Export financials
Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Science Applications International Corporation Cash Flow 2026-2011 | SAIC
Brief overview of Science Applications International Corporation's cash generation
Cash flow changes are traced through the five latest available reports from 2022 to 2026.
Cash from operations rose +17.6%, from $518 million to $609 million; average growth of 4.1% was consistent.
Each of the five years produced positive cash from operations, indicating stable cash generation.
Operating cash flow to net income stands at 1.43x. Accounting results have solid cash support.
Operating cash flow margin changed only slightly, from 7% to 8.4%.
Overall assessment
Science Applications International Corporation retains acceptable cash resilience. Future assessment depends on cash margin, capex and debt trends.
Annual Cash Flow Science Applications International Corporation
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
609 M | 494 M | 396 M | 532 M | 518 M | 755 M | 458 M | 184 M | 217 M | 273 M | 226 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
30 M | 25 M | 26 M | 32 M | 37 M | 32 M | 36 M | 23 M | 23 M | 23 M | 26 M | 19 M | 11 M | 10 M | 15 M | - |
Accounts Payables |
500 M | 631 M | 567 M | 624 M | 612 M | 517 M | 527 M | 455 M | 397 M | 329 M | 351 M | 315 M | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
853 M | 1 B | 914 M | 936 M | 1.02 B | 962 M | 1.1 B | 1.05 B | 673 M | 539 M | 635 M | 544 M | 621 M | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
- | - | 3 M | 71 M | 64 M | 78 M | 84 M | 74 M | 66 M | 71 M | 68 M | 67 M | 59 M | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Science Applications International Corporation
| 2027-Q2 | 2027-Q1 | 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | 127 M | - | 351 M | 222 M | 100 M | - | 379 M | - | 100 M | - | - | - | 98 M | - | - | - | 82 M | - | 387 M | 259 M | 118 M | - | 415 M | 281 M | 189 M | - | 702 M | 471 M | 367 M | - | 389 M | 273 M | 178 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 247 M | 149 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
29 M | 40 M | - | 109 M | 71 M | 36 M | - | 104 M | 6 M | 36 M | - | 6 M | 5 M | 35 M | - | 6 M | 29 M | 36 M | - | 29 M | 32 M | 41 M | - | 123 M | 79 M | 42 M | - | 131 M | 83 M | 33 M | - | 103 M | 70 M | 33 M | - | 33 M | - | 11 M | - | - | 22 M | 10 M | - | 41 M | 28 M | 16 M | - | 42 M | 24 M | 5 M | - | 16 M | 10 M | 5 M | - | 10 M | 4 M | 3 M | - | 10 M | 7 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
- | - | 631 M | - | - | - | 567 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 612 M | - | - | - | 517 M | - | - | - | 527 M | - | - | - | 455 M | - | - | - | 397 M | - | - | - | 329 M | - | - | - | 351 M | - | - | - | 315 M | - | - | - | 337 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
853 M | 962 M | 1 B | 1.04 B | 951 M | 1.01 B | 914 M | 1.02 B | 951 M | 1.01 B | 1 B | 1.02 B | - | 934 M | 914 M | 1.01 B | 958 M | 995 M | 936 M | 1.06 B | 1.04 B | 1.1 B | 962 M | 1.11 B | 1.06 B | 1.02 B | 1.1 B | 1.05 B | 1.03 B | 1.07 B | 1.05 B | 1.12 B | 1.03 B | 1.04 B | 674 M | 765 M | 713 M | 671 M | 539 M | 717 M | 639 M | 582 M | 635 M | 616 M | 655 M | 696 M | 544 M | 674 M | 666 M | 561 M | 621 M | 629 M | 639 M | 604 M | 691 M | 748 M | 710 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 M | - | - | - | 78 M | - | - | - | 84 M | - | - | - | 74 M | - | - | - | 68 M | - | - | - | 71 M | - | - | - | 68 M | - | - | - | 67 M | - | - | - | 59 M | - | - | - | 94 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Science Applications International Corporation, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Information technology sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
C3.ai
AI
|
$ 11.32 | 0.16 % | $ 1.46 B | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
$ 7.82 | 0.13 % | $ 624 M | ||
|
Conduent Incorporated
CNDT
|
$ 1.39 | 5.37 % | $ 220 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
$ 1.68 | 0.56 % | $ 658 M | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
$ 2.0 | 3.06 % | $ 63.6 M | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
$ 30.36 | 4.58 % | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
TTEC Holdings
TTEC
|
$ 1.51 | 0.69 % | $ 72.8 M | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
$ 37.26 | 1.86 % | $ 6.48 B | ||
|
International Money Express
IMXI
|
$ 10.3 | 0.24 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
$ 2.21 | 0.22 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
Usio
USIO
|
$ 2.82 | 3.44 % | $ 75.9 M | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
$ 205.35 | 0.25 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
$ 3.92 | 0.09 % | $ 6.32 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
$ 6.21 | 0.62 % | $ 61.4 M | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
$ 12.24 | 0.95 % | $ 50.7 B | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
$ 52.82 | 6.45 % | $ 1.68 B | ||
|
Fiserv
FISV
|
$ 47.55 | 0.72 % | $ 26 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
$ 153.19 | 1.1 % | $ 11 B | ||
|
Insight Enterprises
NSIT
|
$ 160.47 | 0.99 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
The Hackett Group
HCKT
|
$ 11.3 | 0.43 % | $ 309 M | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
$ 36.01 | 0.19 % | $ 18.6 B | ||
|
SYNNEX Corporation
SNX
|
$ 246.75 | 0.19 % | $ 20.3 B | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
$ 37.44 | 0.05 % | $ 2.4 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
$ 4.01 | 2.15 % | $ 292 M | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
$ 175.11 | 0.57 % | $ 20.4 B | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
$ 614.31 | 0.48 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
$ 0.92 | 2.0 % | $ 25.3 M | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
$ 27.87 | 0.72 % | $ 1.76 B | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
$ 13.62 | 2.1 % | $ 2.46 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
$ 75.3 | 0.57 % | $ 17.2 B | ||
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
- | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
FLEETCOR Technologies
FLT
|
- | -0.83 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
Issuer Direct Corporation
ISDR
|
- | 1.9 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
NCR Corporation
NCR
|
- | 3.24 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
SABRP
|
- | -0.78 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
$ 2.47 | 4.8 % | $ 312 M | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
$ 6.68 | 1.49 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
$ 6.93 | 2.01 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
CDW Corporation
CDW
|
$ 150.48 | 2.82 % | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
$ 7.7 | 3.91 % | $ 71.6 M | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
$ 66.03 | 0.4 % | $ 32.2 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
$ 5.47 | 2.55 % | $ 162 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
$ 74.01 | 0.34 % | $ 24.8 B | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
$ 122.19 | 0.01 % | $ 6.83 B |