Export financials
Bel Fuse Class B (BELFB)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Bel Fuse Class B Cash Flow 2025-2008 | BELFB
Brief overview of Bel Fuse Class B's cash generation
Cash flows are assessed across five available annual periods spanning 2021 to 2025.
Cash generated by core operations gained +1,640.3%, moving from $4.6 million to $80.6 million; annual growth near 104.2% was high.
Core operations generated cash in every available annual observation. Stability was high.
Operating cash flow covered cumulative profit by 1.12x, providing strong cash confirmation.
Cash from operations as a share of revenue increased from 0.9% to 11.9%, improving cash efficiency.
An additional $75.2 million became tied up in estimated working capital, equal to 11.1% of revenue.
Cash flow takeaway
Bel Fuse Class B has a strong cash profile: operations generate cash consistently, earnings are supported by receipts and investment does not exhaust internal resources.
Annual Cash Flow Bel Fuse Class B
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
80.6 M | 74.1 M | 108 M | 40.3 M | 4.63 M | 46.1 M | 24.4 M | 10.1 M | 24.1 M | 38.6 M | 65.8 M | - | 10.6 M | 11.6 M | 30.3 M | 7.64 M | 29.2 M | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
26.6 M | 16.5 M | 13.3 M | 14.9 M | 16.9 M | 16.4 M | 16.5 M | 18.2 M | 20.7 M | 21.8 M | 23 M | 20.4 M | 12.4 M | 9.11 M | 8.67 M | 8.84 M | 6.78 M | - |
Accounts Payables |
53 M | 49.2 M | 40.4 M | 64.6 M | 66 M | 39.8 M | 44.2 M | 56.2 M | 47.9 M | 47.2 M | 49.8 M | 61.9 M | 29.5 M | 18.9 M | 18.5 M | 21.2 M | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
121 M | 111 M | 84.1 M | 107 M | 87.1 M | 71.4 M | 76.1 M | 91.9 M | 78.8 M | 74.4 M | 86.3 M | 99.6 M | 63.8 M | 43.1 M | 39.1 M | 53.3 M | - | - |
Total Inventories |
167 M | 161 M | 137 M | 172 M | 139 M | 100 M | 107 M | 120 M | 108 M | 98.9 M | 98.5 M | 114 M | 70 M | 54.9 M | 53.4 M | 57 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Bel Fuse Class B
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
34.2 M | 17.9 M | 13.8 M | 29.6 M | 22.2 M | 20.7 M | 8.15 M | 8.34 M | 27.4 M | 32.2 M | 6.15 M | 26.9 M | 40.8 M | 23.8 M | 16.8 M | 16.2 M | 12.9 M | 18.9 M | -7.75 M | 6.35 M | 209 K | -3.69 M | 1.77 M | 11.3 M | 17.9 M | 8.78 M | 8.06 M | 5.52 M | 11.2 M | 14 M | -6.26 M | 5.93 M | 2.93 M | 916 K | 326 K | 9.92 M | 14.6 M | 334 K | -716 K | 11.8 M | 10.5 M | 16.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.84 M | - | - | - | 1.75 M | - | 7.8 M | 229 K | 2.46 M | - | 21.7 M | 16.9 M | 9.99 M |
Depreciation & Amortization |
3.4 M | 3 M | 2.9 M | 5.9 M | 3 M | 2.9 M | 3 M | -600 K | 2.5 M | 2.3 M | 2.3 M | -1.8 M | 2.2 M | 2.2 M | 2.1 M | -800 K | 2.1 M | 2.3 M | 2.4 M | -100 K | 2.3 M | 2.5 M | 2.4 M | 200 K | 2.3 M | 2.3 M | 2.3 M | -1.1 M | 2.5 M | 2.5 M | 2.5 M | -2.5 M | 2.8 M | 2.9 M | 3.2 M | -3.8 M | 3.6 M | 3.4 M | 3.5 M | 1.7 M | 1.7 M | 1.8 M | 3.7 M | 1.7 M | 1.8 M | 2 M | 3.8 M | -4.7 M | 4.8 M | 2.5 M | 2.8 M | - | 8.68 M | 5.4 M | 2.22 M | - | 6.64 M | 4.27 M | 2.1 M | - | 6.45 M | 4.28 M | 2.13 M |
Accounts Payables |
92.5 M | 87.6 M | 64 M | 53 M | 54.2 M | 53.7 M | 46.1 M | 49.2 M | 37.1 M | 36.4 M | 32.8 M | 40.4 M | 44 M | 51.8 M | 60.2 M | 64.6 M | 66.2 M | 70 M | 64.6 M | 66 M | 57.6 M | 53 M | 42.5 M | 39.8 M | 40.1 M | 44.8 M | 38.8 M | 44.2 M | 38.9 M | 42.8 M | 48.1 M | 56.2 M | 62.4 M | 59.4 M | 48.2 M | 47.9 M | 45.5 M | 48.8 M | 46.6 M | 47.2 M | 46.4 M | 50.1 M | 49.1 M | 49.8 M | 51.6 M | 64.8 M | 63.4 M | 61.9 M | 63.9 M | 58.4 M | 23.2 M | 29.5 M | 29.5 M | 29.5 M | 29.5 M | 18.9 M | 18.9 M | 18.9 M | 18.9 M | 18.5 M | 18.5 M | 18.5 M | 18.5 M |
