Export financials
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings (CRBP)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings Income Statement 2025-2011 | CRBP
Brief overview of financial performance at Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings
The overview follows changes across a five-year period. Revenue at Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings moved from $1.9 million in 2016 to $882 thousand in 2021. The cumulative result was −53.9%, corresponding to roughly −14.3% per year. The decline points to a contraction in the scale of the business.
Over the period, EBITDA shifted from −$19.9 million to −$55 million, a change of −176.4%. Operating performance weakened relative to revenue. At the operating-margin level, the figure shifted from −1041% to −6236.7%. A lower EBITDA share weakens the quality of the result.
The net financial result changed from −20 million dollars to −45.6 million dollars. Larger losses indicate rising pressure on the business.
The five-year change in capitalization reached −99.1%: from $269 million to $2.5 million. Investors responded cautiously to the improvement in the business.
Overall conclusion
The indicators point to a weaker financial profile. The overall view is constrained by declining capitalization, limited revenue growth and a low EBITDA margin. Future reports should be judged by revenue momentum, margins, and the conversion of sales into net income.
Annual Income Statement Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
127 M | 104 M | 45 M | 11.4 M | 2.52 M | 150 M | 415 M | 412 M | 409 M | 269 M | 44.2 M | 42.3 M | - | - | - |
Shares |
13.3 M | 10.9 M | 4.33 M | 4.17 M | 4.09 M | 81.9 M | 63.9 M | 57 M | 50.2 M | 41.1 M | 31.4 M | 20.2 M | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
9.55 | 9.55 | 10.4 | 2.73 | 0.616 | 1.25 | 5.46 | 5.84 | 7.1 | 8.45 | 1.65 | 2.99 | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-78.5 M | -40.2 M | -44.6 M | -42.3 M | -45.6 M | -111 M | -71.5 M | -55.7 M | -32.4 M | -20 M | -8.85 M | -2.54 M | -602 K | - | - |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | 882 K | 3.94 M | 36.1 M | 4.82 M | 2.44 M | 1.91 M | 648 K | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | 3.94 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-85.3 M | -48.7 M | -45.1 M | -39.8 M | -56 M | -123 M | -77.1 M | -56.7 M | -32.6 M | -20 M | -8.85 M | -2.65 M | -557 K | - | - |
Interest Expense |
1.24 M | 4.07 M | 2.7 M | -48.8 K | 11.9 M | 13.3 M | 1.23 M | - | - | - | 2.44 K | 24 K | 45.1 K | - | - |
EBITDA |
-85.1 M | -48.1 M | -44.4 M | -39.1 M | -55 M | -121 M | -75.9 M | -56.3 M | -32.3 M | -19.9 M | -8.81 M | -2.64 M | -557 K | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
85.3 M | 48.7 M | 45.1 M | 39.8 M | 56.9 M | 127 M | 113 M | 61.6 M | 35 M | 21.9 M | 9.5 M | 2.65 M | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
15.2 M | 16.5 M | 13.9 M | 18.7 M | 20.4 M | 28.5 M | 23.6 M | 13 M | 8.96 M | 6.46 M | 3.61 M | 1.39 M | 347 K | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
