
Progyny Financial Statements 2025-2011 | PGNY
Annual Financial Statements Progyny
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
1.85 B | 1.87 B | 3.48 B | 3.51 B | 4.49 B | 3.63 B | 595 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
85.2 M | 85.8 M | 95 M | 92.2 M | 89.1 M | 85.7 M | 20.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
21.7 | 21.8 | 36.6 | 38.1 | 50.4 | 42.4 | 27.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
58.5 M | 54.3 M | 62 M | 30.4 M | 65.8 M | 46.5 M | -8.57 M | 661 K | -12.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
318 M | 298 M | 1.09 B | 787 M | 501 M | 345 M | 230 M | 105 M | 48.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
242 M | 235 M | 850 M | 620 M | 388 M | 275 M | 184 M | 86 M | 41.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
76.9 M | 63.4 M | 239 M | 167 M | 112 M | 70.1 M | 45.5 M | 19.4 M | 7.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
15.2 M | 15.8 M | 62.2 M | 23.3 M | 32.3 M | 8.35 M | 9.68 M | -3.45 M | -11 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
2.63 M | 1.87 M | 8.51 M | 1.1 M | -366 K | 210 K | -58 K | -497 K | -740 K | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
20.2 M | 19 M | 64.5 M | 24.9 M | 33.6 M | 10.3 M | 11.8 M | -1.57 M | -9.45 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
61.7 M | 47.6 M | 177 M | 144 M | 79.8 M | 61.7 M | 35.8 M | 22.9 M | 18.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
43.7 M | 32 M | 117 M | 98.3 M | 59.6 M | 46.7 M | 23.9 M | 15.6 M | 14.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Progyny
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
78.2 M | 80.9 M | 86 M | 85.8 M | 85.5 M | 85.3 M | 90.1 M | 93.9 M | 96.5 M | 96.3 M | 95.5 M | 94.7 M | 93.8 M | 93.3 M | 92.3 M | 92 M | 91.4 M | 91.1 M | 89.6 M | 88.2 M | 87.4 M | 86.5 M | 86.3 M | 85.3 M | 84.5 M | 64.2 M | 7.47 M | 5.17 M | 15.1 M | 5.15 M | 5.63 M | 5.69 M | 5.69 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
28.1 M | 24.2 M | 13.9 M | 17.1 M | 15.1 M | - | 10.4 M | 16.5 M | 16.9 M | - | 15.9 M | 15 M | 17.7 M | - | 13.2 M | 8.77 M | 4.97 M | 15.1 M | 16.8 M | 18.7 M | 15.2 M | 39.1 M | 4.82 M | -1.06 M | 3.63 M | -4.4 M | -8.21 M | 1.52 M | 2.52 M | -1.52 M | -1.14 M | -831 K | 4.15 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
351 M | 329 M | 313 M | 333 M | 324 M | - | 287 M | 304 M | 278 M | - | 281 M | 279 M | 258 M | - | 205 M | 195 M | 172 M | 128 M | 122 M | 129 M | 122 M | 100 M | 98.9 M | 64.6 M | 81 M | 65.1 M | 61.2 M | 56.2 M | 47.2 M | 29.2 M | 27.8 M | 26.2 M | 22.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
261 M | 245 M | 241 M | 254 M | 248 M | - | 227 M | 236 M | 216 M | - | 218 M | 219 M | 200 M | - | 159 M | 151 M | 139 M | 102 M | 93.8 M | 99 M | 93.2 M | 79.6 M | 78.1 M | 52.6 M | 64.4 M | 53.4 M | 48.9 M | 44.7 M | 37.2 M | 23.8 M | 22.8 M | 21.1 M | 18.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
89.3 M | 83.1 M | 72.8 M | 79 M | 75.8 M | - | 59.2 M | 68.3 M | 62.4 M | - | 62.6 M | 60.6 M | 58.6 M | - | 46 M | 43.9 M | 32.9 M | 25.1 M | 28.5 M | 29.6 M | 28.9 M | 20.7 M | 20.8 M | 12 M | 16.6 M | 11.8 M | 12.3 M | 11.5 M | 9.96 M | 5.42 M | 5.05 M | 5.04 M | 3.93 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
40 M | 35.4 M | 21.5 M | 24.4 M | 24.2 M | - | 12.5 M | 20.7 M | 18.5 M | - | 18.2 M | 15.2 M | 15 M | - | 11.3 M | 8.84 M | -58 K | -188 K | 9.06 M | 11.7 M | 11.8 M | 1.16 M | 4.83 M | -1.07 M | 3.43 M | 1.14 M | 3.07 M | 2.35 M | 3.11 M | -703 K | -587 K | -317 K | -1.84 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
