
Flux Power Holdings Revenue | FLUX
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Flux Power Holdings
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.1 M | 66.4 M | 60.8 M | 18.2 M | 17.2 M | 7.69 M | 16.8 M | 9.32 M | 4.12 M | 902 K | 558 K | 715 K | 360 K | 770 K | 5.93 M | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 66.4 M | 360 K | 16.8 M |
Quarterly Revenue Flux Power Holdings
| 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 6.59 M | 14.1 M | 13.2 M | 14.1 M | 13.2 M | - | 16.7 M | 16.8 M | 16.1 M | - | 14.5 M | 18.3 M | 14.8 M | - | 15.1 M | 17.2 M | 17.8 M | 35 M | 13.2 M | 7.69 M | 6.27 M | 14 M | 6.96 M | 6.47 M | 4.5 M | 6.47 M | 4.5 M | 3.62 M | 1.92 M | 3.62 M | 1.75 M | 2.71 M | 1.84 M | 4.55 M | 1.84 M | 1.2 M | 153 K | 1.35 M | 306 K | 181 K | 293 K | 181 K | 293 K | 106 K | 171 K | 106 K | 171 K | 210 K | 86 K | 210 K | 86 K | 28 K | 34 K | 28 K | 34 K | 516 K | 76 K | 516 K | 76 K | 1.83 M | 582 K | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 35 M | 28 K | 5.93 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Electrical equipment industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CBAK Energy Technology
CBAT
|
195 M | $ 1.03 | 3.0 % | $ 91.9 M | ||
|
ТАНТАЛ
TANL
|
55.1 M | - | - | - | ||
|
Ault Global Holdings, Inc.
DPW
|
23.9 M | - | -7.98 % | $ 123 M | ||
|
Energizer Holdings
ENR
|
2.95 B | $ 20.65 | 0.72 % | $ 1.46 B | ||
|
Acuity Brands
AYI
|
4.35 B | $ 328.47 | 0.25 % | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
GrafTech International Ltd.
EAF
|
504 M | $ 6.3 | 2.31 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.
HOLI
|
777 M | - | 0.04 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
RF Industries, Ltd.
RFIL
|
80.6 M | $ 10.18 | 1.19 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
EnerSys
ENS
|
3.75 B | $ 179.99 | 0.04 % | $ 6.74 B | ||
|
Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.
ESP
|
9.6 M | $ 62.56 | 0.74 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
Belden
BDC
|
2.72 B | $ 118.92 | 2.69 % | $ 4.71 B | ||
|
Servotronics
SVT
|
9.77 M | - | -0.32 % | $ 116 M | ||
|
Encore Wire Corporation
WIRE
|
634 M | - | - | $ 4.89 B | ||
|
Kimball Electronics
KE
|
1.43 B | $ 24.44 | 0.95 % | $ 599 M | ||
|
Ocean Power Technologies
OPTT
|
3.74 M | $ 0.19 | 16.42 % | $ 36.9 M | ||
|
Pioneer Power Solutions
PPSI
|
27.6 M | $ 3.01 | 4.15 % | $ 33.4 M | ||
|
Badger Meter
BMI
|
221 M | $ 136.02 | 2.58 % | $ 4 B | ||
|
Ideal Power
IPWR
|
37.7 K | $ 4.67 | 0.2 % | $ 42.7 M | ||
|
Preformed Line Products Company
PLPC
|
669 M | $ 392.63 | 0.57 % | $ 1.93 B | ||
|
Plug Power
PLUG
|
710 M | $ 2.11 | 0.96 % | $ 2.42 B | ||
|
Bloom Energy Corporation
BE
|
2.02 B | $ 235.55 | 8.41 % | $ 56.6 B | ||
|
Asia Pacific Wire & Cable Corporation Limited
APWC
|
473 M | $ 1.38 | 0.72 % | $ 28.5 M | ||
|
Eos Energy Enterprises
EOSE
|
114 M | $ 3.5 | 0.69 % | $ 913 M | ||
|
FuelCell Energy
FCEL
|
158 M | $ 14.67 | 1.88 % | $ 378 M | ||
|
Hubbell Incorporated
HUBB
|
1.49 B | $ 460.15 | 2.24 % | $ 24.5 B | ||
|
Lightbridge Corporation
LTBR
|
175 K | $ 7.48 | 0.26 % | $ 250 M | ||
|
nVent Electric plc
NVT
|
3.89 B | $ 152.09 | 2.65 % | $ 24.7 B | ||
|
Orion Energy Systems
OESX
|
86.3 M | $ 23.18 | 6.43 % | $ 82.5 M | ||
|
AZZ
AZZ
|
1.65 B | $ 137.45 | 1.54 % | $ 4.12 B | ||
|
Advanced Energy Industries
AEIS
|
1.8 B | $ 274.3 | 2.28 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Polar Power
POLA
|
6.3 M | $ 1.39 | 0.36 % | $ 3.53 M | ||
|
Powell Industries
POWL
|
1.1 B | $ 175.16 | 2.73 % | $ 2.11 B | ||
|
Vertiv Holdings Co.
VRT
|
10.2 B | $ 268.83 | 4.73 % | $ 103 B |