
Crexendo Revenue | CXDO
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Crexendo
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68.2 M | 60.8 M | 53.2 M | 11.4 M | 9 M | 16.4 M | 14.4 M | 11.9 M | 10.4 M | 9.12 M | 7.82 M | 7.59 M | 10.3 M | 17.2 M | 48 M | 65.8 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 68.2 M | 7.59 M | 26.3 M |
Quarterly Revenue Crexendo
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.6 M | 20.7 M | - | 17.5 M | 16.6 M | 16.1 M | - | 15.6 M | 14.7 M | 14.3 M | - | 13.9 M | 12.7 M | 12.5 M | - | 9.11 M | 8.85 M | 8.16 M | 9 M | 8.81 M | 5.78 M | 4.51 M | 4.32 M | 4.14 M | 4.05 M | 3.87 M | 3.73 M | 3.6 M | 3.61 M | 3.49 M | 3.1 M | 3.03 M | 2.98 M | 2.81 M | 2.81 M | 2.64 M | 2.44 M | 2.29 M | 2.34 M | 2.33 M | 2.27 M | 2.17 M | 2.11 M | 1.97 M | 1.89 M | 1.85 M | 1.99 M | 1.72 M | 1.81 M | 2.07 M | 2.14 M | 2.43 M | 2.74 M | 3.02 M | 3.13 M | 3.86 M | 4.91 M | 5.26 M | 5.72 M | 10.2 M | 17.5 M | 14.6 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 24.6 M | 1.72 M | 6.66 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
9.83 B | $ 32.85 | 1.48 % | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
473 M | - | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
58.7 M | $ 8.08 | 1.76 % | $ 75.1 M | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
9.57 B | $ 630.0 | 2.64 % | $ 13.9 B | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
4.55 B | $ 3.64 | 13.75 % | $ 2.65 B | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
7.48 B | $ 178.91 | 1.1 % | $ 20.8 B | ||
|
Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
SYKE
|
1.71 B | - | - | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
1.64 B | - | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.
CCRC
|
240 M | - | 0.31 % | $ 119 M | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
16.8 M | - | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Perspecta Inc.
PRSP
|
4.5 B | - | - | $ 4.73 B | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
16.3 M | - | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
325 M | - | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
Sigma Labs, Inc.
SGLB
|
807 K | - | 1.94 % | $ 11 M | ||
|
FLEETCOR Technologies
FLT
|
4.53 B | - | -0.83 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
17.7 B | $ 11.67 | 0.34 % | $ 2.11 B | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
953 M | $ 5.42 | 0.56 % | $ 433 M | ||
|
Issuer Direct Corporation
ISDR
|
22.6 M | - | 1.9 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
7.26 B | $ 126.5 | 0.32 % | $ 5.86 B | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
2.81 B | $ 42.28 | 0.98 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
NCR Corporation
NCR
|
2.69 B | - | 3.24 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
5.08 B | $ 38.08 | 1.57 % | $ 6.62 B | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
221 M | - | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
165 M | $ 4.87 | 3.4 % | $ 355 M | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
6.5 B | $ 195.46 | 4.66 % | $ 14.7 B | ||
|
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
SABRP
|
2.77 B | - | -0.78 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
International Money Express
IMXI
|
608 M | $ 14.46 | 0.52 % | $ 433 M | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
592 M | - | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
813 M | $ 37.76 | 0.05 % | $ 2.42 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
14.7 B | $ 74.84 | 2.73 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
389 M | $ 10.9 | 3.51 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
252 M | $ 55.05 | 1.39 % | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
1.66 B | $ 28.79 | 1.88 % | $ 2.72 B | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
49.1 M | $ 2.2 | 1.59 % | $ 67.5 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
2.77 B | $ 2.06 | 0.48 % | $ 807 M | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
17.2 B | $ 132.36 | 0.68 % | $ 16.9 B | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
1.95 B | $ 2.59 | 0.19 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
-38.7 M | $ 6.15 | 1.32 % | $ 9.92 B | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
5.46 B | $ 119.88 | 2.29 % | $ 6.7 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
4.26 B | $ 74.3 | 0.28 % | $ 24.9 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
151 M | $ 11.39 | 9.2 % | $ 113 M | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
164 M | $ 1.06 | 1.85 % | $ 29.2 M | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
7.02 B | $ 3.3 | 3.77 % | $ 417 M | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
21.1 B | $ 64.64 | 1.96 % | $ 31.5 B | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
33.9 M | $ 5.47 | 0.74 % | $ 118 M | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
11.4 B | $ 31.12 | 0.99 % | $ 47.3 B | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
12.8 B | $ 12.09 | 0.96 % | $ 50.1 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
2.54 B | $ 168.37 | 0.8 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
2.09 B | $ 37.32 | 1.11 % | $ 6.01 B |