
Meridian Bioscience Revenue | VIVO
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Meridian Bioscience
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 333 M | 318 M | 254 M | 201 M | 51.5 M | 52.3 M | 46.8 M | 195 M | 189 M | 189 M | 174 M | 160 M | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 333 M | 46.8 M | 180 M |
Quarterly Revenue Meridian Bioscience
| 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9 M | 56.9 M | 67.8 M | 111 M | 88.3 M | 88.3 M | 63.5 M | 85.3 M | 92.9 M | 92.9 M | 84.8 M | 57.3 M | 47.4 M | 47.4 M | 48.4 M | 50.2 M | 51.5 M | 51.5 M | 51.7 M | 51.7 M | 56.5 M | 52.3 M | 49.7 M | 50.1 M | 54.1 M | 46.8 M | 47 M | 50.7 M | 46.8 M | 47.2 M | 47.1 M | 48.2 M | 47.2 M | 48 M | 46.7 M | 47.2 M | 48 M | 44.8 M | 49 M | 47.1 M | 44.8 M | 45.4 M | 43.5 M | 41.9 M | 45.4 M | 40.1 M | 41.3 M | 40.1 M | 40.3 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 111 M | 40.1 M | 55.2 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
31.9 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
2.25 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
128 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
DarioHealth Corp.
DRIO
|
22.4 M | $ 6.98 | 1.51 % | $ 27.8 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
4.02 B | $ 293.35 | 0.54 % | $ 14.5 B | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
343 K | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
8.25 B | $ 163.58 | 2.34 % | $ 12.8 B | ||
|
Brainsway Ltd.
BWAY
|
41 M | $ 14.51 | 1.61 % | $ 493 M | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
73.7 M | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
750 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
11.7 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
4.03 B | $ 1 356.23 | 0.66 % | $ 28 B | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
824 M | $ 3.23 | 1.57 % | $ 299 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
25.9 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
1.24 B | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
ENDRA Life Sciences
NDRA
|
6.17 K | $ 5.68 | 22.58 % | $ 4.47 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
138 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
7.66 M | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
651 M | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
49.5 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
137 M | $ 21.25 | 6.2 % | $ 476 M | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
3.18 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
OPKO Health
OPK
|
148 M | $ 1.61 | 11.18 % | $ 1.21 B | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
15.3 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Pacific Biosciences of California
PACB
|
160 M | $ 1.3 | 3.13 % | $ 390 M | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
69.6 M | $ 16.83 | 0.6 % | $ 1.5 B | ||
|
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
DGX
|
11 B | $ 239.4 | 2.07 % | $ 26.6 B | ||
|
DexCom
DXCM
|
4.66 B | $ 89.71 | 0.02 % | $ 35 B | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
257 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
6.37 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
190 M | - | - | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
Psychemedics Corporation
PMD
|
19.7 M | - | -1.84 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
319 K | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Syneos Health
SYNH
|
5.39 B | - | - | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
122 M | - | - | $ 21.2 M | ||
|
Organovo Holdings
ONVO
|
131 K | - | -2.3 % | $ 19.4 M | ||
|
OpGen
OPGN
|
30.2 M | - | -16.95 % | $ 1.54 M | ||
|
T2 Biosystems
TTOO
|
7.19 M | - | -39.35 % | $ 313 K | ||
|
Anixa Biosciences
ANIX
|
210 K | $ 3.05 | 0.64 % | $ 99 K | ||
|
Neuronetics
STIM
|
149 M | $ 2.72 | 0.18 % | $ 179 M | ||
|
PerkinElmer
PKI
|
2.86 B | - | -0.91 % | $ 14.7 B | ||
|
Quotient Limited
QTNT
|
38.5 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 1.1 M | ||
|
Renalytix AI plc
RNLX
|
2.29 M | - | 5.66 % | $ 22.7 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
38.7 M | $ 1.45 | 2.11 % | $ 6.41 M | ||
|
IQVIA Holdings
IQV
|
16.3 B | $ 271.62 | 2.95 % | $ 46.7 B | ||
|
Surmodics
SRDX
|
126 M | - | - | $ 608 M | ||
|
Quidel Corporation
QDEL
|
1.66 B | $ 13.93 | 1.45 % | $ 587 M |