
Quarterly report 2025-Q4
added 05-13-2026
Kornit Digital Ltd. Financial Statements 2011-2026 | KRNT
Annual Financial Statements Kornit Digital Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
655 M | 729 M | 865 M | 1.12 B | - | 3.77 B | 1.35 B | 662 M | 507 M | 528 M | 303 M | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
45.1 M | 46.1 M | 47.7 M | 50 M | - | 42.3 M | 39.3 M | 35.4 M | 33.6 M | 31.7 M | 26.5 M | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
14.5 | 15.8 | 18.1 | 22.4 | 152 | 89.1 | 34.2 | 18.7 | 16.1 | 12.7 | 10.8 | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-13.5 M | -16.8 M | -64.4 M | -79.1 M | 15.5 M | -4.78 M | 10.2 M | 12.4 M | -2.02 M | 828 K | 4.72 M | 3.02 M | 1.13 M | 2.31 M | - |
Revenue |
208 M | 204 M | 220 M | 272 M | 322 M | 193 M | 180 M | 142 M | 114 M | 109 M | 86.4 M | 66.4 M | 49.4 M | 39.2 M | - |
Cost of Revenue |
116 M | 112 M | 153 M | 175 M | 170 M | 106 M | 97.8 M | 72.5 M | 60 M | 59.3 M | 45.8 M | 37.2 M | 28 M | - | - |
Gross Profit |
92.3 M | 91.8 M | 67 M | 96.5 M | 152 M | 87.8 M | 82.1 M | 69.9 M | 54.1 M | 49.4 M | 40.6 M | 29.2 M | 21.4 M | 16.4 M | - |
Operating Income |
-34.6 M | -37.3 M | -87.5 M | -69.9 M | 12.8 M | -6.73 M | 7.6 M | 5.6 M | -2.08 M | 1.43 M | 5.77 M | 3.82 M | 2.99 M | - | - |
EBITDA |
-22.7 M | -24.3 M | -72.8 M | -56.3 M | 19.9 M | -2.02 M | 12 M | 10.6 M | 2.73 M | 4.4 M | 7.55 M | 5.17 M | 4.16 M | 4.61 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
127 M | 129 M | 154 M | 166 M | 139 M | 94.5 M | 74.5 M | 63.9 M | 55.7 M | 48 M | 34.8 M | 25.4 M | 18.5 M | 12.6 M | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
30.4 M | 29.1 M | 37.6 M | 116 K | 36.6 M | 26.7 M | 18.5 M | 16.4 M | 13.6 M | 12.3 M | 9.5 M | 5.27 M | 3.28 M | 3.09 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Kornit Digital Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
45.1 M | 46.1 M | 47.7 M | - | - | - | - | 49.6 M | 46 M | - | - | 46 M | - | 40.9 M | - | 40.7 M | - | - | - | 35.1 M | - | 34.4 M | - | 34.1 M | - | 33.7 M | - | 31 M | 30.7 M | - | - | 30.3 M | - | - | - | 8.97 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-13.5 M | -16.8 M | -64.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
208 M | 204 M | 220 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
116 M | 112 M | 153 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
92.3 M | 91.8 M | 67 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-34.6 M | -37.3 M | -87.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-22.7 M | -24.3 M | -72.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
127 M | 129 M | 154 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
30.4 M | 29.1 M | 37.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Main types of financial statements Kornit Digital Ltd. KRNTFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting Kornit Digital Ltd. plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Industrial machinery industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Raven Industries, Inc.
RAVN
|
- | - | $ 2.09 B | ||
|
Ballard Power Systems
BLDP
|
$ 4.51 | 9.2 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Broadwind
BWEN
|
$ 4.63 | 21.07 % | $ 106 M | ||
|
Cummins
CMI
|
$ 696.17 | -2.83 % | $ 96 B | ||
|
Arcosa
ACA
|
$ 124.01 | -4.52 % | $ 6.03 B | ||
|
CVD Equipment Corporation
CVV
|
$ 5.05 | -26.23 % | $ 34.7 M | ||
|
Dover Corporation
DOV
|
$ 210.76 | -1.68 % | $ 28.9 B | ||
|
Altra Industrial Motion Corp.
