
IDEXX Laboratories IDXX
$ 535.55
0.5%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-05-2026
IDEXX Laboratories Book Value 2011-2026 | IDXX
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value IDEXX Laboratories
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.61 B | 1.6 B | 1.48 B | 609 M | 690 M | 633 M | 178 M | -9.23 M | -53.8 M | -108 M | -84 M | 118 M | 518 M | 636 M | 540 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 B | -108 M | 557 M |
Quarterly Book Value IDEXX Laboratories
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.56 B | 1.61 B | 1.56 B | 1.46 B | 1.45 B | 1.6 B | 1.62 B | 1.58 B | 1.57 B | 1.48 B | 1.3 B | 1.09 B | 841 M | 609 M | 476 M | - | 640 M | 690 M | 755 M | 748 M | 703 M | 633 M | 633 M | 633 M | 633 M | 178 M | 178 M | 178 M | 178 M | -9.23 M | -9.23 M | -9.23 M | -9.23 M | -53.8 M | -53.8 M | -53.8 M | -53.8 M | -108 M | -108 M | -108 M | -108 M | -84 M | -84 M | -84 M | -84 M | 118 M | 118 M | 118 M | 118 M | 518 M | 518 M | 518 M | 518 M | 636 M | 636 M | 636 M | 636 M | 540 M | 540 M | 540 M | 540 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 B | -108 M | 547 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
1.85 B | $ 17.35 | -6.52 % | $ 183 M | ||
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
77.2 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
20.6 M | $ 1.46 | -10.44 % | $ 1.94 M | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
471 M | $ 19.26 | 1.99 % | $ 558 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
1.13 B | $ 16.02 | -1.05 % | $ 484 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
5.39 B | $ 112.14 | -0.98 % | $ 34.1 B | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
141 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
-6.93 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
-22.3 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
6.3 B | $ 140.19 | -2.13 % | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
8.86 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
16.7 M | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
22.4 M | $ 1.8 | -5.26 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
303 M | $ 20.04 | -2.22 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
17.8 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
1.09 B | $ 94.57 | -2.18 % | $ 6.38 B | ||
|
Check-Cap Ltd.
CHEK
|
7.49 M | - | - | $ 9.42 M | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
5.39 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
459 M | $ 420.05 | 0.21 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
-23.6 M | $ 1 048.98 | 0.68 % | $ 21.6 B | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
368 M | $ 3.62 | - | $ 335 M | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
4.88 B | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
837 M | $ 8.3 | -0.72 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
132 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
16.4 M | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
548 M | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
57.2 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
3.21 B | $ 158.51 | -0.5 % | $ 7.86 B | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
1.32 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
14 M | $ 19.0 | 0.37 % | $ 425 M | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
706 M | $ 185.77 | -5.66 % | $ 18.3 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
56.1 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
11 B | $ 25.23 | -1.1 % | $ 23.9 B | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
2.4 B | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
61 M | $ 5.84 | 0.34 % | $ 244 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
-99.3 M | $ 95.26 | -3.45 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
261 M | $ 6.46 | -3.73 % | $ 576 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
422 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
9.52 B | $ 118.21 | 0.96 % | $ 9.75 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
450 M | $ 52.99 | -0.01 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
6.15 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
473 M | $ 49.69 | -6.16 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
4.1 M | $ 2.31 | -4.04 % | $ 5.31 M | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
8.64 B | $ 251.84 | -0.89 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
110 B | $ 441.44 | -1.5 % | $ 166 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
-35.2 M | $ 0.59 | 1.42 % | $ 212 M | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
101 M | $ 132.6 | -1.57 % | $ 6.2 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
2.69 M | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
2.56 B | $ 332.1 | -0.33 % | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
2.07 B | $ 8.36 | -0.83 % | $ 1.81 B |