
China Automotive Systems CAAS
$ 5.4
0.18%
China Automotive Systems ROE Ratio | CAAS
Annual ROE Ratio China Automotive Systems
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.58 | 10.93 | 6.8 | 3.44 | -1.56 | 3.22 | 0.78 | -6.32 | 7.36 | 8.91 | 11.25 | 9.86 | 8.91 | 18.88 | 46.08 | -32.3 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 46.08 | -32.3 | 6.55 |
Quarterly ROE Ratio China Automotive Systems
| 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.61 | 7.84 | 5.85 | 8.73 | 10.46 | 10.6 | 10.77 | 10.89 | 7.57 | 5.46 | 5.36 | 3.91 | 1.96 | 1.98 | 2.75 | 1.5 | 0.47 | -0.58 | 0.91 | 0.98 | 2.84 | 2.85 | 2.98 | 1.78 | 2.44 | 1.94 | -4.52 | -11.12 | -17.87 | -19.38 | -11.89 | 2.06 | 16.01 | 22.48 | 31.63 | 33.3 | 34.97 | 27.48 | 29.8 | 24.45 | 17.63 | 8.47 | 12.28 | 12.15 | 20.16 | 17.82 | 28.54 | 35.45 | 32.85 | 21.04 | 26.88 | 18.67 | 19.3 | 19.69 | 5.84 | 2.51 | 11.35 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 35.45 | -19.38 | 10.31 |
ROE Ratio of other stocks in the Auto parts industry
| Issuer | ROE Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Meritor
MTOR
|
34.67 | - | -0.03 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Cooper Tire & Rubber Company
CTB
|
10.12 | - | -0.05 % | $ 3.04 B | ||
|
Нижнекамскшина
NKSH
|
188.9 | - | - | - | ||
|
СОЛЛЕРС
SVAV
|
-12.78 | - | - | - | ||
|
ЗВЕЗДА
ZVEZ
|
-20.26 | - | - | - | ||
|
Veoneer, Inc.
VNE
|
-273.37 | - | - | $ 4.14 B | ||
|
China XD Plastics Company Limited
CXDC
|
-20.94 | - | - | $ 169 K | ||
|
Horizon Global Corporation
HZN
|
94.15 | - | - | $ 48.8 M | ||
|
Adient plc
ADNT
|
-15.91 | $ 20.01 | 2.25 % | $ 1.66 B | ||
|
Allison Transmission Holdings
ALSN
|
33.37 | $ 131.24 | 2.18 % | $ 11 B | ||
|
Autoliv
ALV
|
28.58 | $ 125.2 | 0.12 % | $ 9.59 B | ||
|
Aptiv PLC
APTV
|
1.5 | $ 47.95 | 3.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings
AXL
|
-3.08 | - | - | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
BorgWarner
BWA
|
5.09 | $ 67.54 | 2.75 % | $ 14.5 B | ||
|
Cooper-Standard Holdings
CPS
|
4.99 | $ 27.18 | 2.1 % | $ 486 M | ||
|
Commercial Vehicle Group
CVGI
|
-15.36 | $ 3.24 | 4.52 % | $ 110 M | ||
|
Dana Incorporated
DAN
|
-5.95 | $ 32.04 | 1.65 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Dorman Products
DORM
|
13.82 | $ 131.3 | 1.26 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.
FRSX
|
-194.18 | $ 1.17 | 7.83 % | $ 118 M | ||
|
Gentex Corporation
GNTX
|
15.47 | $ 23.14 | 1.31 % | $ 5.04 B | ||
|
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
GT
|
-53.23 | $ 6.25 | 2.29 % | $ 1.8 B | ||
|
Kandi Technologies Group
KNDI
|
0.0 | $ 0.62 | 2.65 % | $ 48.8 M | ||
|
Lear Corporation
LEA
|
8.68 | $ 134.68 | 2.8 % | $ 7.16 B | ||
|
LKQ Corporation
LKQ
|
9.3 | $ 25.54 | 1.15 % | $ 6.58 B | ||
|
Magna International
MGA
|
6.64 | $ 68.87 | 2.65 % | $ 19.4 B | ||
|
Miller Industries
MLR
|
5.47 | $ 56.06 | 1.56 % | $ 642 M | ||
|
Monro
MNRO
|
0.37 | $ 13.29 | 5.48 % | $ 399 M | ||
|
Modine Manufacturing Company
MOD
|
10.17 | $ 194.66 | 4.3 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Motorcar Parts of America
MPAA
|
4.66 | $ 12.08 | 2.46 % | $ 233 M | ||
|
Douglas Dynamics
PLOW
|
16.66 | $ 42.3 | 2.42 % | $ 977 M | ||
|
QuantumScape Corporation
QS
|
-37.22 | - | - | $ 5.51 B | ||
|
Standard Motor Products
SMP
|
6.17 | $ 41.53 | 5.7 % | $ 913 M | ||
|
Stoneridge
SRI
|
-57.2 | $ 7.48 | 4.62 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
Strattec Security Corporation
STRT
|
8.63 | $ 75.84 | 1.91 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Superior Industries International
SUP
|
28.3 | - | 6.14 % | $ 9.18 K | ||
|
Sypris Solutions
SYPR
|
-0.04 | $ 1.87 | 0.54 % | $ 41.6 M | ||
|
Tenneco
TEN
|
41.18 | $ 43.74 | 1.06 % | $ 3.6 B | ||
|
Gentherm Incorporated
THRM
|
2.54 | $ 40.7 | 1.7 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
Unique Fabricating
UFAB
|
-22.37 | - | - | $ 1.75 M | ||
|
Visteon Corporation
VC
|
0.0 | $ 102.64 | 0.36 % | $ 2.79 B | ||
|
VOXX International Corporation
VOXX
|
-13.85 | - | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Westport Fuel Systems
WPRT
|
-89.56 | $ 1.91 | 1.06 % | $ 33.1 M | ||
|
XPEL
XPEL
|
18.28 | $ 51.45 | 1.08 % | $ 1.42 B |