08 | 0.72 % | $ 23.2 B | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
26.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
NeoPhotonics Corporation
NPTN
|
812 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
86.2 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
Rubicon Technology
RBCN
|
3.26 M | - | -1.48 % | $ 3.28 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
5.84 B | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
5.58 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
2.63 B | $ 118.61 | 0.92 % | $ 3.74 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
255 M | $ 4.23 | 0.09 % | $ 135 M | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
177 M | $ 13.12 | 0.49 % | $ 160 M | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
5.67 B | $ 73.67 | 0.68 % | $ 3.12 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
2.06 B | $ 84.51 | 0.17 % | $ 4.48 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
98.6 M | $ 10.94 | 10.71 % | $ 46.7 M | ||
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
302 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Lam Research Corporation
LRCX
|
391 B | $ 286.92 | 0.03 % | $ 360 B | ||
|
SemiLEDs Corporation
LEDS
|
15.6 M | $ 2.05 | 0.48 % | $ 15.8 M | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
13.5 B | $ 115.0 | 0.86 % | $ 15.8 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
242 M | $ 13.66 | 0.66 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
MRVL
|
77.9 B | $ 245.28 | 1.08 % | $ 211 B | ||
|
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings
MTSI
|
12 B | $ 291.33 | 0.78 % | $ 21.6 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
1.16 T | $ 914.13 | 0.02 % | $ 1.03 T | ||
|
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation
MX
|
104 M | $ 2.67 | 0.85 % | $ 96.7 M | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
96.7 B | $ 44.33 | 0.13 % | $ 192 B | - | |
|
Monolithic Power Systems
MPWR
|
54.9 B | $ 1 243.11 | 0.02 % | $ 59.7 B | ||
|
Nova Measuring Instruments Ltd.
NVMI
|
13.2 M | $ 331.38 | 0.56 % | $ 9.98 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
58.2 B | $ 220.83 | 0.49 % | $ 55.8 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
1.65 B | $ 78.82 | 2.63 % | $ 6.82 B |