Export financials
Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Fennec Pharmaceuticals Financial Ratios 2025-1996 | FENC
Brief overview of Fennec Pharmaceuticals 's valuation and returns
Ratios are assessed across five available annual reports in the 2018–2025 interval.
Key multiples at the end of the period are P/S 3.78x (median 8.84x), P/B 4.76x (median 5.87x). The combined multiple level is about 38.1% below the company's historical norm, suggesting more cautious expectations.
End-period return metrics are ROCE -10.5%. Current return ratios are negative, materially weakening the fundamental profile.
Overall assessment
Fennec Pharmaceuticals trades below its own history, but weak profitability may explain the discount. Low multiples alone do not prove undervaluation.
Annual Financial Ratios Fennec Pharmaceuticals
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.0 | -0.4 | -0.0 | -8.3 | -8.4 | -9.4 | -10.0 | -12.5 | -19.1 | -9.2 | -33.8 | -9.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
P/S |
3.8 | 3.4 | 13.9 | 128.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EPS |
-0.3 | -0.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
167 M | 185 M | 321 M | 203 M | 131 M | 143 M | 116 M | 103 M | 108 M | 22.1 M | 21.8 M | 21 M | 1.54 M | 5.02 M | 174 K | 4.97 M | -685 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.22 | 0.09 | -0.48 | -0.86 | -0.66 | -0.738 | -0.652 | -0.556 | -0.454 | -0.232 | -0.288 | -0.362 | - | - | - | -0.29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV/EBITDA |
-26.6 | 72.2 | -25.1 | -9.0 | 0.8 | -8.0 | -8.7 | -9.6 | -15.6 | -7.3 | -6.9 | -5.4 | - | - | - | -1.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PEG |
0.0 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -0.57 | -0.3 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 1.18 | 0.17 | 11.85 | 37.06 | 9.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/B |
4.8 | -27.5 | -25.4 | -76.8 | 9.2 | 5.9 | 10.7 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 40.7 | 35.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/CF |
-13.5 | 6.0 | -17.2 | -10.9 | -10.2 | -10.9 | -14.1 | -15.8 | -37.0 | -12.0 | -12.0 | -12.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-27461.10 | 7425.07 | 138057.13 | 923.08 | -109.98 | -62.29 | -107.58 | -46.39 | -26.33 | -78.12 | -120.26 | -354.98 | - | - | - | 158.84 | -741.87 | -445.46 | -94.41 | -1296.53 | -125.22 | -39.59 | -2549.43 | -61.47 | -25.78 | -3414.89 | -395.87 | 91.49 | 100.00 | - |
ROA % |
-13807.03 | -970.05 | -59726.77 | -88.03 | -77.39 | -57.64 | -90.31 | -43.08 | -24.81 | -70.22 | -64.67 | -91.74 | - | - | - | -130.54 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-10.46 | 6.75 | -66.13 | -101.16 | -82.96 | -61.52 | -109.55 | -48.84 | -25.98 | -78.12 | -120.26 | -354.98 | - | - | - | 93.48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
2.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 14.0 | 17.3 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | - | - | - | 0.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
147.6 | 83.3 | 89.0 | 183.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
- | - | 894.1 | 6720.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
147.6 | 83.3 | 89.0 | 183.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
147.6 | 83.3 | -805.1 | -6537.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Fennec Pharmaceuticals
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
