
Biomerica BMRA
$ 2.36
-2.07%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-13-2026
Biomerica DPO Ratio 2011-2026 | BMRA
Annual DPO Ratio Biomerica
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.4 | 34.3 | 40.3 | 13.4 | 33.8 | 73.3 | 93.3 | 62.8 | 32.6 | 32.9 | 38 | 40.8 | 25.5 | 18.1 | 26.7 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 93.3 | 13.4 | 39.9 |
Quarterly DPO Ratio Biomerica
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.6 | 3.77 | - | - | 37.1 | 94.8 | 124 | 92.6 | 107 | 80.9 | 55.1 | - | - | - | 28.6 | 41.4 | 37.1 | 27.7 | 34.5 | 19.1 | 17.9 | 17 | 16.1 | 40.5 | 38.6 | 43.2 | 32 | 23.6 | 35.5 | 42.6 | 34.9 | 25.8 | 30.2 | 37.9 | 30.8 | 23.1 | 24.8 | 15.4 | 8.83 | - | 12.6 | 11.8 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 124 | 3.77 | 37.8 |
DPO Ratio of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | DPO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
120 | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
4.24 K | $ 1.32 | -19.18 % | $ 1.76 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
50.1 | $ 112.44 | -0.71 % | $ 34.2 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
65.8 | $ 19.2 | 1.69 % | $ 557 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
21.3 | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
34.9 | $ 15.88 | -1.91 % | $ 480 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
189 | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
125 | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
56.3 | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
56.3 | $ 140.85 | -1.67 % | $ 22.4 B | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
45.8 | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
33 | $ 1.8 | - | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
44.2 | $ 19.88 | -2.98 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
52.5 | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
112 | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
23.6 | $ 94.55 | -2.2 % | $ 6.38 B | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
13.3 | $ 419.78 | 0.15 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
53.4 | $ 1 051.07 | 0.88 % | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
17.7 | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
45.9 | $ 3.65 | 0.69 % | $ 338 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
61.4 | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
780 | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
43.5 | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
19.7 | $ 8.32 | -0.54 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
47.4 | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
10.1 | $ 18.64 | -1.53 % | $ 417 M | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
17.9 | $ 188.14 | -4.45 % | $ 18.5 B | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
24.5 | $ 155.97 | -1.98 % | $ 7.73 B | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
8.98 | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
52.3 | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
49.2 | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
48.6 | $ 93.95 | -4.77 % | $ 11.8 B | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
65.7 | $ 6.56 | -2.24 % | $ 585 M | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
68 | $ 5.71 | -1.89 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
39.7 | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
6.52 | $ 118.48 | 1.19 % | $ 9.77 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
1.44 K | $ 52.98 | -0.02 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
50 | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
31.5 | $ 252.76 | -0.5 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
49.3 | - | - | $ 167 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
163 | $ 0.56 | -3.75 % | $ 201 M | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
1.72 | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
12.5 | $ 48.6 | -8.22 % | $ 2.91 B | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
62.7 | $ 8.32 | -1.25 % | $ 1.8 B | ||
|
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
DGX
|
14.7 | $ 187.2 | -0.39 % | $ 20.8 B | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
69 | - | - | $ 21.2 M |