
Investors Title Company Revenue | ITIC
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Investors Title Company
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273 M | 258 M | 225 M | 283 M | 329 M | 236 M | 184 M | 156 M | 162 M | 138 M | 127 M | 123 M | 126 M | 115 M | 90.7 M | 71.3 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 329 M | 71.3 M | 181 M |
Quarterly Revenue Investors Title Company
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.2 M | 64 M | - | 73 M | 73.6 M | 56.6 M | - | 68.8 M | 65.4 M | 53.5 M | - | 61.4 M | 58.3 M | 51.3 M | - | 78 M | 70.9 M | 69 M | - | 81.4 M | 85 M | 72.1 M | - | 67.6 M | 61.7 M | 29.9 M | - | 47.9 M | 42.7 M | 39.9 M | - | 48.3 M | 41.9 M | 33.8 M | - | 43.1 M | 40.1 M | 37.8 M | - | 41 M | 33.8 M | 24.9 M | - | 34.5 M | 35.5 M | 28.3 M | - | 29.5 M | 33.2 M | 28.5 M | - | 33.6 M | 33.7 M | 26.8 M | - | 32.3 M | 26.1 M | 22.4 M | - | 26.1 M | 23.7 M | 20 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 85 M | 11.2 M | 46 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Insurance industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ambac Financial Group
AMBC
|
251 M | - | -0.55 % | $ 424 M | ||
|
International General Insurance Holdings Ltd.
IGIC
|
517 M | $ 26.77 | 1.44 % | $ 1.16 B | ||
|
Athene Holding Ltd.
ATH
|
14.8 B | - | -2.43 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
American National Group, Inc.
ANAT
|
3.79 B | - | - | $ 27.9 B | ||
|
ProSight Global, Inc.
PROS
|
804 M | - | - | $ 563 M | ||
|
Enstar Group Limited
ESGR
|
1.2 B | - | - | $ 4.95 B | ||
|
ICC Holdings
ICCH
|
82.9 M | - | 0.04 % | $ 69.2 M | ||
|
Midwest Holding
MDWT
|
30 M | - | - | $ 101 M | ||
|
Equitable Holdings
EQH
|
11.7 B | $ 53.54 | 3.92 % | $ 16 B | ||
|
Maiden Holdings, Ltd.
MHLD
|
56.4 M | - | 15.0 % | $ 117 M | ||
|
First American Financial Corporation
FAF
|
7.45 B | $ 76.51 | 3.32 % | $ 7.9 B | ||
|
Fidelity National Financial
FNF
|
14.4 B | $ 47.28 | 2.38 % | $ 12.8 B | ||
|
Everest Re Group, Ltd.
RE
|
17.5 B | - | 2.93 % | $ 15.1 B | ||
|
The Hartford Financial Services Group
HIG
|
28.4 B | $ 140.0 | 2.03 % | $ 39.5 B | ||
|
Росгосстрах
RGSS
|
85.2 B | - | - | - | ||
|
AMERISAFE
AMSF
|
317 M | $ 26.31 | 0.65 % | $ 499 M | ||
|
Trupanion
TRUP
|
1.44 B | $ 28.79 | 1.88 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated
RZA
|
6.64 B | - | - | $ 9.09 B | ||
|
АСКО-Страхование
ACKO
|
10.7 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Watford Holdings Ltd.
WTRE
|
676 M | - | 1.43 % | - | ||
|
MBIA
MBI
|
80 M | $ 4.78 | 0.42 % | $ 236 M | ||
|
MGIC Investment Corporation
MTG
|
1.21 B | $ 31.47 | 1.39 % | $ 7.33 B | ||
|
Old Republic International Corporation
ORI
|
2.39 B | $ 42.57 | 1.14 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Principal Financial Group
PFG
|
15.6 B | $ 118.51 | 7.28 % | $ 26.4 B | ||
|
Assured Guaranty Ltd.
AGO
|
1.11 B | $ 75.82 | 1.05 % | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Radian Group
RDN
|
301 M | $ 36.81 | 0.88 % | $ 5.04 B | ||
|
Oxbridge Re Holdings Limited
OXBR
|
2.58 M | $ 1.43 | 6.72 % | $ 10.6 M | ||
|
American International Group
AIG
|
26.8 B | $ 76.86 | 0.95 % | $ 43.4 B | ||
|
Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated
RGA
|
6.64 B | $ 255.91 | 1.4 % | $ 16.9 B | ||
|
Goosehead Insurance, Inc
GSHD
|
365 M | $ 67.08 | 0.09 % | $ 1.68 B | ||
|
Tiptree
TIPT
|
488 K | $ 18.59 | 1.03 % | $ 698 M | ||
|
Sun Life Financial
SLF
|
41.9 B | $ 80.79 | 1.67 % | $ 45.5 B | ||
|
Root
ROOT
|
1.52 B | $ 55.39 | 0.95 % | $ 853 M | ||
|
Employers Holdings
EIG
|
859 M | $ 49.89 | 1.11 % | $ 1.17 B | ||
|
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.
RNR
|
12.8 B | $ 337.97 | 2.07 % | $ 15.7 B | ||
|
Aegon N.V.
AEG
|
21.3 B | $ 9.2 | 2.17 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
Arch Capital Group Ltd.
ACGL
|
19.9 B | $ 99.83 | 1.65 % | $ 36.8 B | ||
|
Assurant
AIZ
|
12.8 B | $ 287.71 | 1.28 % | $ 14.5 B | ||
|
James River Group Holdings, Ltd.
JRVR
|
688 M | $ 4.19 | 3.2 % | $ 193 M | ||
|
Greenlight Capital Re, Ltd.
GLRE
|
730 M | $ 15.48 | 1.64 % | $ 523 B |