
Global Cord Blood Corporation Revenue | CO
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Global Cord Blood Corporation
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 B | 1.16 B | 1.22 B | 987 M | 937 M | 760 M | 663 M | 635 M | 573 M | 526 M | 380 M | 340 M | 262 M | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 B | 262 M | 745 M |
Quarterly Revenue Global Cord Blood Corporation
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q1 | 2009-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | 1.24 B | - | 314 M | 314 M | 1.16 B | - | 286 M | 313 M | 1.22 B | - | 313 M | 247 M | 987 M | - | 247 M | - | 937 M | - | 235 M | - | 760 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 M | 142 M | 129 M | - | 128 M | 128 M | 380 M | 94.8 M | 94.8 M | 98.4 M | 340 M | 262 M | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 B | 94.8 M | 421 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
31.9 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
5.31 M | $ 2.14 | 1.9 % | $ 4.92 M | ||
|
BioNano Genomics
BNGO
|
28.5 M | $ 1.17 | 0.88 % | $ 6.37 M | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
2.25 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
128 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
622 K | $ 1.21 | 0.79 % | $ 1.61 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
343 K | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Brainsway Ltd.
BWAY
|
41 M | $ 14.3 | 0.7 % | $ 486 M | ||
|
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
DGX
|
11 B | $ 242.76 | 0.02 % | $ 26.9 B | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
73.7 M | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
4.02 B | $ 291.5 | 0.16 % | $ 14.4 B | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
750 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
11.7 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
25.9 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
138 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
7.66 M | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
651 M | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
49.5 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
3.18 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
15.3 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
DarioHealth Corp.
DRIO
|
22.4 M | $ 6.77 | 1.18 % | $ 27 M | ||
|
DexCom
DXCM
|
4.66 B | $ 90.82 | 1.71 % | $ 35.4 B | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
257 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
6.37 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
190 M | - | - | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
4.03 B | $ 1 398.58 | 0.64 % | $ 28.8 B | ||
|
Psychemedics Corporation
PMD
|
19.7 M | - | -1.84 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
824 M | $ 3.16 | 1.92 % | $ 293 M | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
319 K | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
ENDRA Life Sciences
NDRA
|
6.17 K | $ 5.01 | 4.53 % | $ 3.94 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
727 M | $ 18.05 | 7.31 % | $ 2.31 B | ||
|
Syneos Health
SYNH
|
5.39 B | - | - | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
122 M | - | - | $ 21.2 M | ||
|
Organovo Holdings
ONVO
|
131 K | - | -2.3 % | $ 19.4 M | ||
|
OpGen
OPGN
|
30.2 M | - | -16.95 % | $ 1.54 M | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
137 M | $ 21.85 | 0.27 % | $ 489 M | ||
|
T2 Biosystems
TTOO
|
7.19 M | - | -39.35 % | $ 313 K | ||
|
Anixa Biosciences
ANIX
|
210 K | $ 3.48 | 1.11 % | $ 113 K | ||
|
PerkinElmer
PKI
|
2.86 B | - | -0.91 % | $ 14.7 B | ||
|
Meridian Bioscience
VIVO
|
333 M | - | - | $ 1.49 B | ||
|
Pacific Biosciences of California
PACB
|
160 M | $ 1.4 | 0.32 % | $ 420 M | ||
|
Quotient Limited
QTNT
|
38.5 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 1.1 M | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
8.25 B | $ 170.02 | 0.18 % | $ 13.3 B | ||
|
Renalytix AI plc
RNLX
|
2.29 M | - | 5.66 % | $ 22.7 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
38.7 M | $ 1.45 | 2.11 % | $ 6.41 M | ||
|
IQVIA Holdings
IQV
|
16.3 B | $ 261.75 | 0.05 % | $ 45 B | ||
|
Surmodics
SRDX
|
126 M | - | - | $ 608 M |