
Blackbaud BLKB
$ 54.13
-3.03%
Blackbaud Book Value | BLKB
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Blackbaud
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85.1 M | 127 M | 809 M | 744 M | 717 M | 426 M | 397 M | 374 M | 307 M | 248 M | 211 M | 186 M | 162 M | 148 M | 140 M | 116 M | 116 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 809 M | 85.1 M | 312 M |
Quarterly Book Value Blackbaud
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 M | 67 M | 34.6 M | 85.1 M | 108 M | 72.7 M | 17.5 M | 127 M | 545 M | 578 M | 534 M | 810 M | 800 M | 761 M | 720 M | 744 M | 733 M | - | 705 M | 717 M | 397 M | 405 M | 416 M | 426 M | 442 M | 411 M | 380 M | 397 M | 381 M | 373 M | 366 M | 374 M | 364 M | 348 M | 344 M | 336 M | 277 M | 262 M | 248 M | 248 M | 233 M | 222 M | 213 M | 211 M | 204 M | 195 M | 188 M | 186 M | 184 M | 173 M | 164 M | 162 M | 157 M | 153 M | 150 M | 148 M | 148 M | 147 M | 144 M | 140 M | 145 M | 137 M | 129 M | 116 M | 115 M | 107 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 810 M | 17.5 M | 304 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Avaya Holdings Corp.
AVYA
|
-1.17 B | - | - | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
New Relic
NEWR
|
364 M | - | - | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Ceridian HCM Holding
CDAY
|
2.55 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Zuora
ZUO
|
134 M | - | - | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Sphere 3D Corp.
ANY
|
25.1 M | $ 2.89 | 3.96 % | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
Jamf Holding Corp.
JAMF
|
716 M | - | - | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
StoneCo Ltd.
STNE
|
11.8 B | $ 7.53 | 0.51 % | $ 2.27 B | ||
|
Sapiens International Corporation N.V.
SPNS
|
692 M | - | - | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
CyberArk Software Ltd.
CYBR
|
2.37 B | - | - | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
CrowdStrike Holdings
CRWD
|
4.47 B | $ 216.94 | -0.12 % | $ 54.4 B | ||
|
International Business Machines Corp.
IBM
|
32.7 B | $ 245.02 | -0.82 % | $ 228 B | ||
|
Immersion Corporation
IMMR
|
567 M | $ 6.79 | 1.8 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
A10 Networks
ATEN
|
212 M | $ 24.77 | 9.65 % | $ 1.79 B | ||
|
Avalara
AVLR
|
1.03 B | - | - | $ 8.28 B | ||
|
MongoDB
MDB
|
2.95 B | $ 313.03 | 2.77 % | $ 25.4 B | ||
|
Mitek Systems
MITK
|
240 M | $ 17.24 | 1.83 % | $ 788 M | ||
|
MIND C.T.I. Ltd
MNDO
|
23 M | $ 0.86 | -0.82 % | $ 17.6 M | ||
|
Kubient
KBNT
|
12.8 M | - | -10.71 % | $ 1.43 M | ||
|
TSR
TSRI
|
16.2 M | - | -0.07 % | $ 28.7 M | ||
|
Eventbrite
EB
|
179 M | $ 4.51 | 1.58 % | $ 436 M | ||
|
Cloudflare
NET
|
1.46 B | $ 268.81 | 9.72 % | $ 93.7 B | ||
|
Domo
DOMO
|
-186 M | $ 3.55 | 0.13 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
ServiceNow
NOW
|
13 B | $ 101.98 | -0.36 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
Nutanix
NTNX
|
-695 M | $ 58.42 | -0.22 % | $ 15.6 M | ||
|
salesforce.com
CRM
|
59.1 B | $ 213.66 | -3.91 % | $ 203 B | ||
|
Okta
OKTA
|
7 B | $ 168.58 | -1.51 % | $ 29.7 B | ||
|
Lightspeed POS
LSPD
|
1.66 B | $ 10.3 | -1.39 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Oracle
ORCL
|
262 B | $ 116.11 | 0.9 % | $ 332 B | ||
|
Box
BOX
|
197 M | $ 41.96 | -3.67 % | $ 6.05 B | ||
|
Open Text Corporation
OTEX
|
13.1 B | $ 24.87 | -4.79 % | $ 6.19 B | ||
|
Calix
CALX
|
859 M | $ 30.88 | -3.08 % | $ 2.04 B | ||
|
Phunware
PHUN
|
96.3 M | $ 1.74 | 0.58 % | $ 35.1 M | ||
|
Palantir Technologies
PLTR
|
7.49 B | $ 160.42 | 3.5 % | $ 380 B | ||
|
Endava plc
DAVA
|
936 M | $ 1.77 | 5.06 % | $ 103 M | - | |
|
Qualys
QLYS
|
561 M | $ 190.24 | -4.7 % | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
Dropbox
DBX
|
-1.8 B | $ 34.69 | -3.01 % | $ 9.31 B | ||
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
5.16 M | $ 0.79 | -2.17 % | $ 2.48 M | ||
|
Datadog
DDOG
|
3.73 B | $ 179.12 | 2.59 % | $ 62.2 B | ||
|
Q2 Holdings
QTWO
|
662 M | $ 73.93 | -2.23 % | $ 4.6 B | ||
|
Waitr Holdings
WTRH
|
-37.1 M | - | -5.96 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Red Violet
RDVT
|
101 M | $ 69.9 | -3.08 % | $ 981 M | ||
|
Repay Holdings Corporation
RPAY
|
482 M | $ 4.39 | -3.73 % | $ 376 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
1.62 B | $ 93.9 | -0.97 % | $ 8.06 B | ||
|
Rackspace Technology
RXT
|
-1.22 B | $ 2.53 | 6.09 % | $ 604 M | ||
|
Limelight Networks
LLNW
|
239 M | - | 1.65 % | $ 340 M | ||
|
VMware
VMW
|
1.53 B | - | - | $ 60.3 B | ||
|
Snowflake
SNOW
|
1.92 B | $ 276.36 | 2.55 % | $ 93.3 B | ||
|
SPS Commerce
SPSC
|
974 M | $ 81.9 | -0.82 % | $ 3.1 B | ||
|
Sprout Social
SPT
|
203 M | $ 11.07 | 2.36 % | $ 646 M | ||
|
SS&C Technologies Holdings
SSNC
|
6.94 B | $ 77.69 | -0.78 % | $ 19 B |