Export financials
Interpace Biosciences (IDXG)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Interpace Biosciences Cash Flow 2025-2009 | IDXG
Brief cash flow overview of Interpace Biosciences
This overview follows the five latest available annual observations in the 2021–2025 interval.
Cash from operations was negative at -$8.7 million initially but became positive at $5.8 million.
Operating cash flow was above zero 3 times out of five. Most, but not all, periods generated cash.
What the cash flows show
Interpace Biosciences's cash flow sends more positive than negative signals, but receipt quality should be confirmed in future reports.
Annual Cash Flow Interpace Biosciences
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
5.83 M | 4.65 M | 3.79 M | -7.69 M | -8.72 M | -14 M | -19 M | -8.67 M | -15.3 M | -7.61 M | -19.8 M | -16.4 M | -3.51 M | -10.3 M | 1.98 M | 16.4 M | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
425 K | 300 K | 1.03 M | 2.56 M | 5.37 M | 5.5 M | 4.52 M | 3.8 M | 3.69 M | 4.48 M | 5.03 M | 2.39 M | 1.42 M | 2.03 M | 3.05 M | 1.83 M | - |
Accounts Payables |
983 K | 1.66 M | 1.54 M | 1.05 M | 1.37 M | 4.51 M | 4.71 M | 1.06 M | 391 K | 2.33 M | 1.56 M | 4.31 M | 2.35 M | 3.39 M | 4.14 M | 3.27 M | - |
Accounts Receivables |
5.65 M | 8.54 M | 5.1 M | 5.03 M | 4.4 M | 8.03 M | 10.3 M | 9.48 M | 3.44 M | 2.21 M | 2.81 M | 8.5 M | 2.42 M | 10.7 M | 9.63 M | 11.1 M | - |
Total Inventories |
1.11 M | 1.21 M | 1.23 M | 1.22 M | 825 K | 2.05 M | 1.82 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Interpace Biosciences
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | 283 K | - | - | - | 1.24 M | - | - | - | -58 K | - | - | - | 1.13 M | - | -7.42 M | -4.17 M | -1.25 M | - | -7.5 M | -6.82 M | -5.01 M | - | -12.4 M | -6.67 M | -7.12 M | - | -12.6 M | -7.78 M | -2.96 M | - | -6.8 M | -5.03 M | -2.49 M | - | -12.9 M | -8.57 M | -4.15 M | - | -6.62 M | -5.27 M | -3.97 M | - | -13.5 M | -8.14 M | -5.62 M | - | -7.97 M | -8.29 M | -6.46 M | - | 237 K | -574 K | 1.22 M | - | -3.16 M | -6.84 M | -2.35 M | - | 3.08 M | 1.57 M | 1.76 M |
Depreciation & Amortization |
101 K | 118 K | - | 111 K | 101 K | 95 K | - | 85 K | 67 K | 52 K | - | 200 K | 300 K | 356 K | - | 300 K | 300 K | 781 K | - | 4.35 M | 2.94 M | 1.53 M | - | 4.1 M | 2.71 M | 1.32 M | - | 3.16 M | 1.92 M | 957 K | - | 2.58 M | 1.71 M | 855 K | - | 2.81 M | 1.94 M | 972 K | - | 3.49 M | 2.39 M | 1.26 M | - | 3.78 M | 2.5 M | 1.2 M | - | 1.33 M | 837 K | 457 K | - | 922 K | 577 K | 288 K | - | 1.49 M | 996 K | 501 K | - | 2.35 M | 1.56 M | 785 K |
Accounts Payables |
983 K | 805 K | 1.66 M | 1.41 M | 1.25 M | 1.73 M | 1.66 M | 1.7 M | 1.76 M | 1.36 M | 1.54 M | 1.35 M | 1.69 M | 1.58 M | 1.05 M | 1.45 M | 3.52 M | 3.95 M | 1.37 M | 2.43 M | 2.48 M | 3.01 M | 4.51 M | 4.51 M | 4.51 M | 4.51 M | 4.71 M | 4.71 M | 4.71 M | 4.71 M | 1.06 M | 1.06 M | 1.06 M | 1.06 M | 391 K | 391 K | 391 K | 391 K | 2.33 M | 2.33 M | 2.33 M | 2.33 M | 1.56 M | 1.56 M | 1.56 M | 1.56 M | 2.16 M | 4.31 M | 4.31 M | 4.31 M | 2.2 M | 2.35 M | 2.35 M | 2.35 M | 3.39 M | 3.39 M | 3.39 M | 3.39 M | 4.14 M | 4.14 M | 4.14 M | 4.14 M |
Accounts Receivables |
5.65 M | 5.92 M | 8.54 M | 5.97 M | 7.23 M | 8.77 M | 8.54 M | 7.29 M | 6.21 M | 5.01 M | 4.98 M | 4.83 M | 5.53 M | 4.72 M | 5.03 M | 4.79 M | 6.45 M | 7.24 M | 4.67 M | 6.52 M | 7.33 M | 7.85 M | 8.03 M | 8.03 M | 8.03 M | 8.03 M | 10.3 M | 10.3 M | 10.3 M | 10.3 M | 9.48 M | 9.48 M | 9.48 M | 9.48 M | 3.44 M | 3.44 M | 3.44 M | 3.44 M | 2.21 M | 2.21 M | 2.95 M | 2.78 M | 2.81 M | 12.3 M | 11.9 M | 2.81 M | 3.84 M | 8.5 M | 8.5 M | 8.5 M | 1.9 M | 2.42 M | 2.42 M | 2.42 M | 10.7 M | 10.7 M | 10.7 M | 10.7 M | 9.63 M | 9.63 M | 9.63 M | 9.63 M |
Total Inventories |
