
Autolus Therapeutics plc AUTL
$ 1.59
-0.31%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-14-2026
Autolus Therapeutics plc Total Assets 2011-2026 | AUTL
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Autolus Therapeutics plc
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 589 M | 783 M | 375 M | 490 M | 406 M | 294 M | 304 M | 254 M | 149 M | 34.2 M | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 783 M | 34.2 M | 368 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Autolus Therapeutics plc
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 527 M | 662 M | 721 M | 746 M | 827 M | 854 M | 901 M | 406 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | 406 M | - | - | 350 M | 294 M | 317 M | 311 M | 338 M | 304 M | 315 M | 346 M | - | 254 M | 273 M | - | - | 143 M | 149 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 901 M | 143 M | 450 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FSD Pharma
HUGE
|
11.2 M | - | 5743.5 % | $ 69.7 M | ||
|
MorphoSys AG
MOR
|
2.03 B | - | 2.43 % | $ 254 M | ||
|
Happiness Biotech Group Limited
HAPP
|
35.6 M | - | 1.35 % | $ 17.8 M | ||
|
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals
AMPH
|
1.63 B | $ 16.96 | -1.97 % | $ 793 M | ||
|
AgeX Therapeutics
AGE
|
6.95 M | - | -10.17 % | $ 12.2 K | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
6.33 B | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ALXN
|
18.1 B | - | - | $ 40.3 B | ||
|
Compugen Ltd.
CGEN
|
157 M | $ 2.77 | -8.75 % | $ 259 M | ||
|
Biophytis SA
BPTS
|
12 M | - | -13.47 % | $ 169 M | ||
|
Genfit SA
GNFT
|
151 M | - | 2.54 % | $ 160 B | ||
|
AstraZeneca PLC
AZN
|
114 B | - | - | $ 96.9 B | ||
|
EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
EYEG
|
15.2 M | - | -1.52 % | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings
ARCT
|
271 M | $ 7.46 | -4.73 % | $ 204 M | ||
|
Athira Pharma
ATHA
|
92.2 M | - | - | $ 269 M | ||
|
BiondVax Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
BVXV
|
99.6 M | - | 0.74 % | $ 768 M | ||
|
Galera Therapeutics
GRTX
|
7.2 M | - | -32.59 % | $ 7.61 M | ||
|
Midatech Pharma plc
MTP
|
18.2 M | - | -18.52 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
AbCellera Biologics
ABCL
|
1.36 B | $ 4.07 | -7.5 % | $ 1.22 B | ||
|
Coherus BioSciences
CHRS
|
258 M | $ 1.57 | -3.99 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Институт стволовых клеток человека
ISKJ
|
1.51 B | - | - | - | ||
|
BioNTech SE
BNTX
|
22 B | $ 89.2 | -3.03 % | $ 21.6 B | ||
|
Checkmate Pharmaceuticals
CMPI
|
78.8 M | - | - | $ 231 M | ||
|
Advaxis
ADXS
|
16.6 M | - | -9.65 % | $ 45.9 M | ||
|
Can-Fite BioPharma Ltd.
CANF
|
9.51 M | $ 3.36 | -3.72 % | $ 5.53 M | ||
|
Aeterna Zentaris
AEZS
|
21.4 M | - | 5.93 % | $ 314 M | ||
|
Aeglea BioTherapeutics
AGLE
|
778 M | - | - | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
CureVac N.V.
CVAC
|
1.16 B | - | - | $ 867 M | ||
|
Applied Genetic Technologies Corporation
AGTC
|
66.7 M | - | - | $ 26.5 M | ||
|
AIkido Pharma
AIKI
|
113 M | - | 1.93 % | $ 17.4 M | ||
|
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd.
ENLV
|
2.33 B | $ 0.73 | -0.98 % | $ 33.4 M | ||
|
Eton Pharmaceuticals
ETON
|
92.1 M | $ 29.97 | 0.03 % | $ 806 M | ||
|
Akero Therapeutics
AKRO
|
826 M | - | - | $ 3.67 B | ||
|
Esperion Therapeutics
ESPR
|
466 M | $ 3.13 | 0.16 % | $ 651 M | ||
|
Aptose Biosciences
APTO
|
10 M | - | -45.71 % | $ 1.2 M | ||
|
Exelixis
EXEL
|
2.84 B | $ 50.06 | -2.04 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
Aptinyx
APTX
|
66.7 M | - | -39.0 % | $ 4.57 M | ||
|
Akouos
AKUS
|
279 M | - | 0.23 % | $ 488 M | ||
|
Albireo Pharma
ALBO
|
302 M | - | -0.23 % | $ 916 M | ||
|
AlloVir
ALVR
|
122 M | - | 4.14 % | $ 49.1 M | ||
|
Allakos
ALLK
|
244 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Arcutis Biotherapeutics
ARQT
|
433 M | $ 21.73 | 0.74 % | $ 2.76 B | ||
|
Allena Pharmaceuticals
ALNA
|
34.8 M | - | 3.16 % | $ 1.9 M | ||
|
Fortress Biotech
FBIO
|
186 M | $ 2.37 | 2.83 % | $ 66.1 M | ||
|
Ampio Pharmaceuticals
AMPE
|
5.74 M | - | -11.43 % | $ 502 K | ||
|
Applied Molecular Transport
AMTI
|
107 M | - | - | $ 10.1 M | ||
|
Forte Biosciences
FBRX
|
82.8 M | $ 22.45 | -6.3 % | $ 291 M | ||
|
Alpine Immune Sciences
ALPN
|
287 M | - | - | $ 2.17 B | ||
|
Fennec Pharmaceuticals
FENC
|
70.6 M | $ 9.83 | 6.39 % | $ 281 M | ||
|
Aileron Therapeutics
ALRN
|
24.2 M | - | 10.36 % | $ 9.8 M |