Export financials
Leap Therapeutics (LPTX)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Leap Therapeutics Income Statement 2025-2011 | LPTX
Annual Income Statement Leap Therapeutics
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
- | - | 43.8 M | 3.51 M | 278 M | 178 M | 42.2 M | 30.8 M | 64.4 M | 68.6 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
66.1 M | 37.6 M | 20.4 M | 11.3 M | 85.8 M | 76.3 M | 22.6 M | 14.1 M | 9.16 M | 9.39 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
- | - | 2.14 | 0.31 | 3.24 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 2 | 6.24 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
5 M | -68 M | -81 M | -54.6 M | -40.6 M | -27.5 M | -32.9 M | -23.1 M | -29.7 M | -25.6 M | -21.1 M | -25.5 M | -18.3 M | -7.76 M | - |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | 1.5 M | 1.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | 1.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-41.1 M | -70.1 M | -87 M | -56.8 M | -41.4 M | -28.5 M | -33.5 M | -30.8 M | -32.4 M | -27.3 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | - | 54 K | 41 K | 39 K | 23 K | 19 K | 528 K | -9 K | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-41.1 M | -70.1 M | -87 M | -56.7 M | -41.4 M | -28.3 M | -33.3 M | -29.9 M | -32.3 M | -24.4 M | -20.5 M | -19.7 M | -13.2 M | -6.98 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
41.1 M | 70.1 M | 87 M | 56.8 M | 42.9 M | 29.8 M | 33.3 M | 30 M | 32.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
10.9 M | 12.8 M | 13.8 M | 11.8 M | 10.8 M | 9.62 M | 9.08 M | 8.92 M | 9.85 M | 4.23 M | 5.72 M | 4.71 M | 4.57 M | 1.51 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Leap Therapeutics
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
41.4 M | 168 M | - | 41.4 M | 41.4 M | 41.3 M | 38.3 M | 41.2 M | 39.1 M | 27 M | 25.6 M | 27 M | 14.7 M | 12.9 M | 9.9 M | 11.3 M | 11.3 M | 113 M | 88.3 M | 78.2 M | 76.4 M | 76.4 M | 59.7 M | 76.3 M | 52.4 M | 31.6 M | 24.2 M | 23.9 M | 22.9 M | 19.2 M | 14.7 M | 14.7 M | 14.7 M | 12.4 M | 12.4 M | 9.4 M | 9.39 M | 6.95 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-16.6 M | -77.2 M | - | -3.3 M | -16.6 M | -15.4 M | - | -18.2 M | -20.1 M | -13.8 M | - | -13.7 M | -13.4 M | -41.9 M | - | -15.1 M | -17 M | -10.4 M | - | -11.1 M | -9.53 M | -9.13 M | - | -7.06 M | -6.52 M | -7.23 M | - | -7.94 M | -8.37 M | -8.6 M | - | -6.63 M | -7.36 M | -10.6 M | - | -6.82 M | -6.9 M | -9.41 M | - | -7.28 M | -7.48 M | -5.15 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 375 K | 375 K | 375 K | - | 375 K | 375 K | 375 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-16.9 M | -4.82 M | - | -3.17 M | -16.9 M | -15.9 M | - | -17.9 M | -21.3 M | -14.8 M | - | -14.8 M | -14.7 M | -42.7 M | - | -15.3 M | -16.9 M | -10.6 M | - | -12.1 M | -9.63 M | -9.17 M | - | -7.51 M | -7.5 M | -6.38 M | - | -7.92 M | -8.46 M | -8.8 M | - | -8.6 M | -6.84 M | -6.34 M | - | -8.58 M | -7.02 M | -10.2 M | - | -7.03 M | -7.19 M | -5.14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 K | 17 K | 21 K | - | 9 K | 16 K | 14 K | - | 17 K | 13 K | 12 K | - | 5 K | 9 K | 7 K | - | 4 K | 8 K | 6 K | - | 21 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-16.9 M | -4.82 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -14.8 M | - | - | - | -42.7 M | - | -15.3 M | -16.9 M | -10.6 M | - | -12.1 M | -9.61 M | -9.16 M | - | -7.48 M | -7.48 M | -6.37 M | - | -7.89 M | -8.44 M | -8.78 M | - | -8.56 M | -6.81 M | -6.33 M | - | -8.55 M | -6.99 M | -10.2 M | - | -7.01 M | -7.19 M | -5.14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
16.9 M | 4.82 M | - | 3.17 M | 16.9 M | 15.9 M | - | 17.9 M | 21.3 M | 14.8 M | - | 14.8 M | 14.7 M | 42.7 M | - | 15.3 M | 16.9 M | 10.6 M | - | 12.5 M | 10 M | 9.55 M | - | 7.88 M | 7.87 M | 6.76 M | - | 7.92 M | 8.46 M | 8.8 M | - | 8.6 M | 6.84 M | 6.34 M | - | 8.58 M | 7.02 M | 10.2 M | - | 7.03 M | 7.19 M | 5.14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
1.82 M | 4.66 M | - | 1.92 M | 1.82 M | 3.01 M | - | 2.94 M | 3.37 M | 3.53 M | - | 3.33 M | 3.56 M | 3.78 M | - | 3.19 M | 2.86 M | 2.85 M | - | 2.44 M | 2.8 M | 2.74 M | - | 2.51 M | 2.52 M | 2.15 M | - | 2.15 M | 2.32 M | 2 M | - | 2.14 M | 2.6 M | 2.11 M | - | 1.78 M | 2.14 M | 3.8 M | - | 1.37 M | 1.07 M | 1.06 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Leap Therapeutics (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Verrica Pharmaceuticals
VRCA
|
$ 3.6 | 0.79 % | $ 38.3 M | ||
|
Viridian Therapeutics
VRDN
|
$ 19.03 | 0.92 % | $ 1.94 B | ||
|
Inventiva S.A.
