Export financials
CrowdStrike Holdings (CRWD)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

CrowdStrike Holdings Cash Flow 2026-2011 | CRWD
Brief overview of CrowdStrike Holdings's cash flow quality
Cash flows are assessed across five available annual periods spanning 2022 to 2026.
Cash generated by core operations gained +180.5%, moving from $574.8 million to $1.6 billion; annual growth near 29.4% was high.
Five positive readings out of five point to good predictability in operating cash generation.
Operating cash margin decreased to 33.5% from 39.6% initially. The quality of receipts deteriorated.
Conclusion
CrowdStrike Holdings retains acceptable cash resilience. Future assessment depends on cash margin, capex and debt trends.
Annual Cash Flow CrowdStrike Holdings
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
1.61 B | 1.38 B | 1.17 B | 941 M | 575 M | 357 M | 99.9 M | -23 M | -58.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
31.2 M | 26 M | 18.4 M | 16.6 M | 12.9 M | 1.45 M | 487 K | 583 K | 628 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
105 M | 131 M | 28.2 M | 45.4 M | 47.6 M | 12.1 M | 1.34 M | 6.86 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
1.36 B | 1.13 B | 853 M | - | 368 M | 239 M | 165 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow CrowdStrike Holdings
| 2027-Q2 | 2027-Q1 | 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
333 M | 384 M | 130 M | 326 M | - | - | - | 383 M | - | - | - | 383 M | - | - | - | 301 M | - | - | - | 215 M | - | - | - | 148 M | - | 242 M | 154 M | 98.6 M | - | 33.8 M | -4.8 M | 1.42 M | - | - | - | -6.39 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
7.6 M | 7.63 M | -249 K | 6.3 M | 6.3 M | - | - | 6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.09 M | - | 3.4 M | 3.3 M | 2.42 M | - | 400 K | 100 K | 103 K | - | 100 K | 100 K | 146 K | - | 100 K | 200 K | 166 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
105 M | 105 M | 131 M | 131 M | 131 M | 132 M | 121 M | 131 M | 28.2 M | 79.2 M | 21.1 M | 21.3 M | 45.4 M | 57 M | 37.1 M | 16.9 M | 47.6 M | 89.3 M | 53.8 M | 11 M | 12.1 M | 7.17 M | 19.6 M | 3.47 M | 1.34 M | 7.49 M | 10.1 M | 6.53 M | 6.86 M | 5.24 M | 1.13 M | 9.92 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
1.36 B | 1.36 B | 1.13 B | 1.13 B | 1.13 B | - | - | 1.13 B | 853 M | - | - | - | 626 M | - | - | - | 368 M | - | - | 369 M | 239 M | 283 M | 267 M | 211 M | 165 M | 173 M | 149 M | 144 M | 92.5 M | 146 M | 115 M | 87.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company CrowdStrike Holdings, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Software sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Digital Turbine
APPS
|
$ 10.37 | 7.24 % | $ 1.17 B | ||
|
Euronet Worldwide
EEFT
|
$ 70.92 | -0.32 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
8x8
EGHT
|
$ 2.12 | -5.78 % | $ 292 M | ||
|
ACI Worldwide
ACIW
|
$ 60.11 | 0.99 % | $ 6.25 B | ||
|
Bridgeline Digital
BLIN
|
$ 0.65 | -2.66 % | $ 7.3 M | ||
|
Square
SQ
|
- | 0.67 % | $ 52.9 B | ||
|
Elastic N.V.
ESTC
|
$ 86.06 | 2.26 % | $ 9.07 B | ||
|
Intrusion
INTZ
|
$ 0.64 | 3.06 % | $ 12.7 M | ||
|
Blackbaud
BLKB
|
$ 54.13 | -3.0 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
DocuSign
DOCU
|
$ 77.67 | -1.58 % | $ 15.7 B | ||
|
Materialise NV
MTLS
|
$ 6.73 | 1.05 % | $ 398 M | ||
|
Aurora Mobile Limited
JG
|
$ 5.32 | 8.79 % | $ 31.7 M | ||
|
9F
JFU
|
$ 2.13 | 7.04 % | $ 502 M | ||
|
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated
DBD
|
$ 58.46 | 0.56 % | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
nCino
NCNO
|
$ 22.67 | -2.35 % | $ 2.56 B | ||
|
CleanSpark
CLSK
|
$ 6.12 | 7.66 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
HubSpot
HUBS
|
$ 201.15 | -1.9 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Cogent Biosciences
COGT
|
$ 31.62 | 6.9 % | $ 4.08 B | ||
|
BlackBerry Limited
BB
|
$ 8.74 | 4.36 % | $ 5.18 B | ||
|
Amdocs Limited
DOX
|
$ 42.06 | -4.04 % | $ 4.86 B | ||
|
Globant S.A.
GLOB
|
$ 47.77 | -3.02 % | $ 2.11 B | ||
|
IBEX Limited
IBEX
|
$ 49.56 | 15.26 % | $ 665 M | ||
|
Shift4 Payments
FOUR
|
$ 43.8 | 2.28 % | $ 58.4 M | ||
|
Formula Systems (1985) Ltd.
FORTY
|
$ 110.25 | -7.52 % | $ 5.57 B | ||
|
Creative Realities
CREX
|
$ 2.05 | 0.99 % | $ 21.5 M | ||
|
Duos Technologies Group
DUOT
|
$ 5.03 | 6.24 % | $ 76.8 M | ||
|
i3 Verticals
IIIV
|
$ 19.08 | -1.47 % | $ 456 M | ||
|
Docebo
DCBO
|
$ 29.02 | -4.54 % | $ 833 M | ||
|
Five9
FIVN
|
$ 28.12 | -17.65 % | $ 2.18 B | ||
|
Lyft
LYFT
|
$ 17.05 | -4.43 % | $ 7 B | ||
|
PTC
PTC
|
$ 195.03 | 0.22 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
SOS Limited
SOS
|
$ 0.2 | 4.56 % | $ 3.23 M | ||
|
Guidewire Software
GWRE
|
$ 161.3 | -3.64 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
Intellicheck
IDN
|
$ 2.05 | 1.99 % | $ 40.1 M | ||
|
Mmtec
MTC
|
$ 5.28 | 3.13 % | $ 283 M | ||
|
Palo Alto Networks
PANW
|
$ 313.62 | -0.33 % | $ 235 B | ||
|
NetScout Systems
NTCT
|
$ 31.62 | -0.66 % | $ 2.28 B | ||
|
The OLB Group
OLB
|
$ 0.18 | 5.35 % | $ 691 K | ||
|
Shopify
SHOP
|
$ 149.01 | 3.66 % | $ 194 B | ||
|
OneSpan
OSPN
|
$ 21.55 | -1.6 % | $ 823 M | ||
|
PAR Technology Corporation
PAR
|
$ 20.47 | 6.5 % | $ 828 M |