
InfuSystem Holdings Financial Ratios 2025-2008 | INFU
Brief overview of InfuSystem Holdings 's multiples and efficiency
The review covers five available annual periods spanning 2021 to 2025.
The valuation comparison uses P/E 17.71x (median 166.04x), EV/EBITDA 6.24x (median 13.13x), P/S 0.82x (median 1.33x). The current ratio basket stands about 42.3% below the five-year comparison base. Earnings and risk trends should explain the discount.
The inverse P/E implies an earnings yield of 5.6%. This is not a dividend yield, but current earnings relative to market price.
End-period return metrics are ROE 11.6%, ROA 6.6%, ROCE 20.8%. Fundamental efficiency is balanced: profitability supports valuation but does not remove the need for future growth.
Price, earnings and growth produce a PEG of 4.94x. A high value reduces the cushion if growth slows.
The cash conversion cycle increased 10.4 days to 30.8 days, weakening working-capital efficiency.
Overall picture
InfuSystem Holdings 's fundamental efficiency looks stronger than its current valuation relative to history. Future reports should confirm the conclusion.
Annual Financial Ratios InfuSystem Holdings
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P/E |
17.7 | 64.0 | 211.2 | 8110.4 | 166.0 | 19.8 | 124.7 | -73.9 | -2.6 | -239.4 | 16.8 | 18.2 | 36.8 | -23.3 | -0.9 | -28.3 | 76.9 | - |
P/S |
0.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | - | - | - |
EPS |
0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | - | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
157 M | 196 M | 235 M | 197 M | 285 M | 390 M | 224 M | 120 M | 89 M | 95.4 M | 107 M | 94.4 M | 95 M | 69.9 M | 77.2 M | 92.7 M | 51.8 M | -11.5 M |
EBITDA per Share |
1.22 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 1.14 | 0.437 | 0.272 | 0.121 | 0.213 | 0.524 | 0.535 | 0.389 | 0.221 | 0.185 | 0.22 | 0.51 | - |
EV/EBITDA |
6.2 | 10.1 | 14.1 | 13.1 | 15.8 | 40.6 | 23.8 | 18.9 | 29.0 | 16.9 | 7.7 | 6.9 | 9.9 | 13.1 | 18.0 | 21.0 | 5.5 | - |
PEG |
4.94 | 2.21 | 5.56 | 131.81 | 2.98 | 0.4 | -0.52 | 0.78 | -0.0 | 2.26 | 1.38 | 0.18 | -0.18 | 0.24 | -0.0 | - | - | - |
P/B |
2.0 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 8.4 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | - | - |
P/CF |
4.8 | 7.3 | 16.4 | 8.3 | 12.9 | 16.9 | -19.5 | 26.2 | 13.7 | -60.0 | -19.7 | -25.0 | 40.9 | -31.9 | 25.9 | 4.9 | 6.1 | - |
ROE % |
11.56 | 4.08 | 1.67 | 0.04 | 2.94 | 42.53 | 6.09 | -5.36 | -66.90 | -0.44 | 7.30 | 7.23 | 3.91 | -3.72 | -113.14 | -2.18 | 0.95 | - |
ROA % |
6.59 | 2.26 | 0.85 | 0.02 | 1.46 | 17.87 | 1.72 | -1.71 | -30.06 | -0.23 | 3.88 | 4.19 | 2.16 | -1.92 | -59.59 | -1.42 | - | - |
ROCE % |
20.79 | 11.98 | 7.82 | 3.45 | 5.84 | 21.66 | 7.37 | 2.40 | -5.00 | 1.22 | 10.92 | 14.25 | 9.16 | 2.97 | 1.96 | -1.10 | 6.54 | - |
Current Ratio |
2.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.9 | - | - |
DSO |
56.1 | 55.5 | 53.2 | 53.6 | 53.7 | 50.3 | 54.4 | 52.2 | 58.5 | 60.0 | 71.9 | 56.5 | 62.7 | 52.8 | 49.8 | - | - | - |
DIO |
34.5 | 36.6 | 32.7 | 32.4 | 30.0 | 27.9 | 30.9 | 29.3 | 23.2 | 30.7 | 33.4 | 33.5 | 24.2 | 30.7 | 60.9 | 40.1 | - | - |
DPO |
59.7 | 50.6 | 47.6 | 59.9 | 63.3 | 69.6 | 84.9 | 92.0 | 72.6 | 75.3 | 114.8 | 99.5 | 92.9 | 49.2 | 76.9 | 47.6 | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
90.5 | 92.1 | 85.9 | 86.0 | 83.7 | 78.1 | 85.3 | 81.4 | 81.7 | 90.7 | 105.3 | 90.1 | 86.9 | 83.5 | 110.7 | 40.1 | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
30.8 | 41.5 | 38.3 | 26.1 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 0.5 | -10.6 | 9.1 | 15.3 | -9.5 | -9.4 | -6.0 | 34.3 | 33.7 | -7.5 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios InfuSystem Holdings
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
0.16 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.12 | -0.01 | - | 0.08 | 0.03 | -0.05 | - | 0.03 | 0.02 | -0.02 | - | 0.02 | -0.01 | -0.02 | - | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | - | 0.15 | 0.21 | -0.02 | - | 0.06 | 0.02 | -0.05 | - | -0.03 | -0.02 | 0.01 | - | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.07 | - | - | 0.01 | - | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | -0.02 | - | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | - | 0.03 | - | - | - | - | -0.04 | -0.04 | - | -0.79 | -1.32 | -0.01 |
