
OraSure Technologies OSUR
$ 3.0
1.69%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-08-2026
OraSure Technologies Operating Cycle 2011-2026 | OSUR
Annual Operating Cycle OraSure Technologies
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 251 | 203 | 162 | 168 | 199 | 224 | 228 | 193 | 197 | 164 | 181 | 200 | 151 | 217 | 193 | 30.3 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 251 | 30.3 | 185 |
Quarterly Operating Cycle OraSure Technologies
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 284 | 243 | 250 | - | 228 | 186 | 200 | - | - | 202 | 141 | - | 146 | 185 | 191 | - | 207 | 207 | 221 | - | 238 | 364 | 272 | 67.9 | 241 | 240 | 283 | 63.3 | 190 | 191 | 194 | 74.6 | 192 | 217 | 87.4 | 51 | 56.1 | 57.7 | 61.3 | 54.3 | 58.9 | 57.9 | 59.6 | 51.3 | 52.9 | 55.8 | 56.4 | 41.1 | 47.9 | 48.6 | 65.6 | 72.1 | 72.4 | 70.8 | 75.6 | 66.1 | 72.1 | 82.1 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 364 | 41.1 | 138 |
Operating Cycle of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Operating Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
282 | $ 59.61 | -1.28 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
253 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
67.6 | $ 114.0 | -0.14 % | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
37.1 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
185 | $ 118.72 | -3.47 % | $ 2.93 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
129 | $ 3.9 | -2.01 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
184 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
227 | $ 421.12 | -1.62 % | $ 150 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
42.9 | $ 97.31 | -2.2 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
197 | $ 63.64 | -0.56 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
168 | $ 178.47 | 0.07 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
234 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
571 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
11.9 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
495 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
132 | $ 23.22 | -2.68 % | $ 3.9 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
227 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
156 | $ 6.27 | -2.49 % | $ 53.2 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
258 | $ 56.29 | -1.4 % | $ 2.83 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
38.2 | $ 32.07 | 0.19 % | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
144 | $ 212.11 | -1.79 % | $ 20.9 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
332 | $ 129.71 | -0.44 % | $ 5.79 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
353 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
237 | $ 144.01 | 1.31 % | $ 6.97 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
90.5 | $ 8.77 | 1.86 % | $ 181 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
180 | $ 1.85 | - | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
543 | $ 0.33 | -2.62 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
198 | $ 61.36 | -1.92 % | $ 3.63 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
339 | $ 63.34 | -0.57 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
143 | $ 302.89 | 0.9 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
189 | $ 24.55 | -9.41 % | $ 1.65 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
120 | $ 10.07 | -3.27 % | $ 2.01 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
249 | $ 0.64 | -7.25 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
228 | $ 59.27 | 1.06 % | $ 195 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
96.5 | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
348 | $ 20.76 | -1.42 % | $ 991 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
268 | $ 1.85 | -4.64 % | $ 168 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
152 | $ 17.3 | -2.7 % | $ 8.87 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
202 | $ 201.88 | -0.29 % | $ 29.5 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
253 | $ 28.12 | -0.11 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
285 | $ 5.25 | -4.89 % | $ 233 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
435 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
220 | $ 10.77 | -2.36 % | $ 440 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
169 | $ 143.47 | -0.69 % | $ 41.3 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
190 | $ 3.13 | -6.29 % | $ 33.2 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
235 | $ 102.87 | -0.49 % | $ 5.78 M |