
Neuronetics STIM
$ 2.17
-10.7%
Neuronetics Book Value | STIM
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Neuronetics
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 M | 31.8 M | 34.2 M | 57.1 M | 85.2 M | 25.5 M | 47.9 M | 71 M | -193 M | -177 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 85.2 M | -193 M | 908 K |
Quarterly Book Value Neuronetics
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.4 M | 21.6 M | 17.1 M | 26.2 M | 31.4 M | 31.5 M | 39.5 M | 31.8 M | 9.38 M | 19.4 M | 27.7 M | 34.2 M | 37.9 M | 45.5 M | 48.3 M | 57.1 M | 63 M | 68.4 M | 76.6 M | 85.2 M | 91.1 M | 97.2 M | 102 M | 25.5 M | 27.5 M | 29.4 M | 36.5 M | 47.9 M | 54.3 M | 59.8 M | 65.4 M | 71 M | 76.3 M | -18.1 M | 71 M | -5.52 M | -5.52 M | -5.52 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 102 M | -18.1 M | 42.5 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
11 B | $ 30.33 | -0.57 % | $ 28.8 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
6.28 B | $ 50.36 | -0.98 % | $ 10.9 B | ||
|
RadNet
RDNT
|
1.36 B | $ 75.83 | -2.79 % | $ 5.7 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
61 M | $ 8.58 | 7.38 % | $ 358 M | ||
|
T2 Biosystems
TTOO
|
-28 M | - | -39.35 % | $ 313 K | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
8.86 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
110 B | $ 694.85 | 2.62 % | $ 262 B | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
141 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
-35.2 M | $ 6.07 | 2.97 % | $ 2.18 B | ||
|
Brainsway Ltd.
BWAY
|
94.3 M | $ 11.12 | 4.81 % | $ 378 M | ||
|
VolitionRx Limited
VNRX
|
-35.6 M | $ 0.2 | 3.39 % | $ 25.2 M | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
2.56 B | $ 458.04 | 1.06 % | $ 27.3 B | ||
|
Exagen
XGN
|
17.4 M | $ 5.79 | -23.82 % | $ 125 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
-99.3 M | $ 151.28 | -1.4 % | $ 19 B | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
8.64 B | $ 366.98 | 1.02 % | $ 30.5 B | ||
|
IQVIA Holdings
IQV
|
6.63 B | $ 271.72 | 2.59 % | $ 46.7 B | ||
|
Quotient Limited
QTNT
|
-144 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 1.1 M | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
17.8 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
57.2 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Surmodics
SRDX
|
119 M | - | - | $ 608 M | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
102 M | - | - | $ 21.2 M | ||
|
Syneos Health
SYNH
|
3.5 B | - | - | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
2.69 M | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
422 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
5.39 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Renalytix AI plc
RNLX
|
-7.85 M | - | 5.66 % | $ 22.7 M | ||
|
Psychemedics Corporation
PMD
|
5.13 M | - | -1.84 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
Meridian Bioscience
VIVO
|
463 M | - | - | $ 1.49 B | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
101 M | $ 66.73 | 3.9 % | $ 3.12 B | ||
|
DexCom
DXCM
|
2.75 B | $ 79.42 | -5.97 % | $ 31 B | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
6.74 B | $ 175.14 | 1.97 % | $ 49.7 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
471 M | $ 32.49 | -4.99 % | $ 942 M | ||
|
Anixa Biosciences
ANIX
|
14 M | $ 3.16 | 4.29 % | $ 103 K | ||
|
Biodesix
BDSX
|
-2.46 M | $ 8.51 | -57.13 % | $ 64.3 M | ||
|
BioNano Genomics
BNGO
|
44.4 M | $ 1.15 | 4.54 % | $ 6.26 M | ||
|
Bioventus
BVS
|
228 M | $ 10.61 | -0.66 % | $ 707 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
1.11 B | $ 23.68 | 26.9 % | $ 729 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
303 M | $ 78.47 | 2.8 % | $ 4.18 B | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
16.7 M | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
2.63 M | $ 1.61 | -1.55 % | $ 4.69 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
22.4 M | $ 7.0 | -13.43 % | $ 31 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
132 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
9.19 B | $ 204.67 | 1.5 % | $ 16.1 B | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
20.6 M | $ 0.25 | -8.24 % | $ 333 K | ||
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
535 M | $ 13.2 | -0.38 % | $ 139 M | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
1.32 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
DarioHealth Corp.
DRIO
|
110 M | $ 2.4 | -11.93 % | $ 9.56 M | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
368 M | $ 5.97 | -5.17 % | $ 553 M | ||
|
ENDRA Life Sciences
NDRA
|
2.26 M | $ 4.73 | -5.49 % | $ 3.72 M |