
Waters Corporation WAT
$ 331.28
-0.6%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-12-2026
Waters Corporation Interest Expense 2011-2026 | WAT
Interest expense is the amount of interest a company is obligated to pay to creditors for using debt financing (bank loans, bonds, leasing, etc.) during the reporting period.Includes:
- Interest on bank loans
- Interest on corporate bonds
- Interest on leases
- Interest on credit lines and overdrafts
High interest expenses indicate a high debt burden — the company may be vulnerable to rising rates or declining revenue.
Low interest expenses with high profits are a sign of financial stability.
Annual Interest Expense Waters Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.3 M | 19 M | 98.9 M | 48.8 M | 44.9 M | 49.1 M | 48.7 M | 48.6 M | 56.8 M | 44.9 M | 36.2 M | 34.2 M | 30 M | 28.1 M | 22 M | 13.9 M | 11 M | 38.5 M | -56.5 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 98.9 M | -56.5 M | 33.2 M |
Quarterly Interest Expense Waters Corporation
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 | 2009-Q3 | 2009-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 M | 26.6 M | 14.4 M | 14.3 M | - | 21.4 M | 23.7 M | 25.5 M | - | 30.4 M | 23.3 M | 14.4 M | - | 12.4 M | - | 11.1 M | 10.9 M | 11.1 M | 12 M | 10.9 M | 11.1 M | 10.9 M | 13 M | 14.1 M | 14.2 M | 11.5 M | 11.4 M | 11.6 M | 11.7 M | 11.4 M | 11.7 M | 13.8 M | 15.3 M | 14.8 M | 14.1 M | 12.7 M | 12.1 M | 11.7 M | 11 M | 10.1 M | 9.2 M | 9.02 M | 9.05 M | 8.98 M | 9.67 M | 9.06 M | 7.97 M | 7.49 M | 7.93 M | 7.36 M | 7.58 M | 7.18 M | 7.6 M | 7.11 M | 6.88 M | 6.49 M | 6.68 M | 6.16 M | 5.05 M | 4.08 M | 3.81 M | 3.62 M | -2.61 M | -2.86 M | -2.65 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 48 M | -2.86 M | 11.6 M |
Interest Expense of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Interest Expense | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
8.42 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
106 K | $ 1.29 | -20.86 % | $ 1.72 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
81 M | $ 111.67 | -1.39 % | $ 33.9 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
144 K | $ 19.22 | 1.8 % | $ 557 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
118 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
561 K | $ 15.84 | -2.16 % | $ 479 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
1.81 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
235 K | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
316 K | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
-292 M | $ 141.26 | -1.38 % | $ 22.5 B | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
-394 K | $ 1.8 | - | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
524 K | $ 19.81 | -3.34 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
2.94 K | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
Check-Cap Ltd.
CHEK
|
13 K | - | - | $ 9.42 M | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
857 K | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
31.3 M | $ 93.52 | -3.26 % | $ 6.31 B | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
-5.34 M | $ 417.74 | -0.34 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
68.5 M | $ 1 039.9 | -0.19 % | $ 21.4 B | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
6.27 M | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
800 K | $ 3.61 | -0.41 % | $ 334 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
15.2 K | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
296 K | $ 8.28 | -0.96 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
-355 K | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
-95 K | $ 18.7 | -1.22 % | $ 419 M | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
9.32 M | $ 188.14 | -4.45 % | $ 18.5 B | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
-22.6 M | $ 154.29 | -3.04 % | $ 7.65 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
494 K | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
18.6 M | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
288 M | $ 25.27 | -0.9 % | $ 24 B | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
-10.5 M | $ 94.56 | -4.16 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
205 K | $ 6.45 | -3.95 % | $ 576 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
4.19 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
337 M | $ 117.67 | 0.5 % | $ 9.71 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
-23 K | $ 5.7 | -2.06 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
2.58 M | $ 52.99 | - | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
-6.65 M | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
367 | $ 2.36 | -2.07 % | $ 5.42 M | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
224 M | $ 251.95 | -0.81 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
-12 M | $ 439.75 | -1.87 % | $ 166 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
6.75 M | $ 0.57 | -1.7 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
5.33 M | $ 134.2 | -0.39 % | $ 6.27 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
211 | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
-903 K | $ 48.67 | -8.08 % | $ 2.91 B | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
38.1 M | $ 8.22 | -2.49 % | $ 1.78 B | ||
|
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
DGX
|
26 M | $ 187.17 | -0.41 % | $ 20.8 B | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
56.7 M | - | - | $ 21.2 M |