
LiveRamp Holdings Net Income | RAMP
Net profit is a financial indicator that reflects the remaining amount of money after deducting all expenses and taxes from the company’s total income over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company’s financial stability and success.
Net profit is the portion of total profit remaining after taxes and depreciation have been deducted.[1]
It is the result of a company’s operations and reflects its efficiency in managing resources, controlling expenses, and generating income. It includes all operating revenues and expenses, such as sales of goods or services, production costs, administrative expenses, taxes, and other financial metrics.
The calculation of net profit includes the deduction of all necessary expenses such as employee salaries, rent, utilities, taxes, and other mandatory payments. After all these expenses are deducted from the total income, the remaining amount is considered the company’s net profit.
Net profit is an important indicator of a company’s financial health, as it reflects its ability to generate earnings and manage its finances. High net profit indicates business success, competitiveness, and efficiency in resource utilization. It also allows a company to invest in its development, pay dividends to shareholders, or create reserve funds for unforeseen situations.
It serves as a basis for calculating other financial indicators, such as return on sales, return on assets, or return on equity. It is also used to assess the performance of management and make decisions regarding the future development of the company.
However, it should be noted that net profit can be affected by various factors, such as economic conditions, changes in legislation, market competition, and other external influences. Therefore, companies must be prepared for possible changes and take measures to ensure the stability of their financial results.
Annual Net Income LiveRamp Holdings
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 146 M | -814 K | 11.9 M | -119 M | -33.8 M | -90.3 M | -125 M | 1.03 B | 23.5 M | 4.11 M | 6.7 M | -11 M | 8.86 M | 57.6 M | 77.3 M | -23.1 M | 44.5 M | 37.5 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 B | -125 M | 58 M |
Quarterly Net Income LiveRamp Holdings
| 2027-Q1 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.5 M | 39.9 M | 27.4 M | 7.75 M | 39.9 M | 27.4 M | 7.75 M | -7.49 M | 11.2 M | 1.73 M | -7.49 M | -1.59 M | 14 M | 4.86 M | -1.59 M | - | -29.7 M | -30.4 M | -27.2 M | - | -15.4 M | -4.44 M | 10.9 M | - | -11.7 M | -11.7 M | -24 M | -21.7 M | -38 M | -40.2 M | -42.1 M | -42.1 M | 1.06 B | 20.6 M | -3.02 M | 5.18 M | 22.9 M | 22.9 M | -3.34 M | -1.3 M | 1.07 M | 1.07 M | 7.14 M | 3.98 M | -1.41 M | -1.41 M | 9.68 M | -1.04 M | 4.16 M | -1.54 M | -7.6 M | -7.6 M | 15.1 M | 38.1 M | 23 M | 13.2 M | 14.4 M | 44 M | 29.6 M | 13.3 M | 2.65 M | 2.65 M | 11 M | 11 M | 20.8 M | 13.3 M | 9.8 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 B | -42.1 M | 19.4 M |
References
- Bhamornsiri, S., & Wiggins, C. (2001). Comprehensive income disclosures. The CPA Journal, 71(10), 54.
Net Income of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Net Income | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
-1.28 B | $ 32.85 | 1.48 % | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
1.3 M | - | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
-91 K | $ 8.08 | 1.76 % | $ 75.1 M | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
536 M | $ 630.0 | 2.64 % | $ 13.9 B | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
652 M | $ 3.64 | 13.75 % | $ 2.65 B | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
1.12 B | $ 178.91 | 1.1 % | $ 20.8 B | ||
|
Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
SYKE
|
56.4 M | - | - | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
301 M | - | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.
CCRC
|
24.9 M | - | 0.31 % | $ 119 M | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
-39.8 M | - | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Perspecta Inc.
PRSP
|
-676 M | - | - | $ 4.73 B | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
-2.25 M | - | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
6.61 M | - | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
Sigma Labs, Inc.
SGLB
|
-5.2 M | - | 1.94 % | $ 11 M | ||
|
FLEETCOR Technologies
FLT
|
1.07 B | - | -0.83 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
389 M | $ 11.67 | 0.34 % | $ 2.11 B | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
55.7 M | $ 5.42 | 0.56 % | $ 433 M | ||
|
Issuer Direct Corporation
ISDR
|
4.29 M | - | 1.9 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
358 M | $ 126.5 | 0.32 % | $ 5.86 B | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
382 M | $ 42.28 | 0.98 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
NCR Corporation
NCR
|
62 M | - | 3.24 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
552 M | $ 38.08 | 1.57 % | $ 6.62 B | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
23.2 M | - | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
-36.5 M | $ 4.87 | 3.4 % | $ 355 M | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
729 M | $ 195.46 | 4.66 % | $ 14.7 B | ||
|
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
SABRP
|
525 M | - | -0.78 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
International Money Express
IMXI
|
32.7 M | $ 14.46 | 0.52 % | $ 433 M | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
5.41 M | - | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
1.69 B | $ 74.84 | 2.73 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
-289 M | $ 10.9 | 3.51 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
32.2 M | $ 55.05 | 1.39 % | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
130 M | $ 28.79 | 1.88 % | $ 2.72 B | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
1.27 M | $ 2.2 | 1.59 % | $ 67.5 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
525 M | $ 2.06 | 0.48 % | $ 807 M | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
1.45 B | $ 132.36 | 0.68 % | $ 16.9 B | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
-340 M | $ 2.59 | 0.19 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
-252 M | $ 6.15 | 1.32 % | $ 9.92 B | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
378 M | $ 119.88 | 2.29 % | $ 6.7 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
1.93 B | $ 74.3 | 0.28 % | $ 24.9 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
-2.75 M | $ 11.39 | 9.2 % | $ 113 M | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
-7.05 M | $ 1.06 | 1.85 % | $ 29.2 M | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
-1.03 B | $ 3.3 | 3.77 % | $ 417 M | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
2.23 B | $ 64.64 | 1.96 % | $ 31.5 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
1.22 M | $ 5.92 | 0.34 % | $ 176 B | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
-32.3 M | $ 5.47 | 0.74 % | $ 118 M | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
950 M | $ 31.12 | 0.99 % | $ 47.3 B | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
3.16 B | $ 12.09 | 0.96 % | $ 50.1 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
503 M | $ 168.37 | 0.8 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
251 M | $ 37.32 | 1.11 % | $ 6.01 B |