EBITDA per Share |
0.37 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.19 | - | 0.3 | 0.23 | 0.1 | - | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.15 | - | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.14 | - | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.22 | - | 0.34 | 0.4 | 0.17 | - | 0.24 | 0.2 | 0.13 | - | - | 0.04 | 0.08 | - | 0.03 | 0.01 | -0.02 | - | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.07 | - | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.09 | - | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.03 | - | 0.05 | 0.01 | -0.02 | - | -0.99 | -1.98 | 0.08 |
ROE % |
16.03 | 10.09 | 11.61 | 8.88 | 1.98 | 2.47 | 3.81 | 1.42 | -0.59 | 1.54 | 2.46 | 0.77 | -0.90 | -0.23 | -1.19 | -0.28 | 1.61 | 2.41 | 9.62 | 20.75 | 17.89 | 16.35 | 21.43 | 15.92 | 1.46 | 2.49 | -0.05 | -7.60 | -8.31 | -4.01 | -4.43 | -5.46 | -7.77 | -8.76 | -8.65 | -7.94 | -4.28 | 0.49 | 3.52 | 5.67 | 6.65 | 5.54 | 4.34 | 3.99 | 3.97 | 5.00 | 6.52 | 4.93 | 3.14 | 1.88 | 1.97 | -1.62 | -4.15 | -4.27 | -45.66 | -115.17 | -113.53 | -111.24 | -41.39 | -69.43 | -0.43 |
ROA % |
9.20 | 5.64 | 6.32 | 4.70 | 1.06 | 1.32 | 1.99 | 0.70 | -0.28 | 0.78 | 1.23 | 0.39 | -0.41 | -0.09 | -0.57 | -0.16 | 0.74 | 1.11 | 4.14 | 8.88 | 7.60 | 6.87 | 8.30 | 5.75 | 0.27 | 0.70 | -0.11 | -2.33 | -2.49 | -1.28 | -1.47 | -2.26 | -3.62 | -3.94 | -3.88 | -3.53 | -1.89 | 0.26 | 1.86 | 2.99 | 3.51 | 2.92 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 2.89 | 3.73 | 2.81 | 1.77 | 1.04 | 1.08 | -0.82 | -2.14 | -2.21 | -24.00 | -60.61 | -59.77 | -58.59 | -21.80 | -36.57 | -0.22 |
ROCE % |
23.52 | 17.62 | 20.80 | 17.40 | 8.85 | 7.73 | 11.03 | 7.65 | 3.96 | 5.57 | 7.55 | 4.69 | 1.06 | 1.28 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 1.69 | 2.83 | 10.82 | 22.63 | 21.15 | 19.12 | 26.57 | 19.89 | 8.23 | 8.15 | 8.00 | 0.18 | -0.21 | 0.39 | 1.21 | -0.23 | -2.71 | -3.63 | -2.91 | -3.17 | -1.07 | 1.79 | 4.89 | 8.80 | 10.41 | 12.63 | 14.78 | 15.19 | 16.86 | 14.12 | 18.62 | 15.37 | 11.87 | 8.04 | 10.34 | 5.92 | 2.62 | 1.09 | -54.91 | -165.25 | -164.76 | -163.47 | -56.00 | -108.03 | 0.57 |
Current Ratio |
2.5 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | - | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - | - | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
DSO |
63.2 | 65.4 | 61.0 | 61.3 | 59.2 | - | 57.0 | 56.7 | 57.6 | - | 54.8 | 53.4 | 52.8 | - | 26.9 | 27.7 | 54.2 | - | 53.9 | 55.5 | 54.9 | - | 53.5 | 51.7 | 56.8 | - | 51.4 | 56.0 | 54.4 | - | 52.5 | 53.3 | 57.8 | - | 59.1 | 61.3 | 59.4 | - | 61.4 | 58.3 | 60.4 | 61.5 | 62.9 | 68.0 | 62.5 | - | 56.6 | 57.4 | 55.6 | - | 62.0 | 66.6 | 59.6 | - | 54.8 | 55.2 | 50.4 | - | 46.2 | 51.1 | - |
DIO |
33.4 | 37.2 | 32.8 | 33.3 | 37.0 | - | 38.0 | 35.1 | 37.2 | - | 33.0 | 32.6 | 31.0 | - | 20.1 | 14.6 | 31.3 | - | 30.0 | 32.4 | 28.8 | - | 27.4 | 27.3 | 30.3 | - | 28.6 | 31.6 | 29.9 | - | 29.4 | 30.6 | 29.4 | - | 36.2 | 34.8 | 39.5 | - | 49.2 | 41.3 | 53.1 | - | 48.8 | 47.8 | 55.6 | - | 49.8 | 55.1 | 47.2 | - | 41.0 | 39.6 | 45.5 | - | 51.4 | 56.9 | 54.1 | - | 125.1 | 135.0 | - |
DPO |
54.7 | 64.0 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 53.5 | - | 52.8 | 52.9 | 52.3 | - | 36.7 | 36.9 | 46.5 | - | 27.4 | 31.0 | 64.5 | - | 58.5 | 67.0 | 61.5 | - | 61.8 | 61.7 | 75.7 | - | 78.5 | 86.8 | 87.5 | - | 92.4 | 96.2 | 92.1 | - | 113.1 | 108.8 | 108.9 | - | 120.7 | 101.3 | 154.9 | - | 167.9 | 164.4 | 178.6 | - | 147.7 | 163.4 | 157.1 | - | 157.2 | 151.9 | 121.5 | - | 82.0 | 90.7 | 125.3 | - | 155.7 | 168.1 | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | 93.8 | 94.6 | 96.2 | - | 94.9 | 91.8 | 94.8 | - | 87.8 | 86.0 | 83.8 | - | 47.0 | 42.2 | 85.5 | - | 83.8 | 87.9 | 83.6 | - | 80.8 | 79.0 | 87.0 | - | 80.0 | 87.6 | 84.3 | - | 81.9 | 83.9 | 87.1 | - | 95.2 | 96.1 | 98.9 | - | 110.5 | 99.6 | 113.5 | 61.5 | 111.7 | 115.8 | 118.1 | - | 