
Interpace Biosciences IDXG
$ 7.0
0.0%
Interpace Biosciences Deferred Revenue | IDXG
Deferred revenue is the amount of money or obligations that a company has received in advance for goods or services that have not yet been delivered or performed. In other words, it is income that has already been received but has not yet been recognized in accounting as revenue because the goods or services have not yet been transferred to the customer.Features of the metric
- Sources of future cash inflows
A high level of deferred revenue indicates that the company has secured future cash flows, which positively affects forecasts of its financial condition and stability. - Assessment of operational stability
Deferred revenue reflects demand for the company’s products or services and its ability to attract customers willing to pay in advance. It is one of the indicators of business stability and its competitive advantages. - Risks and obligations
Although deferred revenue indicates future inflows, it also represents obligations that the company must fulfill. If fulfilling these obligations is delayed or impossible, it can negatively impact reputation and financial results. - Analysis of liquidity and cash flow
Inflows in the form of deferred revenue improve the company’s current liquidity since the funds are already in the accounts. However, investors need to assess the ratio of deferred revenue to fulfilled obligations to understand the actual financial capabilities and risks. - Impact on company valuation
In fundamental analysis, deferred revenue is taken into account for accurate revenue and profit forecasting, especially in industries with long-term contracts or subscriptions (e.g., IT sector, services, manufacturing).
Annual Deferred Revenue Interpace Biosciences
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | 54 K | 457 K | - | - | - | - | 6.75 M | 9.38 M | 14.5 M | 15.9 M | 13.4 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 15.9 M | 54 K | 8.63 M |
Quarterly Deferred Revenue Interpace Biosciences
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 K | 31 K | 40 K | 40 K | 43 K | 52 K | 54 K | 54 K | 54 K | 54 K | 457 K | 457 K | 457 K | 457 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.11 M | 6.87 M | 10.9 M | 6.75 M | 7.61 M | 6.75 M | 6.75 M | 7.35 M | 9.38 M | 9.38 M | 9.38 M | 14.5 M | 14.5 M | 14.5 M | 14.5 M | 15.9 M | 15.9 M | 15.9 M | 15.9 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 15.9 M | 18 K | 6.36 M |
Deferred Revenue of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Deferred Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
122 M | $ 1 722.36 | 2.64 % | $ 35.5 B | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
24.9 M | $ 319.38 | -12.2 % | $ 43.7 B | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
210 M | $ 338.13 | 8.07 % | $ 16.8 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
1.24 B | $ 30.33 | -0.57 % | $ 28.8 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
79.4 M | $ 50.36 | -0.98 % | $ 10.9 B | ||
|
RadNet
RDNT
|
7.27 M | $ 75.83 | -2.79 % | $ 5.7 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
628 K | $ 8.58 | 7.38 % | $ 358 M | ||
|
T2 Biosystems
TTOO
|
224 K | - | -39.35 % | $ 313 K | ||
|
Neuronetics
STIM
|
753 K | $ 2.17 | -10.91 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
2.71 B | $ 694.85 | 2.62 % | $ 262 B | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
7.53 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
4.44 M | $ 6.07 | 2.97 % | $ 2.18 B | ||
|
Brainsway Ltd.
BWAY
|
1.54 M | $ 11.12 | 4.81 % | $ 378 M | ||
|
VolitionRx Limited
VNRX
|
354 K | $ 0.2 | 3.39 % | $ 25.2 M | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
176 M | $ 458.04 | 1.06 % | $ 27.3 B | ||
|
Exagen
XGN
|
675 K | $ 5.79 | -23.82 % | $ 125 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
50.8 M | $ 151.28 | -1.4 % | $ 19 B | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
439 M | $ 366.98 | 1.02 % | $ 30.5 B | ||
|
IQVIA Holdings
IQV
|
2.12 B | $ 271.72 | 2.59 % | $ 46.7 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
1.61 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
196 K | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Surmodics
SRDX
|
1.62 M | - | - | $ 608 M | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
4.81 M | - | - | $ 21.2 M | ||
|
Syneos Health
SYNH
|
924 M | - | - | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
5.08 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
125 K | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Renalytix AI plc
RNLX
|
46 K | - | 5.66 % | $ 22.7 M | ||
|
Psychemedics Corporation
PMD
|
78 K | - | -1.84 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
DexCom
DXCM
|
8 M | $ 79.42 | -5.97 % | $ 31 B | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
624 M | $ 175.14 | 1.97 % | $ 49.7 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
6.62 M | $ 32.49 | -4.99 % | $ 942 M | ||
|
Anixa Biosciences
ANIX
|
1.19 M | $ 3.16 | 4.29 % | $ 103 K | ||
|
Biodesix
BDSX
|
961 K | $ 8.51 | -57.13 % | $ 64.3 M | ||
|
BioNano Genomics
BNGO
|
967 K | $ 1.15 | 4.54 % | $ 6.26 M | ||
|
Bioventus
BVS
|
955 K | $ 10.61 | -0.66 % | $ 707 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
3.64 M | $ 23.68 | 26.9 % | $ 729 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
4.65 M | $ 78.47 | 2.8 % | $ 4.18 B | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
19 K | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
13.5 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
1.55 B | $ 204.67 | 1.5 % | $ 16.1 B | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
14.8 K | $ 0.25 | -8.24 % | $ 333 K | ||
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
108 M | $ 13.2 | -0.38 % | $ 139 M | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
733 M | - | - | $ 10.7 B |