
Interpace Biosciences IDXG
$ 7.0
0.0%
Interpace Biosciences Total Assets | IDXG
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Interpace Biosciences
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.8 M | 14.8 M | 13.1 M | 16 M | 38.4 M | 45.7 M | 69.1 M | 48.4 M | 53.6 M | 41.8 M | 67.7 M | 116 M | 69.1 M | 78.4 M | 113 M | 124 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 124 M | 13.1 M | 59 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Interpace Biosciences
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.8 M | 33.4 M | 14.8 M | 12 M | 12.3 M | 14.5 M | 14.8 M | 14 M | 13 M | 12.1 M | 13 M | 14.2 M | 15.9 M | 15.9 M | 16 M | 15.3 M | 35.5 M | 38.4 M | 38.4 M | 40.3 M | 43.2 M | 43.9 M | 45.7 M | 45.7 M | 45.7 M | 45.7 M | 51.5 M | 51.5 M | 51.5 M | 51.5 M | 31.1 M | 48.4 M | 48.4 M | 48.4 M | 36.6 M | 53.6 M | 53.6 M | 53.6 M | 25.1 M | 41.8 M | 41.8 M | 41.8 M | 64.7 M | 67.7 M | 67.7 M | 67.7 M | 115 M | 116 M | 116 M | 116 M | 69.1 M | 69.1 M | 69.1 M | 69.1 M | 78.4 M | 78.4 M | 78.4 M | 78.4 M | 113 M | 113 M | 113 M | 113 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 116 M | 12 M | 51.5 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
325 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
16.3 B | $ 204.67 | 1.5 % | $ 16.1 B | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
24.7 M | $ 0.25 | -8.24 % | $ 333 K | ||
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
820 M | $ 13.2 | -0.38 % | $ 139 M | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
4.18 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
DarioHealth Corp.
DRIO
|
110 M | $ 2.4 | -11.93 % | $ 9.56 M | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
707 M | $ 5.97 | -5.17 % | $ 553 M | ||
|
ENDRA Life Sciences
NDRA
|
3.85 M | $ 4.73 | -5.49 % | $ 3.72 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
1.36 B | $ 16.85 | 2.18 % | $ 2.16 B | ||
|
OPKO Health
OPK
|
1.93 B | $ 1.72 | -1.71 % | $ 1.29 B | ||
|
Pacific Biosciences of California
PACB
|
784 M | $ 2.3 | -5.35 % | $ 690 M | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
3.35 B | $ 11.75 | 0.6 % | $ 2.56 B | ||
|
Precipio
PRPO
|
21.3 M | $ 18.95 | 2.02 % | $ 30.4 M | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
334 M | $ 15.76 | 1.32 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
Sotera Health Company
SHC
|
3.26 B | $ 16.01 | 0.88 % | $ 4.55 B | ||
|
Quidel Corporation
QDEL
|
1.87 B | $ 10.69 | -16.78 % | $ 450 M | ||
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
77.2 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
8.53 B | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
6.19 M | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
975 M | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
5.46 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Check-Cap Ltd.
CHEK
|
7.49 M | - | - | $ 9.42 M | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
5.86 B | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
135 M | $ 25.62 | 0.55 % | $ 573 M | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
642 M | $ 120.83 | 0.18 % | $ 7.23 B | ||
|
Organovo Holdings
ONVO
|
7.39 M | - | -2.3 % | $ 19.4 M | ||
|
OpGen
OPGN
|
38.1 M | - | -16.95 % | $ 1.54 M | ||
|
PerkinElmer
PKI
|
12.2 B | - | -0.91 % | $ 14.7 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
564 M | - | - | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
85.8 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
DGX
|
16.2 B | $ 257.93 | 1.18 % | $ 28.6 B | ||
|
Danaher Corporation
DHR
|
83.5 B | $ 230.45 | 1.76 % | $ 164 B | ||
|
IDEXX Laboratories
IDXX
|
3.35 B | $ 676.3 | 0.83 % | $ 54.4 B | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
6.64 B | $ 213.05 | 2.43 % | $ 33 B | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
2.23 B | $ 100.61 | -0.09 % | $ 6.79 B | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
28.6 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
1.98 B | $ 653.24 | 2.88 % | $ 18.8 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
3.71 B | $ 1 722.36 | 2.64 % | $ 35.5 B | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
2.4 B | $ 319.38 | -12.2 % | $ 43.7 B | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
7.14 B | $ 338.13 | 8.07 % | $ 16.8 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
26.9 B | $ 30.33 | -0.57 % | $ 28.8 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
6.28 B | $ 50.36 | -0.98 % | $ 10.9 B | ||
|
RadNet
RDNT
|
3.76 B | $ 75.83 | -2.79 % | $ 5.7 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
126 M | $ 8.58 | 7.38 % | $ 358 M | ||
|
T2 Biosystems
TTOO
|
34.8 M | - | -39.35 % | $ 313 K | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
30.9 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Neuronetics
STIM
|
142 M | $ 2.17 | -10.91 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
110 B | $ 694.85 | 2.62 % | $ 262 B | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
1.77 B | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M |