106.4 | 112.5 | 102.8 | - | 103.0 | 106.2 | 105.1 | - | 106.2 | 112.1 | 104.5 | - | 171.4 | 186.1 | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | 37.5 | 44.5 | 42.8 | - | 42.1 | 38.9 | 42.4 | - | 51.1 | 49.1 | 37.3 | - | 19.6 | 11.3 | 21.0 | - | 25.3 | 21.0 | 22.1 | - | 19.0 | 17.3 | 11.4 | - | 1.4 | 0.8 | -3.1 | - | -10.5 | -12.3 | -5.0 | - | -17.8 | -12.7 | -10.1 | - | -10.2 | -1.7 | -41.4 | 61.5 | -56.1 | -48.5 | -60.5 | - | -41.4 | -50.9 | -54.3 | - | -54.2 | -45.8 | -16.4 | - | 24.2 | 21.4 | -20.8 | - | 15.6 | 18.0 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company InfuSystem Holdings , allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
$ 36.38 | 0.54 % | $ 1.74 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
- | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
- | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
- | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
- | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
$ 71.17 | 0.3 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
- | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
- | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
- | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
- | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
- | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
- | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
$ 90.49 | 1.06 % | $ 5.35 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
$ 48.54 | 2.28 % | $ 2.32 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
$ 4.55 | 5.57 % | $ 48.3 M | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
$ 103.96 | 0.03 % | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
- | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
$ 179.87 | 0.74 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
$ 7.93 | 0.38 % | $ 352 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
$ 15.85 | 0.44 % | $ 658 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
- | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
$ 175.1 | 0.43 % | $ 4.31 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
$ 120.25 | 3.37 % | $ 3.85 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
$ 233.78 | 0.35 % | $ 23 B | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
$ 62.56 | 1.6 % | $ 206 B | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
$ 26.13 | 0.81 % | $ 13.4 B | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
$ 176.27 | 0.96 % | $ 9.91 M | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
$ 47.57 | 0.04 % | $ 3.21 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
$ 240.33 | 1.94 % | $ 35 B | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
$ 372.6 | 1.51 % | $ 133 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
$ 9.63 | 1.54 % | $ 81.7 K | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
$ 11.12 | 0.72 % | $ 2.22 B | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
$ 0.5 | 0.36 % | $ 41 M | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
$ 72.01 | 0.07 % | $ 35.5 B | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
$ 337.47 | 0.11 % | $ 24.4 B | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
$ 27.13 | 0.02 % | $ 4.56 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
- | - | $ 9.59 B | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
$ 1.48 | 0.33 % | $ 67.8 M | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
$ 22.11 | 0.09 % | $ 1.1 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
$ 1.45 | 0.34 % | $ 132 M | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
$ 3.23 | 0.94 % | $ 149 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
$ 3.6 | 0.13 % | $ 265 M | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
$ 139.67 | 1.42 % | $ 6.23 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
$ 80.45 | 0.99 % | $ 1.82 B | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
$ 189.52 | 0.74 % | $ 54.5 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
$ 0.73 | 1.14 % | $ 21.9 M | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
$ 72.77 | 1.35 % | $ 236 M |