
NVIDIA Corporation Revenue | NVDA
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue NVIDIA Corporation
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 216 B | 130 B | 60.9 B | 27 B | 26.9 B | 16.7 B | 10.9 B | 11.7 B | 9.71 B | 6.91 B | 5.01 B | 4.68 B | 4.13 B | 4.28 B | 4 B | 3.54 B | 844 M | 903 M | 4.1 B | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 216 B | 844 M | 28.9 B |
Quarterly Revenue NVIDIA Corporation
| 2027-Q2 | 2027-Q1 | 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2009-Q3 | 2009-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.7 B | 81.6 B | - | 57 B | 46.7 B | 44.1 B | - | 57 B | 46.7 B | 44.1 B | - | 35.1 B | 30 B | 26 B | - | 18.1 B | 13.5 B | 7.19 B | - | 5.93 B | 6.7 B | 8.29 B | - | 7.1 B | 6.51 B | 5.66 B | 3.1 B | 4.73 B | 3.87 B | 3.08 B | 2.2 B | 3.01 B | 2.58 B | 2.22 B | 2.91 B | 3.18 B | 3.12 B | 3.21 B | 2.17 B | 2.64 B | 2.23 B | 1.94 B | 1.4 B | 2 B | 1.43 B | 1.3 B | 1.25 B | 1.3 B | 1.15 B | 1.15 B | 1.14 B | 1.22 B | 1.1 B | 1.1 B | 1.11 B | 1.05 B | 977 M | 955 M | 953 M | 1.2 B | 1.04 B | 925 M | 886 M | 1.07 B | 1.02 B | 962 M | 664 M | 844 M | 1 B | 903 M | 777 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 81.6 B | 664 M | 10.3 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Qorvo
QRVO
|
3.68 B | $ 114.17 | 1.75 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
456 M | $ 86.22 | 3.53 % | $ 5.19 B | ||
|
QuickLogic Corporation
QUIK
|
13.8 M | $ 9.48 | 0.1 % | $ 154 M | ||
|
Amkor Technology
AMKR
|
6.71 B | $ 44.82 | 0.26 % | $ 11.1 B | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
22.7 B | $ 69.19 | 2.95 % | $ 50.3 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
785 M | $ 221.09 | 0.14 % | $ 7.23 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
4.09 B | $ 76.89 | 0.43 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
1.57 B | $ 209.16 | 2.63 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Xperi Holding Corporation
XPER
|
443 M | $ 5.04 | 0.1 % | $ 549 M | ||
|
ACM Research
ACMR
|
901 M | $ 61.12 | 0.81 % | $ 3.92 B | ||
|
Analog Devices
ADI
|
11 B | $ 403.57 | 2.08 % | $ 200 B | ||
|
Aehr Test Systems
AEHR
|
50 M | $ 71.49 | 0.82 % | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited
AOSL
|
679 M | $ 23.47 | 3.24 % | $ 703 M | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
32.7 B | $ 1 650.0 | 0.77 % | $ 641 B | ||
|
Amtech Systems
ASYS
|
79.4 M | $ 14.0 | 1.48 % | $ 200 M | ||
|
Atomera Incorporated
ATOM
|
65 K | $ 3.49 | 0.73 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
TSM
|
2.89 T | $ 430.0 | 0.17 % | $ 11.1 T | ||
|
Broadcom
AVGO
|
63.9 B | $ 346.25 | 0.73 % | $ 1.63 T | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
88.3 M | $ 61.59 | 0.65 % | $ 2.71 B | ||
|
Camtek Ltd.
CAMT
|
496 M | $ 135.72 | 1.53 % | $ 6.2 M | ||
|
CEVA
CEVA
|
110 M | $ 29.23 | 0.03 % | $ 710 M | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
2 B | $ 108.34 | 0.32 % | $ 5.54 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
3.2 B | $ 153.08 | 0.72 % | $ 23.2 B | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
85.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
NeoPhotonics Corporation
NPTN
|
80.6 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
30.5 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
Rubicon Technology
RBCN
|
3.59 M | - | -1.48 % | $ 3.28 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
101 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
1.2 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
839 M | $ 118.61 | 0.92 % | $ 3.74 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
25.1 M | $ 4.23 | 0.09 % | $ 135 M | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
114 M | $ 13.12 | 0.49 % | $ 160 M | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
1 B | $ 73.67 | 0.68 % | $ 3.12 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
654 M | $ 84.51 | 0.17 % | $ 4.48 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
62.6 M | $ 10.94 | 10.71 % | $ 46.7 M | ||
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
3.16 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Lam Research Corporation
LRCX
|
23.2 B | $ 286.92 | 0.03 % | $ 360 B | ||
|
SemiLEDs Corporation
LEDS
|
43 M | $ 2.05 | 0.48 % | $ 15.8 M | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
523 M | $ 115.0 | 0.86 % | $ 15.8 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
55.2 M | $ 13.66 | 0.66 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
MRVL
|
8.19 B | $ 245.28 | 1.08 % | $ 211 B | ||
|
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings
MTSI
|
967 M | $ 291.33 | 0.78 % | $ 21.6 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
133 B | $ 914.13 | 0.02 % | $ 1.03 T | ||
|
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation
MX
|
179 M | $ 2.67 | 0.85 % | $ 96.7 M | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
645 B | $ 44.33 | 0.13 % | $ 192 B | - | |
|
Monolithic Power Systems
MPWR
|
2.79 B | $ 1 243.11 | 0.02 % | $ 59.7 B | ||
|
Nova Measuring Instruments Ltd.
NVMI
|
881 M | $ 331.38 | 0.56 % | $ 9.98 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
12.3 B | $ 220.83 | 0.49 % | $ 55.8 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
468 M | $ 78.82 | 2.63 % | $ 6.82 B |