
DexCom DXCM
$ 57.82
-1.28%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-30-2026
DexCom Book Value 2011-2026 | DXCM
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value DexCom
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 B | 2.1 B | 2.07 B | 2.13 B | 2.04 B | 1.83 B | 883 M | 663 M | 419 M | 284 M | 221 M | 140 M | 84.1 M | 77 M | 104 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 B | 77 M | 1.05 B |
Quarterly Book Value DexCom
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.96 B | 2.75 B | 2.57 B | 2.27 B | 2.1 B | 1.98 B | 2.43 B | 2.25 B | 2.07 B | 2.27 B | 2.1 B | 2.23 B | 2.13 B | 1.82 B | - | 2.19 B | 2.04 B | 2.14 B | 2 B | 1.9 B | 1.83 B | 1.83 B | 1.83 B | 1.83 B | 883 M | 883 M | 883 M | 883 M | 663 M | 663 M | 663 M | 663 M | 419 M | 419 M | 419 M | 419 M | 284 M | 284 M | 284 M | 284 M | 221 M | 221 M | 221 M | 221 M | 140 M | 140 M | 140 M | 140 M | 84.1 M | 84.1 M | 84.1 M | 84.1 M | 77 M | 77 M | 77 M | 77 M | 104 M | 104 M | 104 M | 104 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 B | 77 M | 1.03 B |
Book Value of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
77.2 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
1.85 B | $ 18.56 | 10.74 % | $ 196 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
5.39 B | - | - | $ 34.4 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
471 M | $ 18.88 | 4.02 % | $ 547 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
1.13 B | $ 16.19 | 1.44 % | $ 490 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
141 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
22.4 M | $ 1.8 | -5.26 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
-6.93 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
-22.3 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
8.86 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
16.7 M | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
303 M | $ 20.49 | -0.58 % | $ 1.09 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
17.8 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
459 M | $ 419.17 | -1.08 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Check-Cap Ltd.
CHEK
|
7.49 M | - | - | $ 9.42 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
1.09 B | - | - | $ 6.5 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
-23.6 M | $ 1 041.91 | 1.75 % | $ 21.5 B | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
368 M | $ 3.62 | -2.95 % | $ 335 M | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
5.39 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
20.6 M | $ 1.63 | 1.87 % | $ 2.17 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
837 M | $ 8.36 | 1.21 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
14 M | $ 18.93 | 1.39 % | $ 424 M | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
706 M | $ 196.91 | 0.81 % | $ 19.4 B | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
4.88 B | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
132 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
16.4 M | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
548 M | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
57.2 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
3.21 B | $ 159.12 | -2.29 % | $ 7.89 B | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
1.32 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
11 B | $ 25.5 | -0.51 % | $ 24.2 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
56.1 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
2.4 B | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
261 M | $ 6.71 | 5.01 % | $ 599 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
-99.3 M | $ 98.66 | 0.19 % | $ 12.4 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
61 M | $ 5.82 | 5.82 % | $ 243 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
422 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
9.52 B | $ 117.09 | -0.25 % | $ 9.66 B | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
6.3 B | $ 143.24 | -1.21 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
450 M | $ 52.99 | 0.08 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
-35.2 M | $ 0.58 | -1.08 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
6.15 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
473 M | $ 52.95 | -2.65 % | $ 3.17 B | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
4.1 M | $ 2.41 | 7.11 % | $ 5.54 M | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
110 B | $ 448.21 | 0.49 % | $ 169 B | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
8.64 B | $ 254.02 | -0.16 % | $ 21.1 B | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
2.56 B | $ 333.21 | -0.51 % | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
101 M | $ 134.72 | 8.23 % | $ 6.3 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
2.69 M | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
2.07 B | $ 8.43 | -2.99 % | $ 1.83 B |