
Digimarc Corporation Revenue | DMRC
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Digimarc Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.9 M | 38.4 M | 34.9 M | 30.2 M | 26.5 M | 24 M | 23 M | 21.2 M | 25.2 M | 21.8 M | 22.2 M | 25.7 M | 35 M | 44.4 M | 36 M | 31.2 M | 19.1 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 44.4 M | 19.1 M | 29 M |
Quarterly Revenue Digimarc Corporation
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.58 M | 7.63 M | 8.01 M | 9.37 M | - | 9.44 M | 10.4 M | 9.94 M | - | 8.99 M | 8.73 M | 7.84 M | - | 7.82 M | 7.75 M | 7.41 M | - | 6.42 M | 6.28 M | 6.7 M | 5.55 M | 5.75 M | 6.5 M | 6.19 M | 5.32 M | 5.83 M | 6.18 M | 5.66 M | 5.23 M | 4.91 M | 5.44 M | 5.61 M | 4.86 M | 8.68 M | 5.59 M | 6.09 M | 5.18 M | 5.58 M | 5.46 M | 5.58 M | 5.02 M | 5.39 M | 5.8 M | 5.99 M | 5.86 M | 6.93 M | 5.66 M | 7.2 M | 6.83 M | 7.42 M | 10.5 M | 10.2 M | 9.31 M | 8.9 M | 9.11 M | 17 M | 8.92 M | 8.55 M | 9.47 M | 9.09 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 17 M | 4.86 M | 7.3 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
473 M | - | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
4.55 B | $ 3.26 | 3.51 % | $ 2.38 B | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
164 M | $ 1.08 | 0.93 % | $ 29.7 M | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
9.83 B | $ 29.38 | 4.44 % | $ 1.85 B | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
9.57 B | $ 628.2 | 1.45 % | $ 13.9 B | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
7.48 B | $ 183.64 | 0.31 % | $ 21.4 B | ||
|
Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
SYKE
|
1.71 B | - | - | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
17.7 B | $ 11.21 | 1.91 % | $ 2.03 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
1.64 B | - | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
58.7 M | $ 8.14 | 3.69 % | $ 75.7 M | ||
|
China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.
CCRC
|
240 M | - | 0.31 % | $ 119 M | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
16.8 M | - | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Perspecta Inc.
PRSP
|
4.5 B | - | - | $ 4.73 B | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
16.3 M | - | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
325 M | - | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
Sigma Labs, Inc.
SGLB
|
807 K | - | 1.94 % | $ 11 M | ||
|
FLEETCOR Technologies
FLT
|
4.53 B | - | -0.83 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
6.5 B | $ 198.39 | 0.91 % | $ 14.9 B | ||
|
Issuer Direct Corporation
ISDR
|
22.6 M | - | 1.9 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
2.81 B | $ 41.44 | 2.19 % | $ 21.4 B | ||
|
NCR Corporation
NCR
|
2.69 B | - | 3.24 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
5.08 B | $ 38.02 | 1.29 % | $ 6.61 B | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
221 M | - | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
SABRP
|
2.77 B | - | -0.78 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
International Money Express
IMXI
|
608 M | $ 14.47 | 0.07 % | $ 433 M | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
592 M | - | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
1.66 B | $ 28.77 | 0.77 % | $ 2.72 B | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
813 M | $ 37.74 | 0.01 % | $ 2.42 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
165 M | $ 4.79 | 0.21 % | $ 349 M | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
14.7 B | $ 74.77 | 0.35 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
389 M | $ 10.53 | 1.94 % | $ 1.36 B | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
953 M | $ 5.38 | 0.46 % | $ 429 M | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
252 M | $ 56.59 | 6.07 % | $ 1.8 B | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
49.1 M | $ 2.22 | 0.45 % | $ 68.1 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
2.77 B | $ 2.2 | 2.8 % | $ 862 M | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
17.2 B | $ 140.66 | 0.55 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
5.46 B | $ 114.8 | 1.89 % | $ 6.42 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
4.26 B | $ 77.76 | 0.35 % | $ 26.1 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
151 M | $ 9.99 | 8.41 % | $ 98.8 M | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
7.02 B | $ 3.06 | 3.03 % | $ 387 M | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
21.1 B | $ 64.04 | 0.44 % | $ 31.3 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
68.2 M | $ 6.27 | 0.63 % | $ 186 B | ||
|
Insight Enterprises
NSIT
|
8.25 B | $ 155.65 | 0.01 % | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
11.4 B | $ 33.41 | 0.02 % | $ 50.8 B | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
12.8 B | $ 12.05 | 1.26 % | $ 49.9 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
2.38 B | $ 169.73 | 0.05 % | $ 12.4 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
2.09 B | $ 38.4 | 0.58 % | $ 6.18 B | ||
|
Fiserv
FISV
|
21.2 B | $ 53.18 | 1.14 % | $ 29.1 B | ||
|
The Hackett Group
HCKT
|
75.8 M | $ 11.34 | 1.43 % | $ 310 M |