Export financials
Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Broadridge Financial Solutions Cash Flow 2026-2008 | BR
Brief overview of Broadridge Financial Solutions's cash movements
Cash flow changes are traced through the five latest available reports from 2021 to 2025.
Operating cash flow advanced from $640.1 million to $1.2 billion. A +83% gain and 16.3% CAGR show rapidly improving cash generation.
Each of the five years produced positive cash from operations, indicating stable cash generation.
Across five periods, operating cash flow equaled about 1.27x of cumulative net income. Earnings were strongly backed by cash.
Operating cash flow margin improved from 12.8% to 17%. The quality of revenue growth strengthened.
Overall assessment
Broadridge Financial Solutions demonstrates high-quality cash generation. Operating and free cash flow leave a solid cushion for growth and obligations.
Annual Cash Flow Broadridge Financial Solutions
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
1.35 B | 1.17 B | 1.06 B | 823 M | 444 M | 640 M | 598 M | 617 M | 694 M | 516 M | 438 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
138 M | 131 M | 120 M | 84.4 M | 82.4 M | 67.4 M | 73.8 M | 85.2 M | 82.1 M | 68.6 M | 52.6 M | 49.3 M | 46.8 M | 47.6 M | 51 M | 36.1 M | 32.3 M | 32.8 M | - |
Accounts Payables |
150 M | 220 M | 314 M | 157 M | 245 M | 249 M | 152 M | 134 M | 192 M | 167 M | 133 M | 116 M | 116 M | 143 M | 102 M | 119 M | 91.3 M | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
1.13 B | 1.08 B | 1.07 B | 974 M | 947 M | 820 M | 711 M | 664 M | 615 M | 590 M | 453 M | 444 M | 425 M | 442 M | 371 M | 407 M | 354 M | - | - |
Total Inventories |
35.1 M | 32.1 M | 30.5 M | 34.1 M | 29.3 M | 23.2 M | 21.5 M | 21.1 M | 18.5 M | 17.2 M | 8.2 M | 6.5 M | 6.7 M | 8.4 M | 8.6 M | 9.4 M | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Broadridge Financial Solutions
| 2027-Q1 | 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
93.2 M | 677 M | 301 M | 325 M | 42.3 M | 700 M | 360 M | 237 M | -126 M | 721 M | 207 M | 190 M | -62 M | 729 M | 176 M | 123 M | -204 M | 457 M | 80.7 M | -81.4 M | - | 451 M | 106 M | 219 M | -135 M | 443 M | 144 M | 97.9 M | -86.4 M | 399 M | 136 M | 178 M | -95.5 M | 419 M | 133 M | 235 M | -93.3 M | 354 M | 168 M | 81.9 M | -87.4 M | 277 M | 118 M | 67.2 M | -24.6 M | - | 85.8 M | 53.7 M | 17.1 M | - | 96.5 M | 96.3 M | -5.4 M | - | -5.4 M | 89.1 M | -15.6 M | - | -15.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
36.6 M | 190 M | 35.6 M | 33.3 M | 32.7 M | 186 M | 32.6 M | 32.8 M | 32.3 M | 190 M | 30.5 M | 29.7 M | 29.4 M | 94.8 M | 53.3 M | 53.7 M | 55.9 M | 97.3 M | 60.8 M | 62.5 M | 60.8 M | 85.5 M | 31.9 M | 32.6 M | 68.7 M | 55.2 M | 32.5 M | 30.3 M | 28.1 M | 42.5 M | 21.1 M | 21.3 M | 21.9 M | 40.8 M | 20.2 M | 19.8 M | 19.4 M | 34.9 M | 19.7 M | 20.3 M | 12.8 M | 21.8 M | 7.8 M | 8.1 M | 8.1 M | 18.8 M | 6.3 M | 5.7 M | 5.8 M | 17.3 M | 5.7 M | 5.4 M | 5.5 M | 17.8 M | 5.4 M | 5.5 M | 5.5 M | -15.1 M | 13.6 M | 12.5 M | 11.2 M | 11 M | 3.6 M | 3.6 M | 3.6 M |
Accounts Payables |
225 M | 150 M | 236 M | 194 M | 153 M | 220 M | 207 M | 198 M | 168 M | 314 M | 158 M | 136 M | 143 M | 157 M | 184 M | 170 M | 167 M | 245 M | 198 M | 192 M | 198 M | 1.1 B | 182 M | 132 M | 157 M | 830 M | 146 M | 92.7 M | 89.6 M | 712 M | 152 M | 138 M | 128 M | 671 M | 147 M | 134 M | 157 M | 167 M | 192 M | 141 M | 134 M | 133 M | 124 M | 113 M | 112 M | 116 M | 118 M | 93.5 M | 109 M | 116 M | 125 M | 96.6 M | 110 M | 143 M | 130 M | 97.7 M | 88.9 M | 102 M | 107 M | 92.6 M | 93.5 M | 119 M | 110 M | 76.5 M | 70.5 M |
Accounts Receivables |
1.01 B | 1.13 B | 1.32 B | 1.06 B | 964 M | 1.08 B | 1.18 B | 1.04 B | 895 M | 1.07 B | 1.17 B | 892 M | 916 M | 974 M | 1.1 B | 860 M | 840 M | 947 M | 988 M | 780 M | 988 M | 820 M | 871 M | 625 M | 730 M | 711 M | 815 M | 616 M | 601 M | 664 M | 793 M | 607 M | 650 M | 615 M | 714 M | 575 M | 624 M | 590 M | 661 M | 516 M | 499 M | 453 M | 504 M | 410 M | 411 M | 444 M | 486 M | 367 M | 361 M | 425 M | 426 M | 336 M | 372 M | 442 M | 412 M | 305 M | 321 M | 800 K | 800 K | 297 M | 328 M | 407 M | 395 M | 291 M | 294 M |
