
SemiLEDs Corporation Revenue | LEDS
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue SemiLEDs Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 M | 5.18 M | 5.98 M | 7.05 M | 4.74 M | 6.07 M | 5.9 M | 7.5 M | 9.21 M | 10.1 M | 14.1 M | 14.5 M | 18 M | 29.3 M | 33.9 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 43 M | 4.74 M | 14.3 M |
Quarterly Revenue SemiLEDs Corporation
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.07 M | 1.06 M | 1.06 M | 2.57 M | - | 17.7 M | 10.9 M | 1.26 M | - | 1.32 M | 886 K | 1.65 M | - | 1.68 M | 1.15 M | 1.7 M | - | 1.78 M | 2.18 M | 1.46 M | 3.36 M | 1.44 M | 1.21 M | 719 K | 4.67 M | 1.57 M | 719 K | 1.56 M | 4.35 M | 1.74 M | 1.56 M | 972 K | 1.95 M | 2 M | 1.54 M | 2 M | 2.57 M | 2.11 M | 1.83 M | 2.7 M | 1.88 M | 2.38 M | 2.7 M | 2.96 M | 3.12 M | 3.51 M | 2.96 M | 2.93 M | 2.28 M | 4.62 M | 2.93 M | 3.42 M | 3.38 M | 3.53 M | 3.42 M | 6.23 M | 5.47 M | 9.18 M | 6.23 M | 6.75 M | 5.33 M | 5.6 M | 6.75 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 17.7 M | 719 K | 3.31 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lam Research Corporation
LRCX
|
23.2 B | $ 201.15 | 8.61 % | $ 252 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
523 M | $ 104.56 | 6.66 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
Himax Technologies
HIMX
|
832 M | $ 8.49 | 10.61 % | $ 2.96 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
468 M | $ 48.92 | 10.4 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
12.3 B | $ 248.35 | 1.6 % | $ 62.8 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
114 M | $ 13.43 | 9.19 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
85.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
30.5 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
Rubicon Technology
RBCN
|
3.59 M | - | -1.48 % | $ 3.28 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
101 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
Power Integrations
POWI
|
444 M | $ 40.27 | 3.68 % | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
50.9 M | $ 2.67 | 7.44 % | $ 663 M | ||
|
Pixelworks
PXLW
|
693 K | $ 5.05 | 3.48 % | $ 27.8 M | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
785 M | $ 221.46 | 0.05 % | $ 7.25 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
62.6 M | $ 10.94 | 10.71 % | $ 46.7 M | ||
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
3.16 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Advanced Micro Devices
AMD
|
34.6 B | $ 448.65 | 10.94 % | $ 729 B | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
4.71 B | $ 58.33 | -10.05 % | $ 31.5 B | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
886 M | $ 162.24 | 3.82 % | $ 21.8 B | ||
|
Monolithic Power Systems
MPWR
|
2.79 B | $ 1 190.25 | 5.2 % | $ 57.2 B | ||
|
Camtek Ltd.
CAMT
|
496 M | $ 97.11 | 5.65 % | $ 4.44 M | ||
|
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited
AOSL
|
679 M | $ 23.47 | 27.0 % | $ 703 M | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
32.7 B | $ 1 425.37 | 5.07 % | $ 554 B | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
645 B | $ 31.68 | 6.59 % | $ 138 B | - | |
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
785 M | $ 81.16 | 13.1 % | $ 6.28 B | ||
|
Cohu
COHU
|
453 M | $ 38.52 | 10.37 % | $ 1.8 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
2 B | $ 113.62 | 3.08 % | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
KLA Corporation
KLAC
|
13.6 B | $ 138.15 | 6.43 % | $ 181 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
890 M | $ 28.18 | 5.15 % | $ 5.21 B | ||
|
Daqo New Energy Corp.
DQ
|
665 M | $ 12.61 | 6.32 % | $ 4.25 B | ||
|
Ambarella
AMBA
|
391 M | $ 58.54 | 6.11 % | $ 2.5 B | ||
|
CEVA
CEVA
|
110 M | $ 27.14 | 10.5 % | $ 659 M | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
456 M | $ 50.13 | 6.91 % | $ 3.02 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
88.3 M | $ 38.92 | 5.99 % | $ 1.71 B | ||
|
ACM Research
ACMR
|
901 M | $ 44.76 | 13.86 % | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
Aehr Test Systems
AEHR
|
50 M | $ 53.66 | 9.15 % | $ 1.65 B | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
1 B | $ 64.51 | 4.0 % | $ 2.73 B | ||
|
Atomera Incorporated
ATOM
|
65 K | $ 2.98 | 14.4 % | $ 91.9 M | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
22.7 B | $ 43.82 | 3.35 % | $ 31.9 B | ||
|
Amkor Technology
AMKR
|
6.71 B | $ 32.84 | 7.69 % | $ 8.11 B | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
261 M | $ 37.49 | 27.76 % | $ 1.87 B | ||
|
Photronics
PLAB
|
849 M | $ 27.4 | 7.43 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
948 M | $ 30.94 | 10.38 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings
MTSI
|
967 M | $ 210.79 | 10.74 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
3.16 B | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
654 M | $ 64.03 | 7.02 % | $ 3.39 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
55.2 M | $ 11.74 | 9.41 % | $ 265 M | ||
|
Onto Innovation
ONTO
|
1.01 B | $ 173.22 | 11.14 % | $ 8.51 B | ||
|
Universal Display Corporation
OLED
|
651 M | $ 88.35 | 1.4 % | $ 4.2 B |