AIMC
|
- | -0.02 % | $ 4.05 B | ||
|
A. O. Smith Corporation
AOS
|
$ 56.36 | -2.76 % | $ 7.95 B | ||
|
Arconic Corporation
ARNC
|
- | - | $ 3.11 B | ||
|
Graham Corporation
GHM
|
$ 98.25 | -0.56 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
CW
|
$ 720.83 | -4.0 % | $ 27 B | ||
|
Generac Holdings
GNRC
|
$ 264.83 | -4.15 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
Regal Beloit Corporation
RBC
|
- | 1.48 % | $ 6.62 B | ||
|
The Gorman-Rupp Company
GRC
|
$ 73.54 | -3.09 % | $ 1.93 B | ||
|
Helios Technologies
HLIO
|
$ 76.7 | -1.88 % | $ 2.55 B | ||
|
Howmet Aerospace
HWM
|
$ 261.88 | -3.85 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
IDEX Corporation
IEX
|
$ 208.9 | -1.18 % | $ 15.7 B | ||
|
Lydall, Inc.
LDL
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 1.12 B | ||
|
Illinois Tool Works
ITW
|
- | - | $ 72.2 B | ||
|
CIRCOR International
CIR
|
- | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Kadant
KAI
|
$ 317.62 | -1.48 % | $ 3.74 B | ||
|
CSW Industrials
CSWI
|
- | 0.14 % | $ 4.96 B | ||
|
Crane Co.
CR
|
$ 172.7 | -3.65 % | $ 9.91 B | ||
|
Luxfer Holdings PLC
LXFR
|
$ 15.54 | -0.64 % | $ 415 M | ||
|
3M Company
MMM
|
$ 146.37 | 0.86 % | $ 78.7 B | ||
|
Colfax Corporation
CFX
|
- | 11.83 % | $ 6.3 B | ||
|
Capstone Turbine Corporation
CPST
|
- | 0.40 % | $ 87.6 M | ||
|
Barnes Group
B
|
$ 40.63 | -5.86 % | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
SPX FLOW, Inc.
FLOW
|
- | - | $ 3.64 B | ||
|
Nordson Corporation
NDSN
|
$ 275.59 | -1.67 % | $ 15.8 B | ||
|
Rexnord Corporation
RXN
|
- | 0.90 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
Emerson Electric Co.
EMR
|
$ 133.45 | -2.76 % | $ 75.3 B | ||
|
The ExOne Company
XONE
|
- | - | $ 593 M | ||
|
Flowserve Corporation
FLS
|
$ 65.32 | -3.9 % | $ 8.49 B | ||
|
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.
EPAC
|
$ 33.88 | -2.21 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
Chart Industries
GTLS
|
$ 207.25 | -0.02 % | $ 9.35 B | ||
|
Hillenbrand
HI
|
- | - | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Rockwell Automation
ROK
|
$ 448.65 | -1.73 % | $ 50.6 B | ||
|
Harsco Corporation
HSC
|
- | 2.35 % | $ 730 M | ||
|
Roper Technologies
ROP
|
$ 323.03 | 1.6 % | $ 34.7 B | ||
|
Honeywell International
HON
|
$ 212.54 | -1.84 % | $ 136 B | ||
|
Hurco Companies
HURC
|
$ 16.56 | -0.33 % | $ 107 M | ||
|
Ingersoll Rand
IR
|
$ 70.57 | -1.74 % | $ 28.1 B | ||
|
ITT
ITT
|
- | - | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
John Bean Technologies Corporation
JBT
|
- | -1.4 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Standex International Corporation
SXI
|
$ 248.59 | -4.09 % | $ 2.96 B | ||
|
Gates Industrial Corporation plc
GTES
|
$ 24.6 | -4.17 % | $ 6.24 B | ||
|
Lennox International
LII
|
$ 502.03 | -2.4 % | $ 17.7 B |