
ShockWave Medical SWAV
Quarterly report 2024-Q1
added 05-06-2024
ShockWave Medical Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | SWAV
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables ShockWave Medical
| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 M | 71.4 M | 37.4 M | 11.7 M | 7.38 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 115 M | 7.38 M | 48.5 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables ShockWave Medical
| 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 M | 98.8 M | 96.6 M | 84.3 M | 71.4 M | 64.2 M | 59.8 M | 47.8 M | 37.4 M | 30 M | 25 M | 19.6 M | 11.7 M | 11.7 M | 11.7 M | 11.7 M | 7.38 M | 7.38 M | 7.38 M | 7.38 M | 2.85 M | 2.85 M | 2.85 M | 2.85 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 124 M | 2.85 M | 35.3 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Medical devices industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ClearPoint Neuro
CLPT
|
6.55 M | $ 11.64 | -8.85 % | $ 330 M | ||
|
EDAP TMS S.A.
EDAP
|
18.6 M | $ 4.17 | 0.97 % | $ 156 M | ||
|
Apyx Medical Corporation
APYX
|
16.8 M | $ 4.05 | -7.11 % | $ 166 M | ||
|
Avinger
AVGR
|
1.01 M | - | -20.74 % | $ 369 K | ||
|
Axonics Modulation Technologies
AXNX
|
57.2 M | - | - | $ 3.31 B | ||
|
Allied Healthcare Products
AHPI
|
2.37 M | - | 3.58 % | $ 2.21 M | ||
|
Apollo Endosurgery
APEN
|
15 M | - | - | $ 475 M | ||
|
Alphatec Holdings
ATEC
|
97.3 M | $ 7.66 | 1.19 % | $ 1.15 B | ||
|
Aziyo Biologics
AZYO
|
1.73 M | - | 1.37 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
BioSig Technologies
BSGM
|
109 K | - | 37.08 % | $ 85.7 M | ||
|
BIOLASE
BIOL
|
5.48 M | - | -13.19 % | $ 166 K | ||
|
Helius Medical Technologies
HSDT
|
117 K | $ 2.3 | -3.77 % | $ 1.4 M | ||
|
OrthoPediatrics Corp.
KIDS
|
53.8 M | $ 17.72 | -1.01 % | $ 416 M | ||
|
Conformis
CFMS
|
9.77 M | - | - | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
LENSAR
LNSR
|
6.38 M | $ 5.54 | -4.97 % | $ 66.2 M | ||
|
Cardiovascular Systems
CSII
|
39.7 M | - | 0.15 % | $ 844 M | ||
|
Pulmonx Corporation
LUNG
|
12.1 M | $ 1.27 | -5.22 % | $ 51.7 M | ||
|
Cytosorbents Corporation
CTSO
|
7.55 M | $ 0.5 | -8.16 % | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
LivaNova PLC
LIVN
|
216 M | $ 70.0 | -2.33 % | $ 3.82 B | ||
|
MiMedx Group
MDXG
|
75.7 M | $ 3.56 | 0.28 % | $ 526 M | ||
|
Delcath Systems
DCTH
|
11.7 M | $ 11.07 | -3.4 % | $ 397 M | ||
|
IRIDEX Corporation
IRIX
|
7.61 M | $ 1.01 | - | $ 17.1 M | ||
|
Dynatronics Corporation
DYNT
|
2.8 M | - | 14.99 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Eargo
EAR
|
1.91 M | - | - | $ 10.2 M | ||
|
Myomo
MYO
|
4.1 M | $ 0.91 | 2.49 % | $ 38.1 M | ||
|
Orthofix Medical
OFIX
|
136 M | $ 12.01 | -2.28 % | $ 476 M | ||
|
Electromed
ELMD
|
24.7 M | $ 35.68 | -2.25 % | $ 302 M | ||
|
Butterfly Network
BFLY
|
26.7 M | $ 3.83 | -6.59 % | $ 811 M | ||
|
Insulet Corporation
PODD
|
141 M | $ 147.46 | -0.82 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Second Sight Medical Products
EYES
|
455 K | - | -0.97 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
GBS
GBS
|
595 K | - | -0.57 % | $ 7.12 M | ||
|
Sintx Technologies
SINT
|
178 K | $ 2.27 | -5.62 % | $ 6.3 M | ||
|
Globus Medical
GMED
|
679 M | $ 76.64 | -0.74 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Profound Medical Corp.
PROF
|
7.2 M | $ 6.97 | -3.19 % | $ 211 M | ||
|
Stryker Corporation
SYK
|
4.04 B | $ 306.76 | 0.41 % | $ 117 B | ||
|
CONMED Corporation
CNMD
|
248 M | $ 35.49 | -2.34 % | $ 1.1 B | ||
|
Tactile Systems Technology
TCMD
|
43.9 M | $ 22.74 | -1.3 % | $ 520 M | ||
|
Inspire Medical Systems
INSP
|
120 M | $ 40.05 | -6.12 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
Tandem Diabetes Care
TNDM
|
165 M | $ 12.82 | -9.4 % | $ 872 M |