
Natera NTRA
$ 185.77
-5.66%
Quarterly report 2024-Q3
added 11-12-2024
Natera Interest Expense 2011-2026 | NTRA
Interest expense is the amount of interest a company is obligated to pay to creditors for using debt financing (bank loans, bonds, leasing, etc.) during the reporting period.Includes:
- Interest on bank loans
- Interest on corporate bonds
- Interest on leases
- Interest on credit lines and overdrafts
High interest expenses indicate a high debt burden — the company may be vulnerable to rising rates or declining revenue.
Low interest expenses with high profits are a sign of financial stability.
Annual Interest Expense Natera
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.32 M | 8.3 M | 15.1 M | 10.7 M | 10.5 M | 4.21 M | 533 K | 3.5 M | 4.22 M | 1.87 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 15.1 M | 533 K | 6.82 M |
Quarterly Interest Expense Natera
| 2024-Q3 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.14 M | - | 3.25 M | - | - | - | 2.09 M | - | 2.08 M | 2.08 M | 2.07 M | - | 4.27 M | 4.04 M | 2.46 M | - | 2.67 M | 2.72 M | 2.72 M | - | 2.78 M | 2.56 M | 2.39 M | - | 1.48 M | 218 K | 183 K | - | 146 K | 122 K | 115 K | - | 1.18 M | 1.2 M | 1.01 M | - | -561 K | 287 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 4.27 M | -561 K | 1.8 M |
Interest Expense of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Interest Expense | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
1.54 M | $ 17.35 | -6.52 % | $ 183 M | ||
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
8.42 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
106 K | $ 1.46 | -10.44 % | $ 1.94 M | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
144 K | $ 19.26 | 1.99 % | $ 558 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
561 K | $ 16.02 | -1.05 % | $ 484 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
81 M | $ 112.14 | -0.98 % | $ 34.1 B | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
118 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
1.81 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
235 K | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
-292 M | $ 140.19 | -2.13 % | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
316 K | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
-394 K | $ 1.8 | -5.26 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
524 K | $ 20.04 | -2.22 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
2.94 K | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
31.3 M | $ 94.57 | -2.18 % | $ 6.38 B | ||
|
Check-Cap Ltd.
CHEK
|
13 K | - | - | $ 9.42 M | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
857 K | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
-5.34 M | $ 420.05 | 0.21 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
68.5 M | $ 1 048.98 | 0.68 % | $ 21.6 B | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
800 K | $ 3.62 | - | $ 335 M | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
6.27 M | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
296 K | $ 8.3 | -0.72 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
15.2 K | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
-355 K | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
-22.6 M | $ 158.51 | -0.5 % | $ 7.86 B | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
-95 K | $ 19.0 | 0.37 % | $ 425 M | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
494 K | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
288 M | $ 25.23 | -1.1 % | $ 23.9 B | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
18.6 M | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
-23 K | $ 5.84 | 0.34 % | $ 244 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
-10.5 M | $ 95.26 | -3.45 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
205 K | $ 6.46 | -3.73 % | $ 576 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
4.19 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
337 M | $ 118.21 | 0.96 % | $ 9.75 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
2.58 M | $ 52.99 | -0.01 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
-6.65 M | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
-903 K | $ 49.69 | -6.16 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
367 | $ 2.31 | -4.04 % | $ 5.31 M | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
224 M | $ 251.84 | -0.89 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
-12 M | $ 441.44 | -1.5 % | $ 166 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
6.75 M | $ 0.59 | 1.42 % | $ 212 M | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
5.33 M | $ 132.6 | -1.57 % | $ 6.2 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
211 | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
14.3 M | $ 332.1 | -0.33 % | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
38.1 M | $ 8.36 | -0.83 % | $ 1.81 B |