Export financials
Fujian Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology Ltd. (BHAT)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Fujian Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology Ltd. Cash Flow 2024-2011 | BHAT
Brief cash flow overview of Fujian Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology Ltd.
Cash flow changes are traced through the five latest available reports from 2019 to 2023.
Core cash generation deteriorated, ending at $7.7 million versus $12.3 million at the beginning.
Operating cash flow was positive in 4 of five periods. Cash generation worked overall but was not fully stable.
Overall assessment
Fujian Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology Ltd.'s profile is moderate, with strengths in cash generation offset by factors that constrain free cash.
Annual Cash Flow Fujian Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology Ltd.
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | 7.66 M | 282 K | -22.3 M | 5.05 M | 12.3 M | -415 K | 6.99 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
- | - | - | 411 K | 268 K | 100 K | 101 K | 14.7 K | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
34.2 M | 319 K | 325 K | 959 K | 212 K | 294 K | 1.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
- | 15.2 M | 9.17 M | 16.7 M | 15.9 M | 13.6 M | 11.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
64.6 M | 17.5 M | - | 109 K | 90.8 K | 125 K | 273 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Fujian Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology Ltd.
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accounts Payables |
- | - | - | - | 959 K | - | - | - | 212 K | - | - | - | 294 K | - | - | - | 1.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
- | - | - | - | 16.7 M | - | - | - | 15.9 M | - | - | - | 13.6 M | - | - | - | 11.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
- | - | - | - | 109 K | - | - | - | 90.8 K | - | - | - | 125 K | - | - | - | 273 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Fujian Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology Ltd., reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Gaming multimedia sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Skillz
SKLZ
|
- | - | $ 138 M | ||
|
Super League Gaming
SLGG
|
- | -22.6 % | $ 3.38 M | ||
|
Avid Technology
AVID
|
- | - | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
GigaMedia Limited
GIGM
|
$ 1.3 | 1.56 % | $ 14.4 M | ||
|
SciPlay Corporation
SCPL
|
- | - | $ 548 M | ||
|
NeoGames S.A.
NGMS
|
- | - | $ 679 M | ||
|
Activision Blizzard
ATVI
|
- | - | $ 73.8 B | ||
|
RealNetworks
RNWK
|
- | 1.74 % | $ 34.7 M | ||
|
Playtika Holding Corp.
PLTK
|
$ 2.11 | 0.46 % | $ 793 M | ||
|
Take-Two Interactive Software
TTWO
|
$ 205.28 | 4.05 % | $ 37.8 B | ||
|
Gravity Co., Ltd.
GRVY
|
$ 66.71 | 0.37 % | $ 464 M | ||
|
Bilibili
BILI
|
$ 14.07 | 1.12 % | $ 4.79 B | ||
|
Motorsport Games
MSGM
|
$ 5.62 | 3.12 % | $ 27.2 M | ||
|
Sea Limited
SE
|
$ 93.77 | 2.29 % | $ 55.8 B | ||
|
Integrated Media Technology Limited
IMTE
|
$ 0.45 | 0.2 % | $ 1.55 M | ||
|
Electronic Arts
EA
|
$ 209.7 | - | $ 52.4 B |