-0.11 | 0.01 | - | -0.02 | -0.11 | -0.04 | - | -0.21 | -0.2 | 0.47 | - | -0.07 | -0.21 | -0.23 | - | -0.31 | -0.19 | -0.14 | - | -0.16 | -0.15 | -0.18 | - | -0.24 | -0.21 | -0.19 | - | -0.09 | -0.24 | 0.14 | - | -0.14 | -0.14 | -0.09 | - | -0.15 | -0.11 | -0.06 | - | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.04 | - | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.02 | - | 0.04 | -0.08 | -0.33 | - | -0.21 | 0.26 | -0.16 | - | -0.03 | -0.02 | 0.11 | - | -0.17 | -0.01 | 0.23 |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -0.3 | -0.19 | -0.14 | - | -0.16 | -0.15 | -0.19 | - | -0.23 | -0.21 | -0.19 | - | -0.09 | -0.24 | -0.13 | - | -0.15 | -0.14 | -0.1 | - | -0.14 | -0.1 | -0.06 | - | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.04 | - | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.04 | - | -0.06 | -0.09 | -0.05 | - | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.02 | - | -0.03 | -49.7 | -24.5 | - | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.05 |
ROE % |
76.81 | 76.78 | 76.25 | 187.16 | 582.17 | 965.84 | 946.03 | 963.76 | 908.82 | 582.07 | 156.16 | -132.53 | -209.64 | -295.12 | -377.58 | -399.59 | -128.86 | -88.46 | -58.95 | -80.28 | -74.93 | -102.20 | -83.21 | -98.45 | -116.95 | -122.40 | -77.18 | -90.08 | -86.98 | -54.51 | -32.39 | -41.18 | -34.26 | -25.13 | -17.77 | -49.79 | -55.06 | -69.37 | -80.42 | -146.94 | -155.33 | -233.59 | -318.07 | -574.50 | -907.03 | -1163.47 | -1064.93 | -1191.73 | -963.56 | -735.39 | -380.41 | -276.26 | -45.30 | 185.66 | 312.47 | -3591.70 | -7600.02 | -11608.34 | -11712.50 | -3904.17 | -3904.17 | -3904.17 |
ROA % |
-9.69 | -10.55 | -10.83 | -20.56 | -28.06 | -2.48 | 0.03 | -9.78 | -28.06 | -47.00 | -65.56 | -92.15 | -114.92 | -106.21 | -78.47 | -94.56 | -82.20 | -66.63 | -47.33 | -67.06 | -66.40 | -89.07 | -72.06 | -84.85 | -98.55 | -101.69 | -64.79 | -76.77 | -75.25 | -48.65 | -30.08 | -53.87 | -47.52 | -39.08 | -32.25 | -61.03 | -49.88 | -62.48 | -72.28 | -96.50 | -95.93 | -130.70 | -171.05 | -209.79 | -289.46 | -328.20 | -275.21 | -169.90 | 27.14 | 224.19 | 315.92 | 97.62 | -226.00 | -549.62 | -654.93 | -567.37 | -261.51 | 44.35 | 262.66 | 87.55 | 87.55 | 87.55 |
ROCE % |
-22.78 | -10.29 | -10.10 | -20.20 | -28.81 | 1.83 | 3.96 | -2.77 | -22.47 | -42.98 | -66.13 | -94.87 | -128.11 | -119.15 | -89.55 | -106.94 | -92.58 | -72.35 | -51.51 | -71.66 | -70.94 | -101.89 | -82.15 | -97.84 | -118.21 | -124.11 | -78.79 | -92.15 | -88.97 | -56.84 | -34.27 | -42.44 | -34.60 | -24.98 | -16.58 | -32.38 | -44.01 | -51.20 | -48.32 | -110.00 | -194.38 | -257.06 | -244.34 | -345.32 | -435.36 | -422.78 | -340.29 | -336.79 | -172.10 | 16.52 | 104.12 | 116.83 | 138.54 | 87.26 | 50.35 | 837.02 | 1300.98 | 2126.59 | 2114.17 | 786.67 | 476.67 | 850.83 |
Current Ratio |
2.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 4.8 | - | 13.4 | 13.4 | 13.4 | - | 6.2 | - | - | - | 14.0 | 11.1 | 27.1 | 19.6 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 9.9 | 9.9 | 9.9 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
DSO |
198.4 | 95.6 | - | 134.9 | 155.8 | 147.7 | - | 165.0 | 141.9 | 34.3 | - | 48.8 | 56.6 | 87.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 819.6 | 1834.9 | 2563.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | - | 134.9 | 155.8 | 147.7 | - | 165.0 | 141.9 | 34.3 | - | 48.8 | 56.6 | 87.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | - | 134.9 | 155.8 | 147.7 | - | 165.0 | 141.9 | 34.3 | - | -770.8 | -1778.2 | -2475.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Fennec Pharmaceuticals , allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brickell Biotech
BBI
|
- | -5.38 % | $ 6.06 M | ||
|
Applied Therapeutics
APLT
|
- | - | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
ESSA Pharma
EPIX
|
- | - | $ 8.86 M | ||
|
Generation Bio Co.
GBIO
|
- | - | $ 344 M | ||
|
Clearside Biomedical
CLSD
|
- | - | $ 25.3 M | ||
|
Merus N.V.
