
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-07-2026
Power Integrations Cash Flow 2011-2026 | POWI
Annual Cash Flow Power Integrations
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
112 M | 81.2 M | 65.8 M | 215 M | 231 M | 126 M | 224 M | 84 M | 82 M | 97.9 M | 92.2 M | 85.6 M | 98.7 M | 51.8 M | 69.2 M | 60 M | 45 M | 36.2 M | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
27.2 M | 33.3 M | 35.2 M | 34.9 M | 31.5 M | 23.7 M | 19.2 M | 18.9 M | 18.4 M | 16.8 M | 16.5 M | 15.9 M | 16.1 M | 15.3 M | 15.4 M | 12.3 M | 9.67 M | 8.88 M | - |
Accounts Payables |
34 M | 29.8 M | 26.4 M | 30.1 M | 43.7 M | 34.7 M | 27.4 M | 31.6 M | 33.2 M | 29.7 M | 21.7 M | 22 M | 20.8 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 20.3 M | 16.9 M | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
18.3 M | 27.2 M | 14.7 M | 20.8 M | 41.4 M | - | 24.3 M | 11.1 M | 16.8 M | 6.96 M | 7.82 M | 10.2 M | 12.4 M | 7.33 M | 9.4 M | 5.71 M | 21.8 M | - | - |
Total Inventories |
167 M | 166 M | 163 M | 135 M | 99.3 M | 103 M | 90.4 M | 80.9 M | 57.1 M | 52.6 M | 51.9 M | 64 M | 42.2 M | 44.6 M | 52 M | 62.1 M | 26.2 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Power Integrations
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
20 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15.9 M | - | - | - | 16.6 M | - | 191 M | - | 74.6 M | - | 184 M | - | 58.1 M | - | 79.3 M | 63 M | 26.4 M | - | 42.3 M | 20.5 M | 1.08 M | - | 65.6 M | 42.4 M | 15.7 M | - | 54.6 M | 30 M | 5.95 M | - | 70.2 M | 43.9 M | 20.3 M | - | 67.4 M | 42.7 M | 17.7 M | - | 73.1 M | 42.5 M | 16.2 M | - | 75.2 M | 46.2 M | 21.6 M | - | 29.7 M | 49.3 M | 21.6 M | - | 60 M | 40.6 M | 5.68 M | 65.6 M | 51.9 M |
Depreciation & Amortization |
6.38 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8.72 M | - | - | - | 8.96 M | - | 26.1 M | - | 8.41 M | - | 23.4 M | - | 7.45 M | - | 17.1 M | 11.1 M | 5.49 M | - | 14.3 M | 9.43 M | 4.61 M | - | 14.4 M | 9.69 M | 4.93 M | - | 13.3 M | 8.47 M | 4.11 M | - | 12.7 M | 8.52 M | 4.32 M | - | 12.2 M | 8.07 M | 4.03 M | - | 11.8 M | 7.85 M | 3.97 M | - | 12.1 M | 7.97 M | 3.98 M | - | 11.4 M | 7.63 M | 3.73 M | - | 11.3 M | 7.47 M | 3.68 M | 9.48 M | 6.13 M |
Accounts Payables |
31.4 M | 37.5 M | 31 M | - | 29.8 M | 27.1 M | 24.8 M | 27.4 M | 26.4 M | 28.6 M | 40.5 M | 34.7 M | 30.1 M | 29.5 M | - | 36.2 M | 43.7 M | 40.4 M | 41.9 M | 38.2 M | 34.7 M | 34.7 M | 34.7 M | 34.7 M | 27.4 M | 27.4 M | 27.4 M | 27.4 M | 31.6 M | 31.6 M | 31.6 M | 31.6 M | 33.2 M | 33.2 M | 33.2 M | 33.2 M | 29.7 M | 29.7 M | 29.7 M | 29.7 M | 21.7 M | 21.7 M | 21.7 M | 21.7 M | 22 M | 22 M | 22 M | 22 M | 20.8 M | 20.8 M | 20.8 M | 20.8 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 16.5 M | 23.1 M |
Accounts Receivables |
14.4 M | 31.5 M | 27.6 M | - | 27.2 M | 16.6 M | 16.4 M | 12.3 M | 14.7 M | 28.5 M | 32.1 M | 20.6 M | 20.8 M | 16.1 M | - | 30.7 M | 41.4 M | 38.9 M | 41.4 M | 42.3 M | 35.9 M | 35.9 M | 35.9 M | 35.9 M | 24.3 M | 25.8 M | 24.3 M | 24.3 M | 11.1 M | 11.1 M | 11.1 M | 11.1 M | 16.8 M | 16.8 M | 16.8 M | 16.8 M | 6.53 M | 6.53 M | 6.53 M | 6.53 M | 7.82 M | 7.82 M | 7.82 M | 7.82 M | 10.2 M | 10.2 M | 10.2 M | 10.2 M | 12.4 M | 12.4 M | 12.4 M | 12.4 M | 7.33 M | 7.33 M | 7.33 M | 7.33 M | 9.4 M | 9.4 M | 9.4 M | 9.4 M | 7.92 M | 18.3 M |
Total Inventories |
