
Campbell Soup Company CPB
$ 21.38
0.3%
Campbell Soup Company DIO Ratio | CPB
Annual DIO Ratio Campbell Soup Company
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.9 | 73.3 | 71.9 | 67 | 58.1 | 55.6 | 58.4 | 77.9 | 96.8 | 66.2 | 68.7 | 69.1 | 65.7 | 55.3 | 60.6 | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 96.8 | 55.3 | 67.8 |
Quarterly DIO Ratio Campbell Soup Company
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.7 | 70.8 | 69.3 | 65.6 | 67.4 | 63.1 | 67.4 | 66 | 62.3 | 67.6 | 69.3 | 68.7 | 68.3 | 33.1 | 26.6 | 60.1 | 68.3 | - | 57.9 | 54.6 | 57.5 | 28.2 | 57.6 | 54.3 | 53.2 | 27.7 | 58.2 | 61.1 | 55.3 | 26.8 | 54.7 | 67.6 | 65.3 | 34.1 | 49.3 | - | 63 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 74.7 | 26.6 | 57 |
DIO Ratio of other stocks in the Food industry
| Issuer | DIO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DAVIDsTEA
DTEA
|
92.9 | - | -0.28 % | $ 16.5 M | ||
|
Русагро
AGRO
|
147 | - | - | - | ||
|
Landec Corporation
LNDC
|
243 | - | -2.75 % | $ 261 M | ||
|
Bridgford Foods Corporation
BRID
|
68.9 | $ 6.05 | 1.51 % | $ 54.9 M | ||
|
Русгрэйн
RUGR
|
32.2 | - | - | - | ||
|
BRF S.A.
BRFS
|
109 | - | - | $ 5.46 B | ||
|
Сибирский Гостинец
SIBG
|
261 | - | - | - | ||
|
Cyanotech Corporation
CYAN
|
159 | - | -4.35 % | $ 2.75 M | ||
|
China Xiangtai Food Co., Ltd.
PLIN
|
1.77 | - | 1.43 % | $ 125 M | ||
|
Whole Earth Brands
FREE
|
192 | - | - | $ 207 M | ||
|
B&G Foods
BGS
|
53.7 | $ 3.29 | 0.15 % | $ 262 M | ||
|
BellRing Brands
BRBR
|
72.8 | $ 10.39 | 0.38 % | $ 1.32 B | ||
|
Lancaster Colony Corporation
LANC
|
47 | - | 0.56 % | $ 4.74 B | ||
|
Coffee Holding Co.
JVA
|
81.6 | $ 3.47 | 0.58 % | $ 19.8 M | ||
|
Farmmi
FAMI
|
47.3 | $ 0.11 | 26.45 % | $ 4.23 M | ||
|
Sanderson Farms
SAFM
|
30 | - | - | $ 4.55 B | ||
|
Calavo Growers
CVGW
|
21.1 | $ 26.09 | - | $ 466 M | ||
|
The Hain Celestial Group
HAIN
|
77.8 | $ 0.75 | 0.38 % | $ 67.6 M | ||
|
NuZee
NUZE
|
0.00895 | - | -5.04 % | $ 549 K | ||
|
Freshpet
FRPT
|
44.1 | $ 70.24 | 0.8 % | $ 3.43 B | ||
|
Tattooed Chef
TTCF
|
100 | - | -24.76 % | $ 13.2 M | ||
|
Laird Superfood
LSF
|
81 | $ 4.02 | 2.03 % | $ 42.4 M | ||
|
Lifeway Foods
LWAY
|
24.3 | $ 25.01 | 0.08 % | $ 380 M | ||
|
Русская Аквакультура
AQUA
|
876 | - | - | - | ||
|
John B. Sanfilippo & Son
JBSS
|
94.7 | $ 72.43 | 0.51 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
Kellogg Company
K
|
53.6 | - | - | $ 28.5 B | ||
|
RiceBran Technologies
RIBT
|
7.98 | - | 2.53 % | $ 2.04 M | ||
|
SunOpta
STKL
|
51.7 | - | - | $ 767 K | ||
|
TreeHouse Foods
THS
|
69.8 | - | - | $ 1.28 B | ||
|
Lamb Weston Holdings
LW
|
69.6 | $ 49.87 | 0.1 % | $ 6.93 B | ||
|
J & J Snack Foods Corp.
JJSF
|
57.1 | $ 84.11 | 0.13 % | $ 1.64 B | ||
|
Hostess Brands
TWNK
|
24.2 | - | - | $ 4.55 B | ||
|
Natural Alternatives International
NAII
|
74.3 | $ 2.08 | 0.47 % | $ 12.4 M | ||
|
MGP Ingredients
MGPI
|
175 | $ 16.4 | 0.37 % | $ 350 B | ||
|
Beyond Meat
BYND
|
135 | $ 11.79 | 4.61 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
General Mills
GIS
|
57.1 | $ 38.29 | 0.07 % | $ 20.6 B | ||
|
Nomad Foods Limited
NOMD
|
87.4 | $ 11.64 | 1.22 % | $ 1.74 B | - | |
|
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation
PPC
|
43.1 | $ 30.48 | 0.52 % | $ 7.24 B | ||
|
Seneca Foods Corporation
SENEA
|
189 | $ 195.71 | 0.71 % | $ 1.32 B | ||
|
TDH Holdings
PETZ
|
11.7 | $ 1.42 | 4.06 % | $ 14.7 M | ||
|
Planet Green Holdings Corp.
PLAG
|
98.7 | $ 0.7 | 8.54 % | $ 5.64 M | ||
|
Central Garden & Pet Company
CENT
|
127 | $ 41.71 | 0.02 % | $ 2.63 B | ||
|
The J. M. Smucker Company
SJM
|
70.9 | $ 126.08 | 0.07 % | $ 13.4 B | ||
|
Hormel Foods Corporation
HRL
|
59.4 | $ 21.54 | 0.12 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Conagra Brands
CAG
|
84.1 | $ 15.48 | 0.32 % | $ 7.41 B | ||
|
Herbalife Nutrition Ltd.
HLF
|
162 | $ 12.38 | 1.73 % | $ 1.27 B | ||
|
Farmer Bros. Co.
FARM
|
101 | - | - | $ 27.4 M | ||
|
Darling Ingredients
DAR
|
20.7 | $ 65.19 | 0.43 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
McCormick & Company
MKC
|
108 | $ 52.08 | 0.09 % | $ 14 B |