IVA
|
$ 2.94 | 8.36 % | $ 176 M | ||
|
Citius Pharmaceuticals
CTXR
|
$ 0.46 | 0.02 % | $ 5.09 M | ||
|
Akouos
AKUS
|
- | 0.23 % | $ 488 M | ||
|
Bellerophon Therapeutics
BLPH
|
- | -74.18 % | $ 955 K | ||
|
Verastem
VSTM
|
$ 8.65 | 0.05 % | $ 600 M | ||
|
VistaGen Therapeutics
VTGN
|
$ 0.2 | 3.1 % | $ 7.61 M | ||
|
vTv Therapeutics
VTVT
|
$ 26.54 | 0.25 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
Voyager Therapeutics
VYGR
|
$ 1.9 | 2.49 % | $ 112 M | ||
|
Genprex
GNPX
|
$ 2.11 | 1.31 % | $ 1.97 M | ||
|
Wave Life Sciences Ltd.
WVE
|
$ 3.13 | 0.78 % | $ 528 M | ||
|
Agenus
AGEN
|
$ 6.04 | 2.77 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Xenetic Biosciences
XBIO
|
$ 1.98 | 0.48 % | $ 3.37 M | ||
|
Keros Therapeutics
KROS
|
$ 10.66 | 0.45 % | $ 397 M | ||
|
XBiotech
XBIT
|
$ 2.12 | 1.67 % | $ 64.6 M | ||
|
Xenon Pharmaceuticals
XENE
|
$ 33.49 | 1.27 % | $ 2.65 B | ||
|
Xeris Pharmaceuticals
XERS
|
$ 10.31 | 2.38 % | $ 1.65 B | ||
|
X4 Pharmaceuticals
XFOR
|
$ 2.59 | 0.19 % | $ 110 M | ||
|
Kodiak Sciences
KOD
|
$ 85.75 | 0.64 % | $ 4.56 B | ||
|
22nd Century Group
XXII
|
$ 0.34 | 0.98 % | $ 62.6 K | ||
|
Halozyme Therapeutics
HALO
|
$ 121.84 | 0.27 % | $ 14.6 B | ||
|
Arvinas
ARVN
|
$ 6.97 | 1.12 % | $ 494 M | ||
|
Zai Lab Limited
ZLAB
|
$ 23.19 | 0.79 % | $ 25.4 B | ||
|
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals
ZNTL
|
$ 2.13 | 0.83 % | $ 153 M | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
$ 1.6 | 1.78 % | $ 426 M | ||
|
BridgeBio Pharma
BBIO
|
$ 66.39 | 3.37 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
PMV Pharmaceuticals
PMVP
|
$ 1.21 | 4.03 % | $ 63.6 M | ||
|
Harmony Biosciences Holdings
HRMY
|
$ 37.95 | 0.17 % | $ 2.18 B | ||
|
Kazia Therapeutics Limited
KZIA
|
$ 7.25 | 0.54 % | $ 111 M | ||
|
CNS Pharmaceuticals
CNSP
|
$ 4.85 | 3.08 % | $ 2.15 M | ||
|
EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
EYEG
|
- | -1.52 % | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
MacroGenics
MGNX
|
$ 3.25 | 1.81 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
iBio
IBIO
|
$ 0.77 | 0.63 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
Cytokinetics, Incorporated
CYTK
|
$ 61.95 | 0.77 % | $ 7.44 M | ||
|
Immunome
IMNM
|
$ 16.47 | 1.16 % | $ 1.44 B | ||
|
Immuron Limited
IMRN
|
$ 0.98 | 0.49 % | $ 226 M | ||
|
Moderna
MRNA
|
$ 218.01 | 4.51 % | $ 84.8 B | ||
|
InMed Pharmaceuticals
INM
|
$ 1.32 | 0.38 % | $ 5.5 M | ||
|
INmune Bio
INMB
|
$ 1.57 | 3.12 % | $ 38.9 M | ||
|
Inovio Pharmaceuticals
INO
|
$ 0.99 | 5.48 % | $ 46.4 M | ||
|
Insmed Incorporated
INSM
|
$ 96.27 | 1.45 % | $ 19.2 B | ||
|
Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding Company Ltd.
BHVN
|
$ 10.78 | 4.62 % | $ 697 M | ||
|
Biogen
BIIB
|
$ 232.65 | 0.1 % | $ 34.1 B | ||
|
BioVie
BIVI
|
$ 1.2 | 6.19 % | $ 1.77 M | ||
|
Ionis Pharmaceuticals
IONS
|
$ 42.94 | 3.33 % | $ 6.87 B | ||
|
Innate Pharma S.A.
IPHA
|
$ 1.43 | 0.54 % | $ 128 M | ||
|
NextCure
NXTC
|
$ 6.24 | 4.56 % | $ 17.7 M | ||
|
BeyondSpring
BYSI
|
$ 0.56 | 3.09 % | $ 23 M | ||
|
Capricor Therapeutics
CAPR
|
$ 6.71 | 10.32 % | $ 312 M |