MRUS
|
- | - | $ 5.78 B | ||
|
RAPT Therapeutics
RAPT
|
- | - | $ 2.36 B | ||
|
Annexon
ANNX
|
$ 4.21 | 4.99 % | $ 653 M | ||
|
AbbVie
ABBV
|
$ 291.22 | 1.06 % | $ 515 B | ||
|
22nd Century Group
XXII
|
$ 1.56 | -19.17 % | $ 287 K | ||
|
Axon Enterprise
AXON
|
$ 313.68 | -18.01 % | $ 24.5 B | ||
|
Biogen
BIIB
|
$ 248.51 | 1.88 % | $ 36.4 B | ||
|
BioLineRx Ltd.
BLRX
|
$ 1.73 | -2.15 % | $ 4.26 B | ||
|
Theratechnologies
THTX
|
- | - | $ 83.9 M | ||
|
Exelixis
EXEL
|
$ 69.55 | 1.22 % | $ 18.9 B | ||
|
Geron Corporation
GERN
|
$ 0.99 | 3.97 % | $ 660 M | ||
|
Gilead Sciences
GILD
|
$ 166.9 | -0.4 % | $ 208 B | ||
|
Grifols, S.A.
GRFS
|
$ 8.46 | -0.12 % | $ 5.75 B | ||
|
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals
ALNY
|
$ 155.97 | -0.44 % | $ 20.4 B | ||
|
InflaRx N.V.
IFRX
|
$ 1.31 | -3.69 % | $ 88.1 M | ||
|
INmune Bio
INMB
|
$ 1.12 | -4.68 % | $ 27.7 M | ||
|
Insmed Incorporated
INSM
|
$ 114.55 | 5.32 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Johnson & Johnson
JNJ
|
$ 274.89 | 0.95 % | $ 662 B | ||
|
Titan Pharmaceuticals
TTNP
|
- | -3.76 % | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
Lineage Cell Therapeutics
LCTX
|
$ 1.02 | 3.75 % | $ 235 M | ||
|
BioVie
BIVI
|
$ 1.33 | 9.92 % | $ 1.96 M | ||
|
Longeveron
LGVN
|
$ 1.82 | 6.43 % | $ 32 B | ||
|
Allena Pharmaceuticals
ALNA
|
- | 3.16 % | $ 1.9 M | ||
|
TCR2 Therapeutics
TCRR
|
- | - | $ 58.1 M | ||
|
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals
CRNX
|
$ 84.95 | 0.13 % | $ 7.99 B | ||
|
Mustang Bio
MBIO
|
$ 0.39 | 0.15 % | $ 1.91 M | ||
|
TFF Pharmaceuticals
TFFP
|
- | -60.05 % | $ 125 K | ||
|
Can-Fite BioPharma Ltd.
CANF
|
$ 1.63 | 1.87 % | $ 2.68 M | ||
|
Mesoblast Limited
MESO
|
$ 14.26 | 1.13 % | $ 17.2 B | ||
|
Mirum Pharmaceuticals
MIRM
|
$ 93.81 | 0.28 % | $ 4.71 B | ||
|
Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc
ADAP
|
- | -15.15 % | $ 60.3 M | ||
|
AVEO Pharmaceuticals
AVEO
|
- | - | $ 521 M | ||
|
Codexis
CDXS
|
$ 1.09 | 6.37 % | $ 95 M | ||
|
MannKind Corporation
MNKD
|
$ 3.91 | 4.0 % | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
MediciNova
MNOV
|
$ 1.44 | -0.69 % | $ 70.7 M | ||
|
Axcella Health
AXLA
|
- | -16.42 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
Merck & Co.
MRK
|
$ 146.81 | -0.07 % | $ 367 B | ||
|
Dynavax Technologies Corporation
DVAX
|
- | - | $ 2.02 B | ||
|
Tyme Technologies
TYME
|
- | 8.07 % | $ 54 M | ||
|
Curis
CRIS
|
$ 0.88 | 3.67 % | $ 11.6 M | ||
|
Cyclerion Therapeutics
CYCN
|
$ 34.99 | 3.77 % | $ 147 M | ||
|
Завод ДИОД
DIOD
|
- | - | - | ||
|
CorMedix
CRMD
|
$ 5.31 | 1.43 % | $ 383 K | ||
|
Novartis AG
NVS
|
$ 162.64 | 0.44 % | $ 315 B | ||
|
CRISPR Therapeutics AG
CRSP
|
$ 50.09 | 3.15 % | $ 4.5 B |