
Tencent Music Entertainment Group TME
$ 8.47
-1.51%
Quarterly report 2024-Q4
added 05-06-2026
Tencent Music Entertainment Group Total Assets 2011-2026 | TME
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Tencent Music Entertainment Group
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90.4 B | 75.5 B | 67 B | 67.3 B | 68.3 B | 52.7 B | 44.6 B | 30 B | 23.5 B | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 90.4 B | 23.5 B | 57.7 B |
Quarterly Total Assets Tencent Music Entertainment Group
| 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90.4 B | 75.5 B | - | - | - | - | 67.3 B | - | - | - | 68.3 B | - | 58.4 B | - | 52.7 B | - | - | - | 44.6 B | - | - | - | 30 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 90.4 B | 30 B | 60.9 B |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Social internet industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Despegar.com, Corp.
DESP
|
905 M | - | - | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
Lizhi
LIZI
|
521 M | - | 2.19 % | $ 2.9 B | ||
|
Luokung Technology Corp.
LKCO
|
53.6 M | - | -46.36 % | $ 1.8 M | ||
|
Grubhub Inc.
GRUB
|
2.39 B | - | - | $ 7.39 B | ||
|
Carnival Corporation & plc
CCL
|
51.7 B | $ 24.64 | -2.22 % | $ 32.3 B | ||
|
BlueCity Holdings Limited
BLCT
|
610 M | - | 1.33 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
HeadHunter Group PLC
HHRU
|
18.2 B | - | - | - | ||
|
AutoWeb
AUTO
|
35.1 M | - | 0.78 % | $ 5.38 M | ||
|
Mail.ru Group
MAIL
|
291 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Sogou Inc.
SOGO
|
1.4 B | - | 0.11 % | $ 3.45 B | ||
|
DouYu International Holdings Limited
DOYU
|
3.12 B | $ 4.53 | -0.22 % | $ 137 M | ||
|
Yandex N.V.
YNDX
|
787 B | - | - | - | ||
|
JOYY
YY
|
9.79 B | - | -2.53 % | $ 54.4 B | ||
|
Youdao
DAO
|
1.98 B | $ 12.0 | -2.99 % | $ 1.42 B | - | |
|
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.
NCLH
|
22.5 B | $ 15.52 | -2.57 % | $ 6.96 B | ||
|
DoorDash
DASH
|
19.7 B | $ 159.2 | 3.58 % | $ 68 B | ||
|
Leaf Group Ltd.
LEAF
|
141 M | - | - | $ 306 M | ||
|
Monaker Group, Inc.
MKGI
|
10.2 M | - | 7.08 % | $ 53.2 M | ||
|
Points International Ltd.
PCOM
|
149 M | - | 1.3 % | $ 360 M | ||
|
NetEase
NTES
|
221 B | $ 113.38 | -2.49 % | $ 361 B | ||
|
Qutoutiao
QTT
|
479 M | - | -38.43 % | $ 6.99 M | ||
|
IZEA Worldwide
IZEA
|
57.5 M | $ 3.83 | 1.59 % | $ 66.1 M | ||
|
Jiayin Group
JFIN
|
5.41 B | $ 4.43 | -1.77 % | $ 941 M | ||
|
SINA Corporation
SINA
|
7.47 B | - | -0.12 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Momo
MOMO
|
18.4 B | $ 6.05 | -2.1 % | $ 2.23 B | ||
|
Shutterstock
SSTK
|
1.36 B | $ 16.52 | 3.06 % | $ 583 M | ||
|
Trip.com Group Limited
TCOM
|
243 B | $ 49.61 | -1.33 % | $ 32.4 B | ||
|
Thryv Holdings
THRY
|
689 M | $ 3.41 | 3.65 % | $ 149 M | ||
|
Tuniu Corporation
TOUR
|
1.6 B | $ 6.17 | -1.12 % | $ 2.1 B | ||
|
Snap
SNAP
|
7.68 B | $ 5.53 | 3.17 % | $ 9.37 B | ||
|
Sohu.com Limited
SOHU
|
1.64 B | $ 15.3 | -1.03 % | $ 432 M | ||
|
TuanChe Limited
TC
|
173 M | $ 9.05 | -2.74 % | $ 5.15 B | ||
|
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings
LIND
|
831 M | $ 18.67 | -3.56 % | $ 994 M | ||
|
Spark Networks SE
LOV
|
164 M | - | -2.8 % | $ 81.6 M | ||
|
Travel + Leisure Co.
TNL
|
6.76 B | $ 62.53 | -1.65 % | $ 4.1 B | ||
|
MediaAlpha
MAX
|
384 M | $ 8.06 | 0.12 % | $ 453 M | ||
|
Liberty TripAdvisor Holdings
LTRPA
|
2.89 B | - | -20.83 % | $ 19.8 M | ||
|
36Kr Holdings
KRKR
|
297 M | $ 3.39 | -4.51 % | $ 3.59 B | ||
|
trivago N.V.
TRVG
|
358 M | $ 3.07 | 3.72 % | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
Cardlytics
CDLX
|
286 M | $ 0.63 | -2.32 % | $ 33.5 M | ||
|
Moxian
MOXC
|
11.4 M | - | -1.96 % | $ 34.2 M | ||
|
Uxin Limited
UXIN
|
1.25 B | $ 2.54 | -3.79 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Yatra Online
YTRA
|
13.2 B | $ 0.91 | - | $ 58.2 M | ||
|
Zillow Group
Z
|
5.68 B | $ 37.66 | 0.78 % | $ 9.11 B | ||
|
Zillow Group
ZG
|
5.68 B | $ 38.06 | 0.53 % | $ 9.21 B | ||
|
CarGurus
CARG
|
662 M | $ 28.67 | -4.56 % | $ 2.73 B | ||
|
Booking Holdings
BKNG
|
29.3 B | $ 154.13 | -0.23 % | $ 5 B | ||
|
Royal Caribbean Group
RCL
|
41.6 B | $ 260.29 | -1.92 % | $ 70.5 B | ||
|
TripAdvisor
TRIP
|
2.62 B | $ 9.46 | -1.46 % | $ 1.18 B |