Accounts Receivables |
156 M | 156 M | 120 M | 121 M | 126 M | 121 M | 104 M | 111 M | 76 M | 81.2 M | 83.5 M | 84.1 M | 94.3 M | 107 M | 109 M | 107 M | 103 M | 98.8 M | 93.7 M | 87.1 M | 86 M | 86.9 M | 74.1 M | 71.4 M | 69.7 M | 78.3 M | 69.1 M | 76.1 M | 79.1 M | 84.2 M | 94.2 M | 91.9 M | 97.6 M | 89 M | 76.8 M | 78.8 M | 83.6 M | 89.2 M | 72.7 M | 74.4 M | 84.2 M | 82.6 M | 76.9 M | 86.3 M | 92.9 M | 98.5 M | 93.8 M | 99.6 M | 104 M | 97.5 M | 57.4 M | 63.8 M | 63.8 M | 63.8 M | 63.8 M | 42.9 M | 42.9 M | 43.1 M | 43.1 M | 39.1 M | 39.1 M | 39.1 M | 39.1 M |
Total Inventories |
225 M | 200 M | 181 M | 167 M | 166 M | 165 M | 165 M | 161 M | 125 M | 128 M | 130 M | 137 M | 140 M | 157 M | 166 M | 172 M | 164 M | 161 M | 155 M | 139 M | 128 M | 116 M | 107 M | 100 M | 104 M | 105 M | 104 M | 107 M | 110 M | 118 M | 125 M | 120 M | 114 M | 106 M | 103 M | 108 M | 105 M | 103 M | 102 M | 98.9 M | 96.3 M | 99.3 M | 100 M | 98.5 M | 105 M | 111 M | 112 M | 114 M | 114 M | 98.7 M | 68 M | 70 M | 70 M | 70 M | 70 M | 54.9 M | 54.9 M | 54.9 M | 54.9 M | 53.4 M | 53.4 M | 53.4 M | 53.4 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Bel Fuse Class B, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Electronic components sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Celestica
CLS
|
$ 206.78 | 0.6 % | $ 23.8 B | ||
|
Amphenol Corporation
APH
|
$ 74.04 | 3.35 % | $ 90.2 B | ||
|
Jabil
JBL
|
$ 239.54 | 1.31 % | $ 25.3 B | ||
|
LSI Industries
LYTS
|
$ 17.32 | -2.67 % | $ 569 M | ||
|
CTS Corporation
CTS
|
$ 57.9 | 1.86 % | $ 1.71 B | ||
|
Plexus Corp.
PLXS
|
$ 192.38 | 2.48 % | $ 5.2 B | ||
|
Research Frontiers Incorporated
REFR
|
$ 0.38 | 2.79 % | $ 12.8 M | ||
|
Atotech Limited
ATC
|
- | 0.04 % | $ 4.41 B | ||
|
TE Connectivity Ltd.
TEL
|
$ 206.86 | 0.19 % | $ 61.4 B | ||
|
TTM Technologies
TTMI
|
$ 66.52 | 6.91 % | $ 6.82 B | ||
|
Flex Ltd.
FLEX
|
$ 69.82 | 4.63 % | $ 25.9 B | ||
|
Fabrinet
FN
|
$ 327.67 | 11.82 % | $ 11.7 B | ||
|
Vicor Corporation
VICR
|
$ 147.18 | 8.94 % | $ 6.63 B | ||
|
Corning Incorporated
GLW
|
$ 106.12 | 2.57 % | $ 90.7 B | ||
|
Rogers Corporation
ROG
|
$ 121.89 | 5.69 % | $ 2.22 B | ||
|
Data I/O Corporation
DAIO
|
$ 2.35 | -0.84 % | $ 21.9 M | ||
|
LightPath Technologies
LPTH
|
$ 7.0 | 13.82 % | $ 286 M | ||
|
Bel Fuse Class A
BELFA
|
$ 164.47 | 6.27 % | $ 2.91 B | ||
|
CPS Technologies Corporation
CPSH
|
$ 3.87 | 7.5 % | $ 59.2 M | ||
|
Kopin Corporation
KOPN
|
$ 3.04 | 10.55 % | $ 521 M | ||
|
Littelfuse
LFUS
|
$ 359.35 | 3.15 % | $ 8.92 B | ||
|
Neonode
NEON
|
$ 0.63 | 4.78 % | $ 10.6 M | ||
|
OSI Systems
OSIS
|
$ 196.47 | 2.53 % | $ 3.26 B | ||
|
Sanmina Corporation
SANM
|
$ 134.38 | 3.19 % | $ 7.25 B | ||
|
Nortech Systems Incorporated
NSYS
|
$ 11.2 | 6.67 % | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
The LGL Group
LGL
|
$ 6.64 | 1.37 % | $ 36.8 M | ||
|
Richardson Electronics, Ltd.
RELL
|
$ 17.54 | 6.43 % | $ 261 M | ||
|
VIA optronics AG
VIAO
|
- | -4.25 % | $ 997 K | - | |
|
Benchmark Electronics
BHE
|
$ 60.27 | 1.49 % | $ 2.16 B | ||
|
Allied Motion Technologies
AMOT
|
- | 2.07 % | $ 526 M | ||
|
Methode Electronics
MEI
|
$ 10.77 | 6.42 % | $ 383 M | ||
|
SigmaTron International
SGMA
|
- | - | $ 18.4 M |