Total Inventories |
- | 35.1 M | - | - | - | 32.1 M | - | - | - | 30.5 M | - | - | - | 34.1 M | - | - | - | 29.3 M | - | - | - | 23.2 M | - | 23.2 M | - | 21.5 M | - | 21.5 M | - | 21.1 M | - | 21.1 M | - | 18.5 M | - | 18.5 M | - | 17.2 M | - | 17.2 M | - | 8.2 M | - | 8.2 M | - | 6.5 M | - | 6.5 M | - | 6.7 M | - | 6.7 M | - | 8.4 M | - | 8.4 M | - | 8.6 M | - | 8.6 M | - | 9.4 M | - | 9.4 M | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Broadridge Financial Solutions, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Information technology sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
- | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
$ 31.92 | -2.43 % | $ 3.01 B | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
$ 1.83 | 0.27 % | $ 58.2 M | ||
|
Accenture PLC
ACN
|
$ 260.45 | -1.81 % | $ 162 B | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
$ 0.93 | -3.18 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Fiserv
FISV
|
$ 62.85 | 0.17 % | $ 34.4 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
$ 11.7 | 2.81 % | $ 1.51 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
$ 7.37 | 2.79 % | $ 68.5 M | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
$ 5.19 | -11.88 % | $ 3.78 B | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
$ 30.33 | -2.51 % | $ 1.91 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
$ 43.16 | -1.03 % | $ 6.95 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
$ 83.36 | 1.19 % | $ 19 B | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
$ 132.7 | -2.33 % | $ 17 B | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
$ 22.37 | 1.77 % | $ 34 B | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
$ 611.85 | 1.2 % | $ 13.5 B | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
$ 42.26 | 2.78 % | $ 7.35 B | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
$ 37.06 | -4.04 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
The Hackett Group
HCKT
|
$ 13.44 | 1.2 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
$ 14.84 | -2.3 % | $ 2.6 B | ||
|
Conduent Incorporated
CNDT
|
$ 1.43 | -13.11 % | $ 227 M | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
$ 7.88 | 0.06 % | $ 629 M | ||
|
SYNNEX Corporation
SNX
|
$ 219.01 | 1.84 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
- | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
$ 145.06 | -1.23 % | $ 6.72 B | ||
|
International Money Express
IMXI
|
$ 7.37 | 0.89 % | $ 221 M | ||
|
Insight Enterprises
NSIT
|
$ 158.13 | 3.54 % | $ 4.98 B | ||
|
TTEC Holdings
TTEC
|
$ 1.4 | -5.41 % | $ 67.5 M | ||
|
FLEETCOR Technologies
FLT
|
- | -0.83 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
Issuer Direct Corporation
ISDR
|
- | 1.9 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
NCR Corporation
NCR
|
- | 3.24 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
SABRP
|
- | -0.78 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
CDW Corporation
CDW
|
$ 157.05 | -0.85 % | $ 20.6 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
$ 68.07 | -2.28 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
$ 12.5 | -2.46 % | $ 51.8 B | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
$ 189.87 | -4.06 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
$ 173.47 | -3.77 % | $ 12.5 B | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
$ 64.72 | -2.73 % | $ 31.6 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
$ 5.05 | 1.81 % | $ 150 M | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
$ 7.72 | 4.75 % | $ 167 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
$ 1.66 | -1.49 % | $ 650 M | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
- | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
$ 158.82 | -4.45 % | $ 8.88 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
$ 4.79 | 0.73 % | $ 349 M | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
$ 38.5 | 0.71 % | $ 2.47 B |