
Cloudflare NET
$ 268.81
9.99%
Cloudflare Total Assets | NET
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Cloudflare
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.04 B | 3.3 B | 2.76 B | 2.59 B | 2.37 B | 1.38 B | 831 M | 298 M | 163 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 6.04 B | 163 M | 2.19 B |
Quarterly Total Assets Cloudflare
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.7 B | 6.47 B | 6.16 B | 6.04 B | 5.79 B | 5.56 B | 3.72 B | 3.3 B | 3.06 B | 2.92 B | 2.8 B | 2.76 B | 2.59 B | 2.53 B | 2.67 B | 2.59 B | 2.49 B | - | 2.35 B | 2.37 B | 2.32 B | 1.45 B | 1.41 B | 1.38 B | 1.37 B | 1.36 B | 859 M | 831 M | 840 M | 831 M | 831 M | 298 M | 298 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 7.7 B | 298 M | 2.75 B |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Simulations Plus
SLP
|
132 M | $ 18.5 | 0.05 % | $ 371 M | ||
|
Avaya Holdings Corp.
AVYA
|
4.07 B | - | - | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
New Relic
NEWR
|
1.42 B | - | - | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Ceridian HCM Holding
CDAY
|
9.12 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Zuora
ZUO
|
824 M | - | - | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Sphere 3D Corp.
ANY
|
25.1 M | $ 2.89 | 3.96 % | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
Jamf Holding Corp.
JAMF
|
1.58 B | - | - | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
StoneCo Ltd.
STNE
|
54.8 B | $ 7.53 | 0.51 % | $ 2.27 B | ||
|
Sapiens International Corporation N.V.
SPNS
|
692 M | - | - | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
CyberArk Software Ltd.
CYBR
|
3.35 B | - | - | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
CrowdStrike Holdings
CRWD
|
11.1 B | $ 216.94 | -0.12 % | $ 54.4 B | ||
|
International Business Machines Corp.
IBM
|
152 B | $ 245.02 | -0.82 % | $ 228 B | ||
|
Immersion Corporation
IMMR
|
1.05 B | $ 6.79 | 1.8 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
A10 Networks
ATEN
|
630 M | $ 24.77 | 9.65 % | $ 1.79 B | ||
|
Avalara
AVLR
|
2.7 B | - | - | $ 8.28 B | ||
|
MongoDB
MDB
|
3.76 B | $ 313.03 | 2.77 % | $ 25.4 B | ||
|
Mitek Systems
MITK
|
459 M | $ 17.24 | 1.83 % | $ 788 M | ||
|
MIND C.T.I. Ltd
MNDO
|
30.2 M | $ 0.86 | -0.82 % | $ 17.6 M | ||
|
Kubient
KBNT
|
15.2 M | - | -10.71 % | $ 1.43 M | ||
|
TSR
TSRI
|
23.3 M | - | -0.07 % | $ 28.7 M | ||
|
Eventbrite
EB
|
647 M | $ 4.51 | 1.58 % | $ 436 M | ||
|
Domo
DOMO
|
236 M | $ 3.55 | 0.13 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
ServiceNow
NOW
|
26 B | $ 101.98 | -0.36 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
Nutanix
NTNX
|
3.28 B | $ 58.42 | -0.22 % | $ 15.6 M | ||
|
salesforce.com
CRM
|
112 B | $ 213.66 | -3.91 % | $ 203 B | ||
|
Okta
OKTA
|
9.71 B | $ 168.58 | -1.51 % | $ 29.7 B | ||
|
Lightspeed POS
LSPD
|
1.83 B | $ 10.3 | -1.39 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Oracle
ORCL
|
262 B | $ 116.11 | 0.9 % | $ 332 B | ||
|
Box
BOX
|
1.55 B | $ 41.96 | -3.67 % | $ 6.05 B | ||
|
Open Text Corporation
OTEX
|
13.1 B | $ 24.87 | -4.79 % | $ 6.19 B | ||
|
Calix
CALX
|
1.06 B | $ 30.88 | -3.08 % | $ 2.04 B | ||
|
Phunware
PHUN
|
121 M | $ 1.74 | 0.58 % | $ 35.1 M | ||
|
Palantir Technologies
PLTR
|
8.9 B | $ 160.42 | 3.5 % | $ 380 B | ||
|
Endava plc
DAVA
|
936 M | $ 1.77 | 5.06 % | $ 103 M | - | |
|
Qualys
QLYS
|
1.1 B | $ 190.24 | -4.7 % | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
Dropbox
DBX
|
2.84 B | $ 34.69 | -3.01 % | $ 9.31 B | ||
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
10.2 M | $ 0.79 | -2.17 % | $ 2.48 M | ||
|
Datadog
DDOG
|
6.64 B | $ 179.12 | 2.59 % | $ 62.2 B | ||
|
Q2 Holdings
QTWO
|
1.28 B | $ 73.93 | -2.23 % | $ 4.6 B | ||
|
Waitr Holdings
WTRH
|
48.1 M | - | -5.96 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Red Violet
RDVT
|
112 M | $ 69.9 | -3.08 % | $ 981 M | ||
|
Repay Holdings Corporation
RPAY
|
1.2 B | $ 4.39 | -3.73 % | $ 376 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
1.9 B | $ 93.9 | -0.97 % | $ 8.06 B | ||
|
Rackspace Technology
RXT
|
2.8 B | $ 2.53 | 6.09 % | $ 604 M | ||
|
Limelight Networks
LLNW
|
542 M | - | 1.65 % | $ 340 M | ||
|
VMware
VMW
|
31.2 B | - | - | $ 60.3 B | ||
|
Snowflake
SNOW
|
9.13 B | $ 276.36 | 2.55 % | $ 93.3 B | ||
|
SPS Commerce
SPSC
|
1.17 B | $ 81.9 | -0.82 % | $ 3.1 B |