19.4 M | 18.7 M | 12.3 M | 12.2 M | 12.2 M | 12.2 M | 12 M | 11.1 M | 8.31 M | 4.42 M | 4.42 M | 4.28 M | 4.18 M | 4.17 M | 4.17 M | 4.17 M | 4.17 M | 125 M | 125 M | 116 M | 116 M | 98.9 M | 81.9 M | 73.9 M | 69.3 M | 64.7 M | 64.7 M | 64.5 M | 61.7 M | 57.2 M | 57.2 M | 57.2 M | 56.4 M | 53.8 M | 50.2 M | 50.2 M | 46.4 M | 44.3 M | 43.8 M | 38.7 M | 37.6 M | 37.6 M | 34.8 M | 26.9 M | 25.9 M | 25.9 M | 25.5 M | 22.1 M | 6.96 M | 6.96 M | 6.96 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-35 M | -23 M | -23.3 M | -17.7 M | -17 M | - | -13.8 M | -10 M | -6.9 M | - | -10.1 M | -8.78 M | -17.7 M | - | -8.78 M | -13.2 M | -9.44 M | - | -2.18 M | -17.1 M | -16.1 M | - | -34.9 M | -38.1 M | -29.7 M | - | -20.8 M | 2.15 M | -26.2 M | - | -14.6 M | -12.1 M | -11.7 M | -10.7 M | -6.97 M | -7.3 M | -7.47 M | -7.57 M | -5.35 M | -4.19 M | -2.89 M | - | -2.25 M | -2.56 M | -1.54 M | - | -660 K | -505 K | -116 K | - | -59.6 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97.3 K | 137 K | 648 K | - | 1.23 M | 286 K | 1.76 M | - | 2.59 M | 29.1 M | 1.89 M | - | 1.09 M | 854 K | 950 K | - | 796 K | 350 K | 1.29 M | 376 K | 743 K | 397 K | 397 K | - | 170 K | 114 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-36.2 M | -24.3 M | -24.4 M | -19.2 M | -19.8 M | - | -15.5 M | -11 M | -9.62 M | - | -9.49 M | -8.19 M | -17.3 M | - | -8.18 M | -12.3 M | -8.52 M | - | -13.9 M | -16.7 M | -15.4 M | - | -34 M | -38.1 M | -29.9 M | - | -25.1 M | 1.71 M | -26.5 M | - | -14.9 M | -12.4 M | -11.9 M | -10.9 M | -6.96 M | -7.29 M | -7.45 M | -7.57 M | -5.33 M | -4.19 M | -2.89 M | - | -2.25 M | -2.56 M | -1.54 M | - | -818 K | -464 K | -106 K | - | -45.3 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
-11 K | -67 K | -50 K | 176 K | 1.12 M | - | 200 K | 43 K | 2.54 M | - | 218 K | 1.01 M | 230 K | - | 77.7 K | -209 K | -193 K | - | 12 M | -228 K | -15.1 K | - | -4.97 K | 12.6 K | 102 K | - | 293 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.43 K | - | - | 393 | 979 | - | 650 | 11.2 K | 11.2 K | - | 9.37 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-36.1 M | -24.3 M | -24.3 M | -19.1 M | -19.7 M | - | -15.3 M | -10.8 M | -9.47 M | - | -9.29 M | -7.99 M | -17.1 M | - | -7.99 M | -12.1 M | -8.32 M | - | -13.1 M | -16.2 M | -15.1 M | - | -33.8 M | -37.8 M | -29.6 M | - | -24.9 M | 1.86 M | -26.4 M | - | -14.8 M | -12.3 M | -11.8 M | -10.9 M | -6.83 M | -7.26 M | -7.42 M | -7.57 M | -5.31 M | -4.15 M | -2.87 M | - | -2.24 M | -2.56 M | -1.53 M | - | -813 K | -464 K | -106 K | - | -45.3 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
36.2 M | 24.3 M | 24.4 M | 19.2 M | 19.8 M | - | 15.5 M | 11 M | 9.62 M | - | 9.49 M | 8.19 M | 17.3 M | - | 8.18 M | 12.3 M | 8.52 M | - | 14 M | 16.8 M | 16.1 M | - | 35.2 M | 38.4 M | 31.6 M | - | 27.7 M | 27.4 M | 28.4 M | - | 16 M | 13.2 M | 12.8 M | 10.9 M | 7.75 M | 7.64 M | 8.75 M | 7.95 M | 6.08 M | 4.59 M | 3.28 M | - | 2.43 M | 2.68 M | 1.54 M | - | 818 K | 464 K | 106 K | - | 45.3 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
5.02 M | 4.48 M | 3.56 M | 3.96 M | 4.13 M | - | 4.7 M | 4.12 M | 3.86 M | - | 2.94 M | 3.94 M | 3.91 M | - | 4.07 M | 4.84 M | 5.23 M | 226 K | 5.28 M | 5.57 M | 5.34 M | - | 7.68 M | 7.74 M | 7.7 M | - | 5.53 M | 5.21 M | 6.62 M | - | 3.18 M | 2.99 M | 3.05 M | 2.58 M | 2.13 M | 1.88 M | 2.38 M | 2.57 M | 1.76 M | 1.02 M | 1.11 M | - | 791 K | 969 K | 812 K | - | 366 K | 295 K | 43.7 K | - | 16.4 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.