1.11 M | 961 K | 1.21 M | 1.1 M | 973 K | 1.21 M | 1.21 M | 1.22 M | 1.23 M | 1.15 M | 1.23 M | 1.09 M | 1.18 M | 1.17 M | 1.22 M | 1.25 M | 2.01 M | 2.06 M | 825 K | 2.27 M | 2.26 M | 2.23 M | 2.05 M | 2.05 M | 2.05 M | 2.05 M | 1.82 M | 1.82 M | 1.82 M | 1.82 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Interpace Biosciences, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Diagnostics research sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
$ 1.85 | 3.0 % | $ 5.39 M | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
$ 3.98 | 4.82 % | $ 369 M | ||
|
Pacific Biosciences of California
PACB
|
$ 1.73 | 0.73 % | $ 519 M | ||
|
Neuronetics
STIM
|
$ 1.89 | 3.45 % | $ 125 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
$ 172.97 | 0.07 % | $ 49.1 B | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
$ 300.15 | 0.79 % | $ 14.9 B | ||
|
Biodesix
BDSX
|
$ 23.66 | 3.0 % | $ 179 M | ||
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
$ 12.9 | 6.78 % | $ 136 M | ||
|
Bioventus
BVS
|
$ 13.3 | 0.94 % | $ 886 M | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
- | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
- | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
$ 0.65 | 11.61 % | $ 865 K | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
$ 19.81 | 1.57 % | $ 610 M | ||
|
Surmodics
SRDX
|
- | - | $ 608 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
$ 262.54 | 0.3 % | $ 40.7 B | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
- | - | $ 21.2 M | ||
|
Syneos Health
SYNH
|
- | - | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
- | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Renalytix AI plc
RNLX
|
- | 5.66 % | $ 22.7 M | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
$ 317.95 | 0.09 % | $ 26.5 B | ||
|
Psychemedics Corporation
PMD
|
- | -1.84 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
$ 99.7 | 0.03 % | $ 6.73 B | ||
|
T2 Biosystems
TTOO
|
- | -39.35 % | $ 313 K | ||
|
Meridian Bioscience
VIVO
|
- | - | $ 1.49 B | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
- | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
- | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
- | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Anixa Biosciences
ANIX
|
$ 2.67 | 4.71 % | $ 86.7 K | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
$ 618.47 | 1.94 % | $ 17.8 B | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
- | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
$ 56.58 | 0.67 % | $ 2.65 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
- | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
$ 1 622.29 | 0.12 % | $ 33.4 B | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
$ 16.65 | 2.19 % | $ 2.13 B | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
$ 11.81 | 0.73 % | $ 2.57 B | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
$ 64.0 | 3.07 % | $ 3.41 B | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
$ 20.15 | 3.33 % | $ 451 M | ||
|
Danaher Corporation
DHR
|
$ 229.04 | 3.04 % | $ 163 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
$ 25.74 | 0.98 % | $ 24.4 B | ||
|
Brainsway Ltd.
BWAY
|
$ 11.44 | 2.69 % | $ 389 M | ||
|
Precipio
PRPO
|
$ 21.38 | 1.3 % | $ 34.3 M | ||
|
RadNet
RDNT
|
$ 68.8 | 1.81 % | $ 5.17 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
$ 31.96 | 2.08 % | $ 926 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
$ 158.6 | 1.77 % | $ 19.9 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
$ 7.77 | 1.6 % | $ 324 M | ||
|
DarioHealth Corp.
DRIO
|
$ 4.82 | 0.97 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
DexCom
DXCM
|
$ 86.04 | 0.07 % | $ 33.6 B | ||
|
IQVIA Holdings
IQV
|
$ 266.9 | 0.11 % | $ 45.9 B | ||
|
Quotient Limited
QTNT
|
- | -11.32 % | $ 1.1 M | ||
|
VolitionRx Limited
VNRX
|
$ 0.18 | 5.31 % | $ 22.6 M |