
LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd. Cash Flow 2025-2010 | LITB
Brief cash flow overview of LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
Cash flows are assessed across five available annual periods spanning 2021 to 2025.
Operating cash flow recovered from negative territory and reached $6.2 million. Core operations returned to generating cash.
Operating cash flow was positive in only 2 of five periods. Cash generation remains unstable.
Operating cash margin reached 2.8% versus -0.4% initially. Revenue converted into cash more effectively.
What the cash flows show
There is no unconditional cash flow signal for LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.. Repeatability of OCF and the quality of its use remain important.
Annual Cash Flow LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
6.21 M | -48.2 M | -20.7 M | 35.8 M | -1.77 M | 29.3 M | 1.88 M | -29.9 M | -14.8 M | -15.3 M | -37.9 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
944 K | 1.42 M | 1.28 M | 1.22 M | 1.22 M | 1.04 M | 1.25 M | 572 K | 764 K | 1.38 M | 2.14 M | 1.86 M | 1.36 M | 1.03 M | 899 K | - |
Accounts Payables |
12.3 M | 10.4 M | 15.8 M | 26.5 M | 23.5 M | 17 M | 17.6 M | 12.9 M | 22.4 M | 22.5 M | 29.4 M | 25.2 M | 18.7 M | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
1.36 M | 976 K | 634 K | 695 K | - | 1.3 M | 1.36 M | 1.46 M | 3.43 M | 2.4 M | 920 K | 695 K | 259 K | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
4.94 M | 3.64 M | 5.77 M | 14.3 M | 12 M | 9.92 M | 7.36 M | 8.48 M | 11.8 M | 10.6 M | 11.3 M | 9.84 M | 7.08 M | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
6.21 M | -48.2 M | -20.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
944 K | 1.42 M | 1.28 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
12.3 M | 10.4 M | 15.8 M | - | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 17 M | - | - | - | 17.6 M | - | - | - | 12.9 M | - | - | - | 22.4 M | - | - | - | 22.5 M | - | - | - | 29.4 M | - | - | - | 25.2 M | - | - | - | 18.7 M | - | - | - | 9.15 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
1.36 M | 976 K | 634 K | - | - | - | - | 1.62 M | - | - | - | 1.3 M | - | - | - | 1.36 M | - | - | - | 1.46 M | - | - | - | 3.43 M | - | - | - | 2.4 M | - | - | - | 920 K | - | - | - | 695 K | - | - | - | 259 K | - | - | - | 249 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
4.94 M | 3.64 M | 5.77 M | - | - | - | - | 12 M | - | - | - | 9.92 M | - | - | - | 7.36 M | - | - | - | 8.48 M | - | - | - | 11.8 M | - | - | - | 10.6 M | - | - | - | 11.3 M | - | - | - | 9.84 M | - | - | - | 7.08 M | - | - | - | 5.75 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd., reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Internet retail sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ВсеИнструменты.ру
VSEH
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Dada Nexus Limited
DADA
|
- | -1.26 % | $ 2.05 B | ||
|
Alibaba Group Holding Limited
BABA
|
$ 113.24 | 1.28 % | $ 2.1 T | ||
|
Ozon Holdings PLC
OZON
|
$ 2 970.5 | - | $ 620 B | ||
|
Secoo Holding Limited
SECO
|
- | 5.17 % | $ 14.1 M | ||
|
Farfetch Limited
FTCH
|
- | - | $ 985 M | ||
|
Yunji
YJ
|
$ 2.03 | 0.94 % | $ 4 B | ||
|
Pinduoduo
PDD
|
$ 82.21 | 0.71 % | $ 460 B | ||
|
Baozun
BZUN
|
$ 2.87 | 2.87 % | $ 498 M | ||
|
MOGU
MOGU
|
$ 1.97 | 2.6 % | $ 4.83 B | - | |
|
iMedia Brands
IMBI
|
- | -18.52 % | $ 3.08 M | ||
|
JD.com
JD
|
$ 28.26 | 1.87 % | $ 80.5 B | ||
|
MercadoLibre
MELI
|
$ 1 978.36 | 0.12 % | $ 100 B | ||
|
Vipshop Holdings Limited
VIPS
|
$ 13.2 | 0.92 % | $ 1.32 B | ||
|
Amazon.com
AMZN
|
$ 258.51 | 1.54 % | $ 2.75 T | ||
|
Blue Apron Holdings
APRN
|
- | 6.51 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
Chewy
CHWY
|
$ 23.66 | 0.17 % | $ 9.8 B | ||
|
Carvana Co.
CVNA
|
$ 74.59 | 1.6 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
eBay
EBAY
|
$ 103.41 | 0.36 % | $ 47.5 B | ||
|
Etsy
ETSY
|
$ 76.51 | 0.38 % | $ 7.83 B | ||
|
1847 Goedeker
GOED
|
- | -2.46 % | $ 130 M | ||
|
Jumia Technologies AG
JMIA
|
$ 7.29 | 2.53 % | $ 1.8 B | ||
|
Liquidity Services
LQDT
|
$ 42.11 | 3.96 % | $ 1.3 B | ||
|
Natural Health Trends Corp.
NHTC
|
$ 1.59 | 0.62 % | $ 18.3 M | ||
|
Oriental Culture Holding LTD
OCG
|
$ 1.72 | 4.24 % | $ 61.9 K | ||
|
Overstock.com
OSTK
|
- | 5.47 % | $ 762 M | ||
|
Poshmark
POSH
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
CarParts.com
PRTS
|
$ 9.3 | 11.24 % | $ 569 M | ||
|
Qurate Retail
QRTEA
|
- | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
RumbleON
RMBL
|
- | 60.5 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
Revolve Group
RVLV
|
$ 21.35 | 0.7 % | $ 1.52 B | ||
|
Wayfair
W
|
$ 99.43 | 2.55 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
ContextLogic
WISH
|
- | -2.26 % | $ 3.48 B |