163 M | 165 M | 168 M | - | 166 M | 168 M | 170 M | 168 M | 163 M | 150 M | 150 M | 142 M | 135 M | 120 M | - | 103 M | 99.3 M | 91.8 M | 89.6 M | 90.5 M | 103 M | 103 M | 103 M | 103 M | 90.4 M | 90.4 M | 90.4 M | 90.4 M | 80.9 M | 80.9 M | 80.9 M | 80.9 M | 57.1 M | 57.1 M | 57.1 M | 57.1 M | 52.6 M | 52.6 M | 52.6 M | 52.6 M | 51.9 M | 51.9 M | 51.9 M | 51.9 M | 64 M | 64 M | 64 M | 64 M | 42.2 M | 42.2 M | 42.2 M | 42.2 M | 44.6 M | 44.6 M | 44.6 M | 44.6 M | 52 M | 52 M | 52 M | 52 M | 49.1 M | 35.7 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Power Integrations, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Semiconductors sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
$ 1 509.86 | -4.71 % | $ 587 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
$ 156.2 | -3.37 % | $ 4.93 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
$ 134.21 | -3.63 % | $ 20.3 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
$ 190.37 | -6.48 % | $ 11.5 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
- | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
KLA Corporation
KLAC
|
$ 1 815.71 | -4.08 % | $ 242 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
$ 101.01 | -2.96 % | $ 5.35 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
$ 73.09 | -1.91 % | $ 2.5 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
$ 43.4 | -3.49 % | $ 8.15 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
$ 127.62 | 10.99 % | $ 5.61 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
$ 37.68 | -7.27 % | $ 850 M | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
$ 51.28 | -4.35 % | $ 37.3 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
$ 731.82 | -5.69 % | $ 817 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
$ 92.14 | 3.78 % | $ 7.98 B | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
- | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
$ 89.68 | -3.22 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
- | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
$ 292.22 | -0.66 % | $ 73.8 B | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
- | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
$ 94.59 | -2.52 % | $ 51.3 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
$ 109.06 | -5.9 % | $ 494 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
$ 18.75 | -0.27 % | $ 229 M | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
$ 261.27 | -0.98 % | $ 35.2 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
$ 772.59 | -5.81 % | $ 19.3 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
$ 216.42 | -0.41 % | $ 7.08 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
$ 138.6 | -1.81 % | $ 12.2 B | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
$ 101.75 | -3.19 % | $ 4.31 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
$ 126.52 | -1.15 % | $ 9.79 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
$ 4.1 | -2.84 % | $ 1.02 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
$ 61.61 | -4.3 % | $ 55 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
$ 69.63 | 3.83 % | $ 10.8 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
$ 128.6 | -0.91 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
$ 9.67 | -10.94 % | $ 247 M | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
$ 340.36 | -4.54 % | $ 54.2 B | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
$ 75.8 | -6.8 % | $ 3.79 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
$ 120.06 | -3.84 % | $ 16.5 B | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
$ 34.07 | -3.36 % | $ 148 B | - | |
|
Cohu
COHU
|
$ 47.15 | -3.7 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
$ 274.73 | -2.13 % | $ 30.8 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
$ 160.51 | -1.43 % | $ 8.53 B | ||
|
ACM Research
ACMR
|
$ 63.46 | 0.43 % | $ 4.07 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
$ 19.91 | 42.01 % | $ 85 M |