
Quarterly report 2024-Q4
added 05-06-2026
Tencent Music Entertainment Group Revenue 2011-2026 | TME
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Tencent Music Entertainment Group
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.4 B | 27.8 B | 28.3 B | 31.2 B | 29.2 B | 25.4 B | 19 B | 11 B | 4.36 B | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 31.2 B | 4.36 B | 22.7 B |
Quarterly Revenue Tencent Music Entertainment Group
| 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.4 B | 27.8 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 28.4 B | 27.8 B | 28.1 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Social internet industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Despegar.com, Corp.
DESP
|
323 M | - | - | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
Lizhi
LIZI
|
2.12 B | - | 2.19 % | $ 2.9 B | ||
|
Luokung Technology Corp.
LKCO
|
145 M | - | -46.36 % | $ 1.8 M | ||
|
Grubhub Inc.
GRUB
|
1.82 B | - | - | $ 7.39 B | ||
|
Carnival Corporation & plc
CCL
|
26.6 B | $ 24.64 | -2.22 % | $ 32.3 B | ||
|
BlueCity Holdings Limited
BLCT
|
1.08 B | - | 1.33 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
HeadHunter Group PLC
HHRU
|
8.28 B | - | - | - | ||
|
AutoWeb
AUTO
|
71.6 M | - | 0.78 % | $ 5.38 M | ||
|
Mail.ru Group
MAIL
|
100 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Sogou Inc.
SOGO
|
925 M | - | 0.11 % | $ 3.45 B | ||
|
DouYu International Holdings Limited
DOYU
|
9.17 B | $ 4.53 | -0.22 % | $ 137 M | ||
|
Yandex N.V.
YNDX
|
800 B | - | - | - | ||
|
JOYY
YY
|
13.2 B | - | -2.53 % | $ 54.4 B | ||
|
Youdao
DAO
|
4.02 B | $ 12.0 | -2.99 % | $ 1.42 B | - | |
|
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.
NCLH
|
9.83 B | $ 15.52 | -2.57 % | $ 6.96 B | ||
|
DoorDash
DASH
|
13.7 B | $ 159.2 | 3.58 % | $ 68 B | ||
|
Leaf Group Ltd.
LEAF
|
212 M | - | - | $ 306 M | ||
|
Monaker Group, Inc.
MKGI
|
442 K | - | 7.08 % | $ 53.2 M | ||
|
Points International Ltd.
PCOM
|
370 M | - | 1.3 % | $ 360 M | ||
|
NetEase
NTES
|
113 B | $ 113.38 | -2.49 % | $ 361 B | ||
|
Qutoutiao
QTT
|
4.34 B | - | -38.43 % | $ 6.99 M | ||
|
IZEA Worldwide
IZEA
|
31.2 M | $ 3.83 | 1.59 % | $ 66.1 M | ||
|
Jiayin Group
JFIN
|
1.78 B | $ 4.43 | -1.77 % | $ 941 M | ||
|
SINA Corporation
SINA
|
2.16 B | - | -0.12 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Momo
MOMO
|
14.6 B | $ 6.05 | -2.1 % | $ 2.23 B | ||
|
Shutterstock
SSTK
|
990 M | $ 16.52 | 3.06 % | $ 583 M | ||
|
Trip.com Group Limited
TCOM
|
20 B | $ 49.61 | -1.33 % | $ 32.4 B | ||
|
Thryv Holdings
THRY
|
785 M | $ 3.41 | 3.65 % | $ 149 M | ||
|
Tuniu Corporation
TOUR
|
578 M | $ 6.17 | -1.12 % | $ 2.1 B | ||
|
Snap
SNAP
|
4.12 B | $ 5.53 | 3.17 % | $ 9.37 B | ||
|
Sohu.com Limited
SOHU
|
836 M | $ 15.3 | -1.03 % | $ 432 M | ||
|
TuanChe Limited
TC
|
5.92 M | $ 9.05 | -2.74 % | $ 5.15 B | ||
|
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings
LIND
|
570 M | $ 18.67 | -3.56 % | $ 994 M | ||
|
Spark Networks SE
LOV
|
188 M | - | -2.8 % | $ 81.6 M | ||
|
Travel + Leisure Co.
TNL
|
4.02 B | $ 62.53 | -1.65 % | $ 4.1 B | ||
|
MediaAlpha
MAX
|
1.11 B | $ 8.06 | 0.12 % | $ 453 M | ||
|
Liberty TripAdvisor Holdings
LTRPA
|
1.84 B | - | -20.83 % | $ 19.8 M | ||
|
36Kr Holdings
KRKR
|
317 M | $ 3.39 | -4.51 % | $ 3.59 B | ||
|
trivago N.V.
TRVG
|
361 M | $ 3.07 | 3.72 % | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
Cardlytics
CDLX
|
233 M | $ 0.63 | -2.32 % | $ 33.5 M | ||
|
Moxian
MOXC
|
219 K | - | -1.96 % | $ 34.2 M | ||
|
Uxin Limited
UXIN
|
1.64 B | $ 2.54 | -3.79 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Yatra Online
YTRA
|
7.95 B | $ 0.91 | - | $ 58.2 M | ||
|
Zillow Group
Z
|
2.58 B | $ 37.66 | 0.78 % | $ 9.11 B | ||
|
Zillow Group
ZG
|
2.58 B | $ 38.06 | 0.53 % | $ 9.21 B | ||
|
CarGurus
CARG
|
241 M | $ 28.67 | -4.56 % | $ 2.73 B | ||
|
Booking Holdings
BKNG
|
26.9 B | $ 154.13 | -0.23 % | $ 5 B | ||
|
Royal Caribbean Group
RCL
|
17.9 B | $ 260.29 | -1.92 % | $ 70.5 B | ||
|
TripAdvisor
TRIP
|
1.89 B | $ 9.46 | -1.46 % | $ 1.18 B |