1.13 M | 1.5 M | 2.44 M | 2.72 M | 2.37 M | - | 5.5 M | 4.38 M | 3.99 M | - | 1.71 M | 1.28 M | 498 K | - | 82 K | 25 K | -96 K | -293 K | -92 K | 12 K | 7 K | 32 K | 11 K | 3 K | 164 K | 136 K | -28 K | -128 K | -38 K | -38 K | -27 K | -344 K | -88 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
43.1 M | 36.9 M | - | - | 25.3 M | - | - | - | 19.2 M | - | - | - | 15.6 M | - | 12.4 M | 8.84 M | 306 K | -188 K | 10 M | 11.7 M | 12.2 M | 1.16 M | 6.27 M | -92 K | 3.95 M | 1.14 M | 4.66 M | 3.41 M | 3.62 M | -703 K | 808 K | -317 K | -1.84 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
49.3 M | 47.7 M | 51.3 M | 54.6 M | 51.6 M | - | 46.8 M | 47.6 M | 43.9 M | - | 44.4 M | 45.5 M | 43.6 M | - | 34.7 M | 35 M | 33 M | 25.3 M | 19.4 M | 18 M | 17.1 M | 19.5 M | 16 M | 13 M | 13.2 M | 10.6 M | 9.25 M | 9.1 M | 6.85 M | 6.12 M | 5.63 M | 5.36 M | 5.78 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
31.2 M | 30.8 M | 33.4 M | 36.2 M | 33.8 M | - | 30.3 M | 31.2 M | 28.4 M | - | 29.5 M | 30.1 M | 29.3 M | - | 23.6 M | 23.6 M | 23 M | 17.6 M | 15 M | 13.9 M | 13.1 M | 14.7 M | 12.7 M | 9.42 M | 9.9 M | 7.37 M | 6.07 M | 5.98 M | 4.51 M | 3.98 M | 3.99 M | 3.62 M | 4.02 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Main types of financial statements Progyny PGNYFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting Progyny plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Health information services industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Castlight Health, Inc.
CSLT
|
- | -7.28 % | $ 227 M | ||
|
HMS Holdings Corp.
HMSY
|
- | - | $ 3.29 B | ||
|
Inovalon Holdings, Inc.
INOV
|
- | - | $ 6.37 B | ||
|
Signify Health
SGFY
|
- | -0.02 % | $ 7.21 B | ||
|
So-Young International
SY
|
$ 2.76 | 0.18 % | $ 215 M | ||
|
iCAD
ICAD
|
- | - | $ 102 M | ||
|
HealthStream
HSTM
|
$ 29.2 | 1.78 % | $ 877 M | ||
|
NextGen Healthcare
NXGN
|
- | - | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Accolade
ACCD
|
- | 0.29 % | $ 206 M | ||
|
American Well Corporation
AMWL
|
$ 12.99 | 1.75 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
Cerner Corporation
CERN
|
- | - | $ 27.9 B | ||
|
Change Healthcare
CHNG
|
- | - | $ 9.03 B | ||
|
Computer Programs and Systems
CPSI
|
- | 4.4 % | $ 133 M | ||
|
Covetrus
CVET
|
- | - | $ 2.94 B | ||
|
Evolent Health
EVH
|
$ 4.32 | 1.29 % | $ 493 M | ||
|
GoodRx Holdings
GDRX
|
$ 3.48 | 2.32 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
Health Catalyst
HCAT
|
$ 1.69 | 1.18 % | $ 118 M | ||
|
HealthEquity
HQY
|
$ 96.07 | 0.24 % | $ 8.27 B | ||
|
Akerna Corp.
KERN
|
- | - | $ 161 M | ||
|
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions
MDRX
|
- | -10.39 % | $ 886 M | ||
|
MTBC
MTBC
|
- | -0.58 % | $ 51.7 M | ||
|
NantHealth
NH
|
- | -46.64 % | $ 10.4 M | ||
|
Omnicell
OMCL
|
$ 34.37 | 0.32 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
1Life Healthcare
ONEM
|
- | - | $ 3.37 B | ||
|
OptimizeRx Corporation
OPRX
|
$ 7.87 | 1.74 % | $ 146 M | ||
|
Phreesia
PHR
|
$ 10.94 | 0.76 % | $ 654 M | ||
|
Premier
PINC
|
- | - | $ 2.33 B | ||
|
R1 RCM
RCM
|
- | - | $ 3.81 B | ||
|
Schrödinger
SDGR
|
$ 20.09 | 0.29 % | $ 1.48 B | ||
|
Streamline Health Solutions
STRM
|
- | - | $ 21.4 M | ||
|
Teladoc Health
TDOC
|
$ 6.28 | 0.15 % | $ 1.11 B | ||
|
Tabula Rasa HealthCare
TRHC
|
- | - | $ 255 M | ||
|
10x Genomics
TXG
|
$ 62.65 | 2.55 % | $ 7.82 B | ||
|
Veeva Systems
VEEV
|
$ 275.09 | 1.3 % | $ 45 B | ||
|
SCWorx Corp.
WORX
|
- | - | $ 7.71 M | ||
|
Zhongchao
ZCMD
|
$ 0.85 | 6.93 % | $ 2.91 M |