
BioLife Solutions BLFS
$ 20.76
-1.42%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-07-2026
BioLife Solutions Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | BLFS
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables BioLife Solutions
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.95 M | 8.48 M | 7.9 M | 33.9 M | 23.2 M | 8.01 M | 5.34 M | 3.04 M | 1.02 M | 1.19 M | 929 K | 902 K | 1.01 M | 600 K | 547 K | 339 K | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 33.9 M | 339 K | 6.53 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables BioLife Solutions
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.1 M | 10.8 M | 10.1 M | 9.17 M | 9.17 M | 17.9 M | 18.1 M | 18.6 M | 16.9 M | 24.6 M | 26.9 M | 30.3 M | 33.9 M | 32.4 M | 31.3 M | 24.3 M | 23.2 M | 20.2 M | 21.1 M | 10.7 M | 8.01 M | 8.01 M | 8.01 M | 8.01 M | 5.34 M | 5.34 M | 5.34 M | 5.34 M | 3.04 M | 3.04 M | 3.04 M | 3.04 M | 1.02 M | 1.02 M | 1.02 M | 1.02 M | 1.19 M | 1.19 M | 1.19 M | 1.19 M | 929 K | 929 K | 929 K | 929 K | 902 K | 902 K | 902 K | 902 K | 1.01 M | 1.01 M | 1.01 M | 1.01 M | 600 K | 600 K | 600 K | 600 K | 547 K | 547 K | 547 K | 547 K |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 33.9 M | 547 K | 8.22 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
829 M | $ 59.61 | -1.28 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
23 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
75.7 M | $ 114.0 | -0.14 % | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
181 M | $ 118.72 | -3.47 % | $ 2.93 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
6.21 M | $ 3.9 | -2.01 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
1.53 B | $ 421.12 | -1.62 % | $ 150 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
33.6 M | $ 97.31 | -2.2 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
141 M | $ 178.47 | 0.07 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
7.31 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
430 M | $ 23.22 | -2.68 % | $ 3.9 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
1.03 M | $ 6.27 | -2.49 % | $ 53.2 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
203 M | $ 56.29 | -1.4 % | $ 2.83 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
6 K | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
39.8 M | $ 144.01 | 1.31 % | $ 6.97 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
50.1 M | $ 32.07 | 0.19 % | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
1.04 B | $ 212.11 | -1.79 % | $ 20.9 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
346 M | $ 129.71 | -0.44 % | $ 5.79 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
22.9 M | $ 8.77 | 1.86 % | $ 181 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
159 K | $ 1.85 | - | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
475 K | $ 0.33 | -2.62 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
204 M | $ 61.36 | -1.92 % | $ 3.63 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
3.52 M | $ 63.34 | -0.57 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
574 M | $ 302.89 | 0.9 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
274 K | $ 24.55 | -9.41 % | $ 1.65 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
7.9 M | $ 0.64 | -7.25 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
16.4 M | $ 59.27 | 1.06 % | $ 195 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
32.1 K | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
5.85 M | $ 1.85 | -4.64 % | $ 168 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
1.7 B | $ 17.3 | -2.7 % | $ 8.87 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
576 M | $ 201.88 | -0.33 % | $ 29.5 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
66.7 M | $ 28.12 | -0.11 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
16 M | $ 5.25 | -4.89 % | $ 233 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
193 K | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
42.9 M | $ 10.77 | -2.36 % | $ 440 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
2.99 B | $ 143.47 | -0.73 % | $ 41.3 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
2.41 M | $ 3.13 | -6.29 % | $ 33.2 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
22.2 M | $ 3.0 | 1.69 % | $ 220 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
159 M | $ 102.87 | -0.49 % | $ 5.78 M |