
Celcuity CELC
$ 137.68
2.2%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-14-2026
Celcuity Total Assets 2011-2026 | CELC
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Celcuity
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 467 M | 245 M | 191 M | 176 M | 85.9 M | 13 M | 20.3 M | 26 M | 32 M | 6.06 M | 5.3 M | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 467 M | 5.3 M | 115 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Celcuity
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 410 M | 476 M | 184 M | 218 M | 245 M | 273 M | 293 M | 188 M | 191 M | 142 M | 154 M | 165 M | 176 M | 65.3 M | 72.4 M | 79.9 M | 85.9 M | 91.8 M | 42.8 M | 36.4 M | 13 M | 13 M | 13 M | 18.4 M | 20.3 M | 20.3 M | 20.3 M | 20.3 M | 26 M | 26 M | 26 M | 26 M | 32 M | 32 M | 32 M | 32 M | 6.06 M | 6.06 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 476 M | 6.06 M | 105 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
24.7 M | $ 1.29 | -21.17 % | $ 1.72 M | ||
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
77.2 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
1.22 B | $ 15.7 | -3.03 % | $ 475 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
10.7 B | $ 111.7 | -1.38 % | $ 34 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
579 M | $ 19.13 | 1.32 % | $ 555 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
1.77 B | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
5.46 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
65 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
30.9 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
6.3 B | $ 142.54 | -0.49 % | $ 22.7 B | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
235 M | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
33.8 M | $ 1.76 | -2.22 % | $ 7.79 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
413 M | $ 19.97 | -2.54 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
62.6 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
Check-Cap Ltd.
CHEK
|
7.49 M | - | - | $ 9.42 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
2.23 B | $ 93.91 | -2.86 % | $ 6.34 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
17.8 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
3.71 B | $ 1 031.64 | -0.99 % | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
707 M | $ 3.58 | -1.1 % | $ 332 M | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
1.98 B | $ 415.27 | -0.93 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
8.53 B | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
1.36 B | $ 8.24 | -1.44 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
325 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
20.8 M | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
975 M | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
122 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
135 M | $ 18.62 | -1.64 % | $ 417 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
7.14 B | $ 150.85 | -5.2 % | $ 7.48 B | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
4.18 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
1.39 B | $ 186.36 | -5.36 % | $ 18.3 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
85.8 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
5.86 B | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
26.9 B | $ 25.23 | -1.06 % | $ 23.9 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
126 M | $ 5.77 | -0.86 % | $ 241 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
2.01 B | $ 94.92 | -3.79 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
334 M | $ 6.36 | -5.22 % | $ 568 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
586 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
16.9 B | $ 116.38 | -0.61 % | $ 9.6 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
564 M | $ 53.01 | 0.04 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
6.28 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
5.94 M | $ 2.34 | -2.9 % | $ 5.38 M | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
18.4 B | $ 250.4 | -1.43 % | $ 20.8 B | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
110 B | $ 438.34 | -2.2 % | $ 165 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
103 M | $ 0.57 | -1.59 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
7.22 M | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
642 M | $ 49.17 | -7.14 % | $ 2.94 B | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
5.08 B | $ 329.22 | -1.2 % | $ 19.6 B | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
3.44 B | $ 8.19 | -2.85 % | $ 1.78 B | ||
|
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
DGX
|
16.2 B | $ 186.61 | -0.71 % | $ 20.7 B |