
Broadcom Revenue | AVGO
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Broadcom
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.9 B | 51.6 B | 35.8 B | 33.2 B | 27.4 B | 23.9 B | 22.6 B | 20.8 B | 17.6 B | 13.2 B | 6.82 B | 4.27 B | 2.52 B | 2.36 B | 2.34 B |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 63.9 B | 2.34 B | 21.9 B |
Quarterly Revenue Broadcom
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.2 B | 19.3 B | 19.3 B | - | 16 B | 15 B | 14.9 B | - | 13.1 B | 12.5 B | 12 B | - | 8.88 B | 8.92 B | 8.92 B | 418 M | 8.46 B | 8.1 B | 7.71 B | 20 B | 6.78 B | 6.61 B | 5.86 B | 6.47 B | 5.82 B | 5.74 B | 5.79 B | 5.78 B | 5.52 B | 5.52 B | 5.33 B | 5.44 B | 5.06 B | 5.01 B | 4.14 B | 4.84 B | 8.33 B | 4.19 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 22.2 B | 418 M | 9.08 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Qorvo
QRVO
|
3.68 B | $ 114.17 | 1.75 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Applied Materials
AMAT
|
28.4 B | $ 332.75 | 4.23 % | $ 268 B | ||
|
SMART Global Holdings
SGH
|
567 M | - | 0.43 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
839 M | $ 99.29 | 10.32 % | $ 3.13 B | ||
|
Analog Devices
ADI
|
11 B | $ 363.42 | 0.67 % | $ 180 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
52.9 B | $ 56.1 | 7.37 % | $ 254 B | ||
|
Amtech Systems
ASYS
|
79.4 M | $ 11.44 | 3.2 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
WISeKey International Holding AG
WKEY
|
19.3 M | $ 6.09 | 7.22 % | $ 31.5 M | ||
|
Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
MRVL
|
8.19 B | $ 141.29 | 5.8 % | $ 122 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
133 B | $ 689.75 | 5.08 % | $ 777 B | ||
|
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation
MX
|
179 M | $ 2.36 | 15.4 % | $ 85.5 M | ||
|
NVIDIA Corporation
NVDA
|
216 B | $ 187.33 | 2.9 % | $ 4.56 T | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
26.3 M | $ 75.85 | 6.49 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
Nova Measuring Instruments Ltd.
NVMI
|
881 M | $ 312.67 | 11.55 % | $ 9.41 M | ||
|
ON Semiconductor Corporation
ON
|
6 B | $ 63.29 | 0.44 % | $ 26 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
1.2 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
QUALCOMM Incorporated
QCOM
|
43.1 B | $ 165.34 | 5.48 % | $ 176 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
327 M | $ 417.02 | 17.47 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
1.05 B | $ 103.38 | 12.93 % | $ 9.14 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
11.8 B | $ 41.71 | 4.44 % | $ 37.3 B | ||
|
NeoPhotonics Corporation
NPTN
|
80.6 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
4.09 B | $ 82.21 | 1.23 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
3.19 B | $ 218.06 | 2.5 % | $ 34.7 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
1.57 B | $ 137.44 | 4.92 % | $ 15.4 B | ||
|
Ultra Clean Holdings
UCTT
|
2.05 B | $ 41.18 | 10.69 % | $ 1.87 B | ||
|
Veeco Instruments
VECO
|
664 M | $ 37.16 | 11.76 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Vishay Intertechnology
VSH
|
3.07 B | $ 23.27 | 5.8 % | $ 3.16 B | ||
|
Xperi Holding Corporation
XPER
|
443 M | $ 5.7 | -0.09 % | $ 620 M | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
3.2 B | $ 128.13 | 2.71 % | $ 19.4 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
25.1 M | $ 3.03 | -5.47 % | $ 96.5 M | ||
|
Lam Research Corporation
LRCX
|
23.2 B | $ 201.15 | 8.61 % | $ 252 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
523 M | $ 104.56 | 6.66 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
SemiLEDs Corporation
LEDS
|
43 M | $ 2.36 | 3.51 % | $ 18.2 M | ||
|
Himax Technologies
HIMX
|
832 M | $ 8.49 | 10.61 % | $ 2.96 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
468 M | $ 48.92 | 10.4 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
12.3 B | $ 248.35 | 1.6 % | $ 62.8 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
114 M | $ 13.43 | 9.19 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
85.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
30.5 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
Rubicon Technology
RBCN
|
3.59 M | - | -1.48 % | $ 3.28 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
101 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
Power Integrations
POWI
|
444 M | $ 40.27 | 3.68 % | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
50.9 M | $ 2.67 | 7.44 % | $ 663 M | ||
|
Pixelworks
PXLW
|
693 K | $ 5.05 | 3.48 % | $ 27.8 M | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
785 M | $ 221.46 | 0.05 % | $ 7.25 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
62.6 M | $ 10.94 | 10.71 % | $ 46.7 M | ||
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
3.16 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Advanced Micro Devices
AMD
|
34.6 B | $ 448.65 | 10.94 % | $ 729 B | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
4.71 B | $ 58.33 | -10.05 % | $ 31.5 B |