
Luna Innovations Incorporated LUNA
Luna Innovations Incorporated Total Inventories | LUNA
Annual Total Inventories Luna Innovations Incorporated
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.6 M | 22.5 M | 23.1 M | 10.3 M | 6.87 M | 4.63 M | 6.85 M | 8.86 M | 3.36 M | 3.35 M | 3.34 M | 3.33 M | 3.11 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 36.6 M | 3.11 M | 10.5 M |
Quarterly Total Inventories Luna Innovations Incorporated
| 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.3 M | 42 M | 39.7 M | 36.6 M | 32.4 M | 30.8 M | 28.9 M | 22.5 M | 25.4 M | 25.6 M | 25.6 M | 23.1 M | 11.7 M | 11.2 M | 11.2 M | 10.3 M | 9.64 M | 9.73 M | 10 M | 6.87 M | 5.46 M | 6.87 M | 6.91 M | 4.63 M | 7.3 M | 9.54 M | 8.72 M | 6.85 M | 7.9 M | 8.39 M | 8.84 M | 8.86 M | 10 M | 9.96 M | 3.81 M | 3.36 M | 3.4 M | 3.31 M | 3.29 M | 3.35 M | 3.78 M | 3.65 M | 3.52 M | 3.34 M | 3.57 M | 3.4 M | 3.27 M | 3.33 M | 3.57 M | 3.77 M | 3.33 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 43.3 M | 3.27 M | 12.3 M |
Total Inventories of other stocks in the Scientific technical instruments industry
| Issuer | Total Inventories | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bonso Electronics International
BNSO
|
2.13 M | - | -5.08 % | $ 5.44 M | ||
|
Genasys
GNSS
|
8.8 M | $ 1.45 | 1.4 % | $ 65.3 M | ||
|
CyberOptics Corporation
CYBE
|
27.6 M | - | - | $ 401 M | ||
|
Electro-Sensors
ELSE
|
2.03 M | $ 7.74 | - | $ 26.8 M | ||
|
FARO Technologies
FARO
|
32.1 M | - | - | $ 842 M | ||
|
ESCO Technologies
ESE
|
218 M | $ 274.02 | 0.05 % | $ 7.07 B | ||
|
Schmitt Industries
SMIT
|
1.44 M | - | 10.39 % | $ 1.62 M | ||
|
Novanta
NOVT
|
188 M | $ 148.36 | 0.76 % | $ 5.43 B | ||
|
Itron
ITRI
|
243 M | $ 97.01 | 1.53 % | $ 4.41 B | ||
|
Velodyne Lidar
VLDR
|
9.3 M | - | - | $ 300 M | ||
|
MIND Technology
MIND
|
11.2 M | $ 4.57 | 3.39 % | $ 37.7 M | ||
|
MicroVision
MVIS
|
745 K | $ 1.65 | 1.51 % | $ 451 M | ||
|
Trimble
TRMB
|
186 M | $ 59.47 | 1.67 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
Vontier Corporation
VNT
|
326 M | $ 33.3 | 0.85 % | $ 4.89 B | ||
|
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated
TDY
|
1.04 B | $ 610.65 | 0.46 % | $ 28.6 B | ||
|
Energous Corporation
WATT
|
1.51 M | $ 10.73 | 0.75 % | $ 15.9 M | ||
|
Vishay Precision Group
VPG
|
82.8 M | $ 63.01 | 0.4 % | $ 836 M | ||
|
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
ST
|
618 M | $ 43.08 | 2.52 % | $ 6.31 B | ||
|
Keysight Technologies
KEYS
|
1.05 B | $ 327.21 | 1.42 % | $ 56.3 B | ||
|
Fortive Corporation
FTV
|
292 M | $ 56.94 | 1.71 % | $ 18.9 B | ||
|
Garmin Ltd.
GRMN
|
1.77 B | $ 277.03 | 0.27 % | $ 53.3 B | ||
|
MKS Instruments
MKSI
|
921 M | $ 260.31 | 4.27 % | $ 17.5 B | ||
|
Mesa Laboratories
MLAB
|
26.4 M | $ 127.78 | 0.46 % | $ 705 M | ||
|
Cognex Corporation
CGNX
|
138 M | $ 62.25 | 2.4 % | $ 10.5 B |