Export financials
Leap Therapeutics (LPTX)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Leap Therapeutics Cash Flow 2025-2011 | LPTX
Brief cash flow overview of Leap Therapeutics
Cash flow changes are traced through the five latest available reports from 2021 to 2025.
Operating cash flow ended negative at -$43.9 million. Core operations are not yet producing a sustainable inflow.
Positive operating cash flow appeared only 0 times out of five; a stable cash profile has not formed.
Overall picture
Leap Therapeutics does not yet show sustainable internal cash generation. Stronger OCF and a return to free cash flow are needed.
Annual Cash Flow Leap Therapeutics
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
-43.9 M | -60.3 M | -43.8 M | -49 M | -35.2 M | -26 M | -26.9 M | -26 M | -22.1 M | -25.3 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
- | 5 K | 15 K | 16 K | 29 K | 34 K | 47 K | 49 K | 48 K | 25 K | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
1.98 M | 4.74 M | 6.46 M | 5.66 M | 4.19 M | 2.72 M | 4.57 M | 3.58 M | 2.62 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Leap Therapeutics
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | -3.43 M | - | - | - | -14.5 M | - | - | - | -15.5 M | - | - | - | -12.7 M | - | -36 M | -23.8 M | -11.5 M | - | -24.4 M | -16.3 M | -8.59 M | - | -20 M | -13.4 M | -3.93 M | - | -21 M | -14.1 M | -6.87 M | - | -19 M | -11.5 M | -5.48 M | - | -15.8 M | -13.4 M | -6.35 M | - | -18 M | -10.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 K | - | - | - | 4 K | - | 12 K | 8 K | 4 K | - | 21 K | 14 K | 7 K | - | 26 K | 18 K | 10 K | - | 37 K | 25 K | 12 K | - | 37 K | 24 K | 12 K | - | 35 K | 25 K | 25 K | - | 17 K | 7 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
1.98 M | 516 K | 4.74 M | 4.28 M | 7.34 M | 6.36 M | 4.74 M | 5.95 M | 7.81 M | 5.95 M | 6.46 M | 5.9 M | 6.5 M | 5.5 M | 5.66 M | 6.28 M | 7.55 M | 4.29 M | 4.19 M | 7.97 M | 4.34 M | 3.51 M | 2.72 M | 2.72 M | 2.72 M | 2.72 M | 4.57 M | 4.57 M | 4.57 M | 4.57 M | 3.58 M | 3.58 M | 3.58 M | 3.58 M | 2.62 M | 2.62 M | 2.62 M | 2.62 M | 3.22 M | 3.22 M | 3.22 M | 3.22 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Leap Therapeutics, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Biotechnology sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ANI Pharmaceuticals
ANIP
|
$ 67.32 | -3.3 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Actinium Pharmaceuticals
ATNM
|
$ 1.42 | 9.23 % | $ 44.3 M | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
$ 1.29 | 2.38 % | $ 343 M | ||
|
BridgeBio Pharma
BBIO
|
$ 74.28 | 0.01 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals
BCRX
|
$ 7.69 | 0.72 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
Bicycle Therapeutics plc
BCYC
|
$ 3.6 | 3.45 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
Coherus BioSciences
CHRS
|
$ 0.77 | 2.9 % | $ 90.2 M | ||
|
Arcutis Biotherapeutics
ARQT
|
$ 25.59 | -5.24 % | $ 3.26 B | ||
|
Cellectis S.A.
CLLS
|
$ 1.09 | 5.83 % | $ 109 M | ||
|
BeyondSpring
BYSI
|
$ 0.61 | -3.32 % | $ 25.1 M | ||
|
Alkermes plc
ALKS
|
$ 45.88 | 3.01 % | $ 7.56 B | ||
|
Altimmune
ALT
|
$ 2.09 | 6.09 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Cardiff Oncology
CRDF
|
$ 0.8 | 5.3 % | $ 53.5 M | ||
|
Citius Pharmaceuticals
CTXR
|
$ 0.55 | -1.2 % | $ 6.09 M | ||
|
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings
ARCT
|
$ 10.35 | 10.52 % | $ 283 M | ||
|
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals
ARWR
|
$ 58.16 | 1.22 % | $ 7.78 B | ||
|
Incyte Corporation
INCY
|
$ 119.79 | 1.51 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Atara Biotherapeutics
ATRA
|
$ 7.81 | -1.88 % | $ 98 M | ||
|
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals
AUPH
|
$ 16.32 | 0.68 % | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
Cullinan Management
CGEM
|
$ 11.37 | 5.28 % | $ 685 M | ||
|
BioNTech SE
BNTX
|
$ 87.46 | 1.86 % | $ 21.1 B | ||
|
Collegium Pharmaceutical
COLL
|
$ 24.19 | -3.86 % | $ 766 M | ||
|
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings
CRBP
|
$ 3.07 | 7.34 % | $ 40.9 M | ||
|
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd.
ENLV
|
$ 1.26 | -0.79 % | $ 57.6 M | ||
|
AnaptysBio
ANAB
|
$ 46.46 | 1.92 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Assembly Biosciences
ASMB
|
$ 20.43 | 2.17 % | $ 229 M | ||
|
Adagene
ADAG
|
$ 1.99 | -1.73 % | $ 117 M | ||
|
Benitec Biopharma
BNTC
|
$ 9.51 | 10.07 % | $ 443 M | ||
|
Denali Therapeutics
DNLI
|
$ 20.09 | 1.88 % | $ 3.47 B | ||
|
Amarin Corporation plc
AMRN
|
$ 11.55 | -0.2 % | $ 4.79 B | ||
|
Editas Medicine
EDIT
|
$ 2.57 | 0.59 % | $ 228 M | ||
|
Agios Pharmaceuticals
AGIO
|
$ 29.4 | 4.0 % | $ 1.7 B | ||
|
Cue Biopharma
CUE
|
$ 18.93 | 5.11 % | $ 1.79 B | ||
|
Equillium
EQ
|
$ 1.54 | 15.79 % | $ 88.2 M | ||
|
Black Diamond Therapeutics
BDTX
|
$ 1.73 | 4.22 % | $ 98.4 M | ||
|
Pliant Therapeutics
PLRX
|
$ 0.81 | -0.12 % | $ 49.7 M | ||
|
Abeona Therapeutics
ABEO
|
$ 4.18 | 6.78 % | $ 221 M | ||
|
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals
IRWD
|
$ 4.36 | 8.19 % | $ 706 M | ||
|
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals
ACAD
|
$ 21.22 | -0.09 % | $ 3.57 B | ||
|
PainReform Ltd.
PRFX
|
$ 0.85 | 11.62 % | $ 551 K | ||
|
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
JAZZ
|
$ 235.01 | 3.38 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
Atossa Therapeutics
ATOS
|
$ 2.14 | 5.94 % | $ 18.4 M | ||
|
Liquidia Corporation
LQDA
|
$ 44.53 | 0.08 % | $ 3.83 B | ||
|
ADC Therapeutics SA
ADCT
|
$ 1.59 | -2.16 % | $ 202 M | ||
|
Harmony Biosciences Holdings
HRMY
|
$ 33.1 | 1.96 % | $ 1.9 B | ||
|
Ardelyx
ARDX
|
$ 2.88 | -3.85 % | $ 694 M | ||
|
Akebia Therapeutics
AKBA
|
$ 0.39 | -7.57 % | $ 100 M | ||
|
Alector
ALEC
|
$ 2.3 | 9.81 % | $ 237 M |