Export financials
MOGU (MOGU)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

MOGU Cash Flow 2026-2011 | MOGU
Brief overview of MOGU 's cash flow quality
Cash flow changes are traced through the five latest available reports from 2021 to 2025.
Cash from operations is below zero at -67.9 million CNY, increasing dependence on cash reserves or outside financing.
Operating cash flow was positive in only 0 of five periods. Cash generation remains unstable.
Operating cash margin decreased to -48.1% from -16.2% initially. The quality of receipts deteriorated.
What the cash flows show
MOGU does not yet show sustainable internal cash generation. Stronger OCF and a return to free cash flow are needed.
Annual Cash Flow MOGU
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
-47.4 M | -67.9 M | -40.5 M | -10.1 M | -114 M | -77.9 M | -312 M | -326 M | -315 M | -832 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
11.5 M | 11.6 M | 9.99 M | 65.3 M | 334 M | 351 M | 338 M | 206 M | 446 M | 536 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
3.55 M | 4.5 M | 6.86 M | 8.18 M | 18 M | 19.9 M | 17.1 M | 18 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
8.53 M | 56.3 M | 19.9 M | 40.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
46 K | 11 K | 98 K | 144 K | 79 K | 240 K | 2.93 M | 5.04 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CNY currency
Quarterly Cash Flow MOGU
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
-47.4 M | -67.9 M | -40.5 M | -10.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
11.5 M | 11.6 M | 9.99 M | 65.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
3.55 M | 4.5 M | 6.86 M | 8.18 M | - | - | - | 18 M | - | - | - | 19.9 M | - | - | - | 17.1 M | - | - | - | 18 M | - | - | - | 12.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
8.53 M | 56.3 M | 19.9 M | 40.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
46 K | 11 K | 98 K | 144 K | - | - | - | 79 K | - | - | - | 240 K | - | - | - | 2.93 M | - | - | - | 5.04 M | - | - | - | 110 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CNY currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company MOGU , reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Internet retail sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Overstock.com
OSTK
|
- | 5.47 % | $ 762 M | ||
|
Qurate Retail
QRTEA
|
- | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
RumbleON
RMBL
|
- | 60.5 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
Ozon Holdings PLC
OZON
|
$ 2 970.5 | - | $ 620 B | ||
|
ВсеИнструменты.ру
VSEH
|
- | - | - | ||
|
eBay
EBAY
|
$ 120.28 | 0.68 % | $ 55.2 B | ||
|
Jumia Technologies AG
JMIA
|
$ 5.83 | 5.53 % | $ 1.44 B | ||
|
ContextLogic
WISH
|
- | -2.26 % | $ 3.48 B | ||
|
iMedia Brands
IMBI
|
- | -18.52 % | $ 3.08 M | ||
|
Blue Apron Holdings
APRN
|
- | 6.51 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
Amazon.com
AMZN
|
$ 250.0 | 0.27 % | $ 2.66 T | ||
|
Farfetch Limited
FTCH
|
- | - | $ 985 M | ||
|
Poshmark
POSH
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
1847 Goedeker
GOED
|
- | -2.46 % | $ 130 M | ||
|
Natural Health Trends Corp.
NHTC
|
$ 0.97 | 1.52 % | $ 11.2 M | ||
|
Chewy
CHWY
|
$ 20.97 | 2.26 % | $ 8.68 B | ||
|
Oriental Culture Holding LTD
OCG
|
$ 1.61 | 1.23 % | $ 57.9 K | ||
|
Alibaba Group Holding Limited
BABA
|
$ 109.11 | 0.26 % | $ 2.03 T | ||
|
Pinduoduo
PDD
|
$ 80.97 | 1.19 % | $ 453 B | ||
|
CarParts.com
PRTS
|
$ 7.94 | 5.7 % | $ 486 M | ||
|
Carvana Co.
CVNA
|
$ 58.83 | 1.19 % | $ 8.1 B | ||
|
Wayfair
W
|
$ 107.28 | 0.18 % | $ 13.7 B | ||
|
Yunji
YJ
|
$ 1.49 | 1.97 % | $ 2.94 B | ||
|
Liquidity Services
LQDT
|
$ 43.86 | 1.04 % | $ 1.36 B | ||
|
JD.com
JD
|
$ 27.01 | 2.66 % | $ 76.9 B | ||
|
LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
LITB
|
$ 2.8 | 1.19 % | $ 614 M | ||
|
MercadoLibre
MELI
|
$ 1 834.0 | 0.97 % | $ 93 B | ||
|
Etsy
ETSY
|
$ 85.14 | 0.76 % | $ 8.71 B | ||
|
Revolve Group
RVLV
|
$ 22.8 | 0.6 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
Baozun
BZUN
|
$ 3.72 | 1.36 % | $ 645 M | ||
|
Dada Nexus Limited
DADA
|
- | -1.26 % | $ 2.05 B | ||
|
Vipshop Holdings Limited
VIPS
|
$ 12.86 | 2.41 % | $ 1.29 B | ||
|
Secoo Holding Limited
SECO
|
- | 5.17 % | $ 14.1 M |