Export financials
Baozun (BZUN)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Baozun Cash Flow 2025-2011 | BZUN
Brief overview of Baozun 's cash flow quality
Cash flows are assessed across five available annual periods spanning 2021 to 2025.
Operating cash flow reversed from -96.1 million CNY to 420.4 million CNY, improving the company's ability to fund itself.
Operations produced positive cash in 4 of five years. Weak periods reduce predictability.
Cash from operations as a share of revenue increased from -1% to 4.2%, improving cash efficiency.
What the cash flows show
Baozun 's cash flow sends more positive than negative signals, but receipt quality should be confirmed in future reports.
Annual Cash Flow Baozun
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
420 M | 101 M | 448 M | 383 M | -96.1 M | 310 M | 301 M | -98.5 M | -169 M | 13.4 M | 2.2 M | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
222 M | 245 M | 252 M | 197 M | 207 M | 152 M | 120 M | 72.2 M | 50.6 M | 35.9 M | 23.1 M | 13.3 M | 7.19 M | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
466 M | 621 M | 564 M | 475 M | 494 M | 422 M | 877 M | 886 M | 584 M | 526 M | 457 M | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
2.17 B | 2.03 B | 2.18 B | 2.29 B | 2.26 B | 2.19 B | 1.8 B | 1.55 B | 1.08 B | 625 M | 365 M | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
879 M | 1.12 B | 1.05 B | 943 M | 1.07 B | 1.03 B | 897 M | 650 M | 385 M | 312 M | 334 M | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CNY currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Baozun
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
420 M | 101 M | 448 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
222 M | 245 M | 252 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
466 M | 621 M | 564 M | 475 M | - | - | - | 494 M | - | - | - | 422 M | - | - | - | 877 M | - | - | - | 886 M | - | - | - | 584 M | - | - | - | 526 M | - | - | - | 457 M | - | - | - | 300 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
2.17 B | 2.03 B | 2.18 B | 2.29 B | - | - | - | 2.26 B | - | - | - | 2.19 B | - | - | - | 1.8 B | - | - | - | 1.55 B | - | - | - | 1.09 B | - | - | - | 625 M | - | - | - | 365 M | - | - | - | 230 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
879 M | 1.12 B | 1.05 B | 943 M | - | - | - | 1.07 B | - | - | - | 1.03 B | - | - | - | 897 M | - | - | - | 650 M | - | - | - | 382 M | - | - | - | 312 M | - | - | - | 334 M | - | - | - | 243 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CNY currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Baozun , reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Internet retail sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Carvana Co.
CVNA
|
$ 73.51 | 1.94 % | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
eBay
EBAY
|
$ 122.21 | -0.93 % | $ 56.1 B | ||
|
Blue Apron Holdings
APRN
|
- | 6.51 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
ВсеИнструменты.ру
VSEH
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Farfetch Limited
FTCH
|
- | - | $ 985 M | ||
|
Yunji
YJ
|
$ 1.14 | 1.79 % | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
JD.com
JD
|
$ 29.15 | 1.78 % | $ 83 B | ||
|
Poshmark
POSH
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
1847 Goedeker
GOED
|
- | -2.46 % | $ 130 M | ||
|
MOGU
MOGU
|
$ 1.74 | -11.46 % | $ 4.27 B | - | |
|
ContextLogic
WISH
|
- | -2.26 % | $ 3.48 B | ||
|
iMedia Brands
IMBI
|
- | -18.52 % | $ 3.08 M | ||
|
Revolve Group
RVLV
|
$ 18.79 | -1.36 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Wayfair
W
|
$ 111.72 | -1.53 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
MercadoLibre
MELI
|
$ 1 510.11 | -1.32 % | $ 76.6 B | ||
|
Amazon.com
AMZN
|
$ 259.56 | -0.25 % | $ 2.77 T | ||
|
Chewy
CHWY
|
$ 22.5 | -2.24 % | $ 9.32 B | ||
|
Alibaba Group Holding Limited
BABA
|
$ 109.44 | 1.23 % | $ 2.03 T | ||
|
LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
LITB
|
$ 2.75 | 2.61 % | $ 603 M | ||
|
Jumia Technologies AG
JMIA
|
$ 5.5 | 7.32 % | $ 1.36 B | ||
|
Pinduoduo
PDD
|
$ 83.07 | -1.05 % | $ 464 B | ||
|
Liquidity Services
LQDT
|
$ 43.97 | -1.68 % | $ 1.36 B | ||
|
Etsy
ETSY
|
$ 89.92 | -1.72 % | $ 9.2 B | ||
|
Oriental Culture Holding LTD
OCG
|
$ 1.6 | 3.57 % | $ 57.5 K | ||
|
Natural Health Trends Corp.
NHTC
|
$ 0.76 | -9.99 % | $ 8.74 M | ||
|
CarParts.com
PRTS
|
$ 8.42 | 6.58 % | $ 515 M | ||
|
Dada Nexus Limited
DADA
|
- | -1.26 % | $ 2.05 B | ||
|
Vipshop Holdings Limited
VIPS
|
$ 13.85 | -0.97 % | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Secoo Holding Limited
SECO
|
- | 5.17 % | $ 14.1 M | ||
|
Overstock.com
OSTK
|
- | 5.47 % | $ 762 M | ||
|
Qurate Retail
QRTEA
|
- | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
RumbleON
RMBL
|
- | 60.5 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
Ozon Holdings PLC
OZON
|
$ 2 970.5 | - | $ 620 B |